HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       2009 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/200
 
Event 53  Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 1:51.54  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Fall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Jeff Warren               SR Mountain Vista         1:56.06 
  2 Derrick Perry             SR Topeka-West            1:56.73 
  3 Andrew Mitteis            JR Plattsmouth            1:56.74 
  4 Danny Thater              JR Kickapoo Nation        1:56.79 
  5 Scott Nelson              SR Manhattan              1:57.35 
  6 Brady Jacobs              SR Park Hill South        1:57.42 
  7 Brendan Soucie            JR Osawatomie             1:57.57 
  8 Brennan Hampton           SR Lee's Summit West      1:57.80 
  9 Connor Wright             SR Baldwin                1:57.85 
 10 Robert Segura             SR Topeka-West            1:58.04 
 11 Kenneth Vaughan           JR Mountain Vista         1:58.20 
 12 Dylen Brammer             JR Moore                  1:58.22 
 13 JD Wiebe                  SR Lawrence-Free State    1:58.40 
 14 Travis Boyett             SR Shawnee Mission        1:58.44 
 15 James Wilson              JR Abilene                1:58.79 
 16 Brandon Weaver            SR Carthage               1:59.55 
 17 Ben Schmitz               SR Olathe-East            1:59.68 
 18 Bradley Argabright        JR Olpe                   1:59.88 
 19 Joe Farrand               JR Raytown                2:00.41 
 20 Skylar Gutierrez          JR Wichita-Southeast      2:00.47 
 21 James Schneider           SR Oak Park               2:00.57 
 22 Jeremy Carlisle           SO Tonganoxie             2:00.72 
 23 Cam Cox                   SR Lee's Summit West      2:00.96 
 24 Tyler Banks               SO Oak Grove              2:01.00 
 25 Travis McDaniel           SR Sedgwick               2:01.17 
 26 Brad Watring              SR Lexington              2:01.24 
 27 Eric Messinger            JR Ottawa                 2:01.34 
 28 Connor Gibson             JR Blair                  2:01.69 
 29 Brandon Sparks            SR Shawnee Heights        2:02.64 
 30 Kyle Thompson             SO Manhattan              2:02.74 
 31 Ryan Ingrassia            JR Salina Central         2:03.21 
 32 Ben Wilson                SR Lawrence               2:04.19 
 33 Cory Gouvion              SR Newton                 2:05.31 
 34 Derek Wallisch            SR Effingham-Atchis       2:05.46 
 35 Phil Perkins              SR Marshall               2:05.49 
 36 Huns Pitia                JR Staley                 2:06.64