HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                            2009 KANSAS RELAYS                            
    Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009     
 
Event 79  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================       
   KU Relays: M 4:04.56  2004        Shawnee Heights High School, S       
                         R. Martinson, A. Floberg, J. Stinson, T. Nickoley
    School                                               Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ladue Horton Watkins                                4:05.76   3       
     1) Montenea Roye SO                2) Lauren Atkinson SR             
     3) Lynette Atkinson SR             4) Samantha Levin SO              
  2 Parkway Central                                     4:19.44   3       
     1) Raequel Jacobs JR               2) Khadijha Beyah SR              
     3) Miana Lee SR                    4) Diane Robison JR               
  3 Junction City                                       4:26.55   3       
     1) Audre Harris JR                 2) Olivia Wilkerson SO            
     3) Amanda Smith SR                 4) Erica Testa SR                 
  4 Wichita-Southeast                                   4:27.68   3       
     1) Brittany Mason SO               2) Aarian Tipton SO               
     3) Jamillah Bonner SO              4) Tamara Gagne SR                
  5 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                4:28.39   1       
     1) Sara Leslie SO                  2) Aerial Smith SO                
     3) Nicole Berry JR                 4) Melissa Illies JR              
  6 Hazelwood East                                      4:28.60   2       
     1) Courtney Mitchell JR            2) Michaela Chambers SR           
     3) Lastacy Freeman JR              4) Calyssa Jones SO               
  7 Blue Springs                                        4:29.41   2       
     1) Bria Taylor SO                  2) Indicole Jordan SR             
     3) Brittany Thomas JR              4) Shannon Danaher FR             
  8 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:30.57   1       
     1) Drue Davis JR                   2) Susan Wilson JR                
     3) Chloe Porter SR                 4) Libby Wiebe JR                 
  9 Holland Hall School                                 4:30.92   1       
     1) Amanda Adwon JR                 2) Layne Miller JR                
     3) Jenna Wichmann SR               4) Daphne Desjardins SO           
 10 Riley-Riley County                                  4:31.96   2       
     1) Becca Tittel SR                 2) Kelly Thomson FR               
     3) Kirstie Krinhop JR              4) Alissa Ruggle SR               
 11 Bennington                                          4:32.10   2       
     1) Paige Krahl FR                  2) Jordanne Ehrhart JR            
     3) Sarah Stratman FR               4) Jillian Stratman JR            
 12 Marysville                                          4:33.91   1       
     1) Blair Russell FR                2) Kiley Schwarz SO               
     3) Sarah Huerter SO                4) Chelsie Detimore FR            
 13 Liberty                                             4:36.05   1       
     1) Sarah Lewey SR                  2) Reaux Daughtery JR             
     3) Kaylee Marquardt FR             4) Rachel Lindsey JR              
 14 Carthage                                            4:36.45   3       
     1) Kaylee Morgan FR                2) Kayla Burns SR                 
     3) Kori Gregory SR                 4) Ivy Shepherd JR                
 15 Fulton                                              4:39.38   3       
     1) Danyelle Mitchell JR            2) Corri Hamilton FR              
     3) Maggie Swenson JR               4) Olivia Harrison SR             
 16 Gardner-Edgerton                                    4:41.16   2       
     1) Natalie Morerod JR              2) Courtney Allen FR              
     3) Kirstin Schaefer SR             4) Kiley Reindl-Boden FR          
 17 Wichita-North                                       4:43.66   1       
     1) Brandi King FR                  2) Destiny Albert SO              
     3) Latreece Patterson FR           4) Amber Eichkorn FR              
 18 Lawrence                                            4:44.05   2       
     1) Kianti Vann SO                  2) Asia Thomas-Kimble SO          
     3) Emily Davidson SO               4) Alexis Scheibler SR            
 19 Mill Valley                                         4:44.09   2       
     1) Naomi Smith SO                  2) Alexis Kelford SO              
     3) Andrea Kieffer JR               4) Katie Maybell JR               
 20 Leavenworth                                         4:48.91   2       
     1) Sheirra Simms SO                2) Wheeler Jasmine JR             
     3) Burgandie Lewis SO              4) Shelby Galvin SO               
 21 Topeka-West                                         4:49.72   1       
     1) Mariah Holt SO                  2) Jade Hartke FR                 
     3) Brianna Jacobs SO               4) Tsianina Whitetree JR          
 -- Sierra                                                   DQ   3       
     1) Chelsea Rotundo SR              2) Faleesa Jeffrey SO             
     3) Tiana Reed SO                   4) Samantha Thompson SR           
 -- Shawnee Heights                                          DQ   3       
     1) Kaley Hauschild FR              2) Cassidy Downing SO             
     3) Lucy Sparks SR                  4) Michelle Smith SR