HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                         2009 KANSAS RELAYS                          
  Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009  
 
Event 74  Boys 4x1760 Yard Relay High School
================================================================     
   KU Relays: M 18:04.21  2005        Ft. Collins, Ft. Collins,      
    School                                               Finals      
================================================================     
Finals                                                               
  1 Manhattan                                          18:21.55      
     1) Scott Nelson SR                 2) Graham Armstrong SR       
     3) Peter Ramundo JR                4) Kyle Thompson SO          
  2 Lee's Summit West                                  18:22.84      
     1) Kevin Colon JR                  2) Jake Shepard JR           
     3) Phil Miller SR                  4) Brennan Hampton SR        
  3 St. Louis Univ. High                               18:31.72      
     1) Cliff David SR                  2) David Kuciejczyk-Kernan SR
     3) Ben Ford JR                     4) Caleb Ford JR             
  4 Moore                                              18:35.69      
     1) Brian Pickens SR                2) Josh Ramirez JR           
     3) Tim Saidi SR                    4) Fred Titera SR            
  5 Mulvane                                            18:39.08      
     1) Nikki Trooien-Smith JR          2) Evan Landes SO            
     3) Wyatt James JR                  4) David Roberts SR          
  6 Topeka-West                                        18:42.11      
     1) Robert Segura SR                2) Tegan Michaels SO         
     3) Javier Segura JR                4) Carlos Lopez SR           
  7 Liberty                                            18:56.29      
     1) Tyler Stuber SR                 2) Ben Garrison JR           
     3) Matt Armstrong SO               4) Hossam Hassan JR          
  8 Lee's Summit North                                 18:59.41      
     1) Kolton Sheldon FR               2) Jon LaPlante JR           
     3) Christian Lewis JR              4) Justin Pyburn SR          
  9 Wichita-Haysville-Campus                           19:00.28      
     1) Tre' Doherty SR                 2) Cody Manuel SR            
     3) Brock Nooney JR                 4) Brayden Barrientez SR     
 10 Lindbergh                                          19:02.25      
     1) Mike Syrett SR                  2) Nolan Bevirt SR           
     3) Blake Welch FR                  4) Dustin Capehart SO        
 11 Wamego                                             19:11.00      
     1) Riley Woodward SO               2) Kevin White JR            
     3) Ben Chmiel SR                   4) Hudson Philip FR          
 12 Baldwin                                            19:12.61      
     1) Brian Wright FR                 2) Tony Weiss SO             
     3) Carson Barnes SO                4) Tosh Mihesuah FR          
 13 Lawrence                                           19:15.45      
     1) Roy Wedge JR                    2) Calvin Morgan JR          
     3) Nick Shump SO                   4) Ben Wilson SR             
 14 De Smet Jesuit                                     19:31.80      
     1) Zach Boyle JR                   2) Eugene Morgenthaler SR    
     3) Kevin Abernathy SO              4) Andrew McWhorter SR       
 15 Wichita-Northwest                                  19:34.51      
     1) Daniel Herbert JR               2) Reece Landenberger SR     
     3) Christian Hallberg SR           4) Zach Ball SR              
 16 Broken Arrow                                       19:39.68      
     1) Adam Johnson SO                 2) Doug Norsworthy SR        
     3) Justin Swake JR                 4) Zach Medlin JR            
 17 Lawrence-Free State                                19:40.87      
     1) JD Wiebe SR                     2) Preston Newsome SO        
     3) Clay Weinaug SR                 4) Chris O'Brien JR          
 18 DeSoto                                             19:42.18      
     1) Colin Jokisch SR                2) Trey Lind SR              
     3) Austin Hinchey JR               4) Bryan Jessip FR           
 19 Carthage                                           19:42.64      
     1) Brandon Weaver SR               2) Billy Mendell SO          
     3) Travis Kyte SR                  4) Joel Williams SO          
 20 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                             19:50.54      
     1) David Thor FR                   2) Ethan Sageser SR          
     3) Andy Schepis SO                 4) Matthew Slagle JR         
 21 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              19:54.79      
     1) David Glenski JR                2) Alex Weitkamp SO          
     3) Andrew Hanson JR                4) Steve Geist JR