HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                          2009 KANSAS RELAYS                          
  Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009   
 
Event 85  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay High School
================================================================      
   KU Relays: M 9:27.82  1986        Topeka Seaman, KS, Topeka,       
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Lee's Summit West                                   9:38.97       
     1) Liga Blyholder JR               2) Emily Argotsinger JR       
     3) Chelsey Phoebus SO              4) Brittany Tate SR           
  2 Shawnee Mission East                                9:45.91       
     1) Maddy Rich JR                   2) Allie Marquis SR           
     3) Mallory Kirby JR                4) Hanna Jane Stradinger SO   
  3 Kickapoo Nation                                     9:55.48       
     1) Lindsay Dukewits SR             2) Melody Elswick JR          
     3) Rebecca Senn JR                 4) Lauren Collette JR         
  4 Omaha Westside                                      9:57.61       
     1) Marrissa Eltiste FR             2) Karina Estee SR            
     3) Angela Luedke SR                4) Kathleen Dornan SR         
  5 Manhattan                                          10:01.56       
     1) Marley Crusch SR                2) Brianna Heikkinen FR       
     3) Emily Beach JR                  4) Brooke Grieger SR          
  6 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              10:03.76       
     1) Avery Clifton JR                2) Katlyn Aschenbrenner SO    
     3) Jessica Aschenbrenner SO        4) Taylor Smith SO            
  7 Smithville                                         10:04.60       
     1) Kymie Roland SR                 2) Payton Hartman JR          
     3) Jessie Johnson JR               4) Siara Stahl SO             
  8 Leavenworth                                        10:10.14       
     1) Kacie Schoen JR                 2) Rebecca Cabrey SO          
     3) DeeDee Cabrey SR                4) Erika Schiller SO          
  9 Plattsmouth                                        10:12.36       
     1) Shelby Kindelin SO              2) Jessica Moseman JR         
     3) Heather Scholl FR               4) Shelbie Stoll SO           
 10 Olathe-East                                        10:12.60       
     1) Kara Bartels JR                 2) Darci Miller JR            
     3) Lana Thompson SR                4) Casey Epps SR              
 11 OP-Blue Valley West                                10:15.41       
     1) Shannon Maser JR                2) Lindsey Carl SO            
     3) Kieran Fasenmyer FR             4) Dakota Dixon JR            
 12 Lawrence-Free State                                10:16.68       
     1) Haley Francis SO                2) Libby Wiebe JR             
     3) Rachael Schaeffer SO            4) Kyra Kilwien SR            
 13 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel                           10:17.56       
     1) Mackenzie Maki SO               2) Marie Schaller JR          
     3) Katie Hand SO                   4) Katie McGreevy SO          
 14 Rossville                                          10:18.60       
     1) Lindsay Seele JR                2) Becky Jensen SO            
     3) Kylie Graves SR                 4) Mandy Wilson FR            
 15 DeSoto                                             10:19.26       
     1) Lacey Erickson SO               2) Shelbi Petty SO            
     3) Beth Reichenberger SO           4) Ellie Sheridan SO          
 16 Gardner-Edgerton                                   10:19.50       
     1) Kirstin Schaefer SR             2) Brittney Parks SO          
     3) Natalie Morerod JR              4) Clarissa Johnson JR        
 17 McCluer North                                      10:23.23       
     1) Natale Pattin SO                2) Gladys Downing SR          
     3) Debbie Boedeker SR              4) Datiana Guerrero-Goodwin JR
 18 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              10:24.74       
     1) Meagan Wilderson JR             2) Betsy Donahue SO           
     3) Emily DeLong JR                 4) Morgan Commodore JR        
 19 Shawnee Mission West                               10:28.49       
     1) Megan Frohardt SO               2) Megan Haghneghadar SO      
     3) Jessica Griesmer SO             4) Whitney Heitzman SO        
 20 Emporia                                            10:30.97       
     1) Jenna Stanbrough JR             2) Abbey Davies FR            
     3) Shelby Starr FR                 4) Victoria Sims SR           
 21 Notre Dame de Sion                                 10:32.92       
     1) Rachel Steilen SR               2) Blakelee Kimmis JR         
     3) Molly Meek JR                   4) Mary Frances Donnelly FR   
 22 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               10:40.24       
     1) Melissa Illies JR               2) Devin Freeman SR           
     3) Mackenzie Gorthy FR             4) Allysa Luker JR            
 23 Holland Hall School                                10:41.28       
     1) Jenna Wichmann SR               2) Cindy Saliba FR            
     3) Margaret Brady JR               4) Daphne Desjardins SO       
 24 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                             10:41.72       
     1) Kristen Sponsel JR              2) Andrea Sander SR           
     3) Mogie Curmode JR                4) Dana Bahr SR               
 25 Mill Valley                                        10:43.99       
     1) Whitney Hartman JR              2) Katie Maybell JR           
     3) Katie Strickland FR             4) Jasa DuMontelle JR         
 26 Bennington                                         10:50.69       
     1) Jillian Stratman JR             2) Kim Garrett SO             
     3) Sarah Stratman FR               4) Jordanne Ehrhart JR        
 27 Bethune                                            10:50.70       
     1) Sarah Aranci SR                 2) Brittney Stephen JR        
     3) Nicole Aranci FR                4) Melanie Burton SO          
 28 Wichita-North                                      10:55.11       
     1) Latreece Patterson FR           2) Martha Avila SR            
     3) Amber Eichkorn FR               4) Halle Suderman SO          
 29 Marysville                                         11:05.26       
     1) Chelsie Detimore FR             2) Sarah Huerter SO           
     3) Haylee Eck FR                   4) Maggie Leonard FR          
 30 Riley-Riley County                                 11:10.18       
     1) Jo-Jo Mahaffey SR               2) Janelle Bailey SO          
     3) Karly Ruggle FR                 4) Emily Collins FR           
 31 Hazelwood East                                     11:16.58       
     1) Calyssa Jones SO                2) Lastacy Freeman JR         
     3) Shavette Keys SO                4) Michaela Chambers SR       
 32 Hays                                               11:18.92       
     1) Sheridan Fabrizius SO           2) Kylie Gaughan JR           
     3) Sarah Disney SR                 4) Bailey Zimmerman SO        
 33 Park Hill                                          11:34.97       
     1) Stephanie Crocker SR            2) Summer Power SO            
     3) Kaitlin Maher JR                4) Nina Wussow FR