HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2009 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009 
 
Event 84  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 1:27.87  2006        St. Louis HS, St Louis HS     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Rockhurst                                           1:29.58   3
     1) Jack Shuss SR                   2) Jamal Jones SO          
     3) Robbie Haden SR                 4) Nathan Scheelhaase SR   
  2 Hazelwood East                                      1:29.95   4
     1) Michael Hester SO               2) Laron Cook JR           
     3) Chris Weaver SR                 4) Tarrell Downing SR      
  3 McCluer North                                       1:30.16   4
     1) Anthony Kirkwood-Addison JR     2) Ralph Watson SR         
     3) Terrence Robotham JR            4) Damonte Bell SR         
  4 Shawnee Mission West                                1:31.35   3
     1) Ray Brenson SR                  2) Jordan Rogers SR        
     3) JW Grace SR                     4) Danny Herring SR        
  5 Olathe-East                                         1:31.39   3
     1) Austin Fulson SO                2) Rodney Harris JR        
     3) Chris Fields JR                 4) Mpoyo Mulongo SR        
  6 Ladue Horton Watkins                                1:31.54   3
     1) Dylan Bradley SR                2) Nico Romero JR          
     3) Fletcher Coates SO              4) Scott Renquist JR       
  7 Sierra                                              1:32.20   3
     1) Dean Trott SO                   2) Jarvis Harrod SR        
     3) Chris Gaines SR                 4) Edison Mason JR         
  8 Ruskin                                              1:32.44   4
     1) Fred Kelley FR                  2) Dwight Finnell JR       
     3) DeMarte Pearson SO              4) Roland Denson SR        
  9 Bonner Springs                                      1:32.57   3
     1) Jeremy Walker SR                2) Nick Carver SO          
     3) Cameron Callahan SO             4) Jonathan Walker SR      
 10 Hutchinson  High School                             1:32.66   4
     1) Anthony Hodges SR               2) Aaron Robertson SR      
     3) Kyle Eldridge JR                4) Tracy Marshall SR       
 11 Center                                              1:32.98   1
     1) Arick Ridgell SR                2) TaVaugh Commack JR      
     3) Deron Kirkwood SO               4) Kenny Roach JR          
 12 Liberty                                             1:33.09   4
     1) Danny Cunningham SR             2) Chris Henry JR          
     3) Antonio Bynes JR                4) Zach Baldwin SR         
 13 Topeka-Highland Park                                1:33.20   2
     1) Adrian Douglas JR               2) Tevin Carson JR         
     3) Tyrell Carstarphen JR           4) Rashawn Baker JR        
 14 Fort Osage                                          1:33.54   2
     1) Tyler Lee-Banks JR              2) Ian Mathis JR           
     3) Ryan Thurber SR                 4) Nathan Hancock JR       
 15 Holland Hall School                                 1:33.73   1
     1) Kwame Sexton SO                 2) Grant Clary JR          
     3) Chandler Hicks JR               4) Julian Frazier SR       
 16 Hickman Mills                                       1:33.88   3
     1) Jason Martin JR                 2) Charles Jackson SR      
     3) Tyrone Baskin SR                4) Darren Iverson SR       
 17 Penney                                              1:33.90   2
     1) Trevor Dixon SO                 2) Clint Toney SR          
     3) Keagan Prather SO               4) Zach Dixon SR           
 18 Blue Springs                                        1:33.97   4
     1) Lamar Vanreed SR                2) Alec Freeman FR         
     3) Matt Stokes SR                  4) Bernard Thomas SO       
 19 Poplar Bluff                                        1:34.05   2
     1) Josh Freeman SO                 2) Zach Ferguson JR        
     3) Kerey Smith JR                  4) Greg Coble JR           
 20 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                1:34.19   1
     1) Jacob McDermott SO              2) Martin Craig SR         
     3) Blane Siebert SR                4) David Gregory SO        
 21 Olathe-South                                        1:34.32   2
     1) Darryl Jones SR                 2) Wyatt Melton JR         
     3) Zach Mahurin SO                 4) Reggie Harris SR        
 22 Kansas City-Washington                              1:34.77   1
     1) Jamone Lasley SR                2) Darrell Walker JR       
     3) Michael Watson SR               4) Kyndale Prather JR      
 23 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           1:34.79   1
     1) David Fancher FR                2) Michael Dormady JR      
     3) Ethan Elmer SR                  4) Nick Kolega SR          
 24 Lawrence-Free State                                 1:35.27   1
     1) Keene Niemack JR                2) Chase Hoag SR           
     3) D Anthony Lewis SO              4) Aundre Allen JR         
 25 Wichita-North                                       1:35.72   1
     1) Ira Ray SO                      2) Alejandro Carbajal JR   
     3) Deonte Daniels SO               4) DeRondre Smith FR       
 26 Riley-Riley County                                  1:37.21   1
     1) Bruce Field SR                  2) Trevor Griffiths SR     
     3) Joel Garver FR                  4) Tyler Link SR           
 27 Fulton                                              1:37.30   2
     1) Kevin Pryor SR                  2) Reese Wiggins SR        
     3) Morgan Milligan FR              4) Ryan Vishnefske SO      
 -- Manhattan                                               DNF   3
     1) Derek Campbell JR               2) Andre Pablo SR          
     3) Jordan Nelson SO                4) Jamal Carter SO         
 -- Wichita-Southeast                                        DQ   2
     1) Josh Currie SR                  2) Deontae Hayden SR       
     3) Kyle Utsey JR                   4) Steven Calloway FR      
 -- Lee's Summit North                                       DQ   4
     1) Quincy Williams SR              2) Carson Ryan FR          
     3) Tom O'Donnell SR                4) Donzel Watkins SR