HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                        2009 KANSAS RELAYS                         
 Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009 
 
Event 80  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
   KU Relays: M 3:30.60  1965        Wichita North, Wichita, KS    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Hazelwood East                                      3:39.32   3
     1) Laron Cook JR                   2) Michael Hester SO       
     3) Hassan Hamilton JR              4) Banjo Jaiyesimi SR      
  2 Staley                                              3:41.13   3
     1) Evan Campbell SO                2) Logan Halloran JR       
     3) Eric Pierce JR                  4) Huns Pitia JR           
  3 Shawnee Heights                                     3:41.63   2
     1) Austin Willis JR                2) Johnny Acker SO         
     3) Michael Deever JR               4) Brandon Sparks SR       
  4 Olathe-East                                         3:41.70   3
     1) Rodney Harris JR                2) Chris Fields JR         
     3) Issac Talbert JR                4) Ben Schmitz SR          
  5 Ruskin                                              3:43.20   1
     1) DeMarte Pearson SO              2) Fred Kelley FR          
     3) Dwight Finnell JR               4) Roland Denson SR        
  6 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:43.76   3
     1) David Gregory SO                2) Jacob McDermott SO      
     3) Travis Loyd SR                  4) Jake Griggs SR          
  7 Osawatomie                                          3:44.02   2
     1) Brandon Oaks FR                 2) Dustin Kueser JR        
     3) Jameson Greenwood JR            4) Brendan Soucie JR       
  8 Bishop Miege                                        3:44.10   1
     1) Andrew Cage SR                  2) Malcolm Asberry JR      
     3) Brian Casey SR                  4) Frank Lillig SR         
  9 Holland Hall School                                 3:45.76   1
     1) Kwame Sexton SO                 2) Grant Clary JR          
     3) Nick White JR                   4) Taylor Moult SO         
 10 Carthage                                            3:46.82   2
     1) Clay Kinman SR                  2) Trey Derryberry SR      
     3) Trevor Hole JR                  4) Evan Adams SO           
 11 Bennington                                          3:47.68   2
     1) Brandon Kirby JR                2) Jacob Crawshaw SO       
     3) Brian Gellinger SO              4) Jon Garrett JR          
 12 Gardner-Edgerton                                    3:48.08   1
     1) Isaac Mallory SR                2) Brett Jensen SO         
     3) Tyler Edwards JR                4) Caleb Laird JR          
 13 Lee's Summit West                                   3:50.42   1
     1) Donald Wilcox JR                2) Hartzell Gray JR        
     3) Zach Gray JR                    4) Isaac Davis SO          
 14 Olathe-North                                        3:50.89   3
     1) Jamal Allen SR                  2) Cedric Evans JR         
     3) Luke Catloth SR                 4) Trent Rogers SR         
 15 Junction City                                       3:51.76   3
     1) Devonte Lane SO                 2) Ty Zimmerman SR         
     3) Travae Jones SO                 4) Ethan Silovsky SR       
 16 Hutchinson  High School                             3:53.11   3
     1) Tracy Marshall SR               2) Eric Robertson SR       
     3) Aaron Robertson SR              4) Cooper Bell JR          
 17 Olathe-Northwest                                    3:53.45   2
     1) Tyler McCartney JR              2) Devon Boyce JR          
     3) Jordan Ashley SR                4) Alex Gleason SO         
 18 Park Hill                                           3:55.05   1
     1) Zach Olds SR                    2) Quenton Noble SO        
     3) Keith Hamill SR                 4) Terry Cox SR            
 19 Bonner Springs                                      3:57.61   1
     1) Cameron Callahan SO             2) Clayton Rhodes JR       
     3) Nick Carver SO                  4) Michael Waite FR        
 20 Fulton                                              4:04.84   2
     1) Kevin Pryor SR                  2) Reese Wiggins SR        
     3) Ryan Vishnefske SO              4) Blake Calvin SO         
 -- Sierra                                                   DQ   2
     1) Dean Trott SO                   2) Chris Gaines SR         
     3) Edison Mason JR                 4) Chris Sterling SO