HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       2009 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/200
 
Event 52  Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 2:06.67  2004        Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Hei
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Samantha Thompson         SR Sierra                 2:13.37 
  2 Lauren Collette           JR Kickapoo Nation        2:16.10 
  3 Kristie Mullen            SO Roncalli Catholic      2:16.66 
  4 Kelcy Vanarsdall          SR Fort Osage             2:20.20 
  5 Amanda Callaway           SR Belle Plaine           2:21.31 
  6 BreAnna Briggs            SR Wamego                 2:21.72 
  7 Laura Lee Baird           SR Norton Community       2:21.74 
  8 Mallory Kirby             JR Shawnee Mission        2:21.83 
  9 Krista Menghini           SO St. Joseph's Aca       2:21.92 
 10 Ashton Stubbs             SR Platte County          2:21.99 
 11 Erin Beck                 SR OP-Blue Valley N       2:22.02 
 12 Casey Epps                SR Olathe-East            2:22.78 
 13 Mary Frances Donnelly     FR Notre Dame de Sion     2:23.00 
 14 Hanna Jane Stradinger     SO Shawnee Mission        2:23.02 
 15 Braylyn Bivens            JR Staley                 2:23.66 
 16 Erika Schiller            SO Leavenworth            2:23.75 
 17 Ashley Flook              SR Penney                 2:24.40 
 18 Kacie Schoen              JR Leavenworth            2:25.12 
 19 Jenna Stanbrough          JR Emporia                2:26.48 
 20 Hannah Law                SR Topeka-Seaman          2:27.77 
 21 Ivy Shepherd              JR Carthage               2:27.98 
 22 Shanae Porter             JR Beloit                 2:28.61 
 23 Emily Argotsinger         JR Lee's Summit West      2:30.03 
 24 Melissa Illies            JR Stilwell-Blue Va       2:30.26 
 25 Dakota Dixon              JR OP-Blue Valley West    2:30.38 
 26 Sarah Aranci              SR Bethune                2:30.48 
 27 Anne Clark                SO OP-St. Thomas Aq       2:30.70 
 28 Erica Testa               SR Junction City          2:30.98 
 29 Lauren Strickfaden        SR Wichita-Independent    2:31.68 
 30 Whitney Hartman           JR Mill Valley            2:32.82 
 31 Shannon Maser             JR OP-Blue Valley West    2:34.23 
 32 Molly Meek                JR Notre Dame de Sion     2:35.27 
 33 Tamara Gagne              SR Wichita-Southeast      2:35.90 
 -- Landon Wachter            JR Jackson                    DNF