HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2009 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/20
 
Event 45  Men Distance Medley College
===============================================================
   KU Relays: M 9:33.24  1969        University of Kansas      
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Oklahoma Christian                                  9:47.92
     1) Jordan Powell SR                2) Curtis Pratt SR     
     3) Josh Wayland SR                 4) Silas Kisorio SO    
  2 Unattached                                         10:05.91
     1) Aldwyn Sappleton                2) Matt Baysinger      
     3) Jeremy Mims                     4) Paul Herfferon      
  3 Butler County CC                                   10:11.88
     1) Anselmo Borunda SO              2) Robert Phillips FR  
     3) Carl Arnold SO                  4) Joel Rop SO         
  4 Seton Hall                                         10:23.17
     1) Rob Novak SR                    2) Marcellus McCord JR 
     3) James Gurr SR                   4) Auston tablrman     
  5 Iowa Central CC                                    10:23.77
     1) Joshua Sawe FR                  2) Jamal Currica FR    
     3) Terence Lee FR                  4) Titus Kiplimo FR    
  6 Southwestern                                       10:34.22
     1) Jimmy Bryant JR                 2) Chandler Kirkhart FR
     3) Matt Silovsky JR                4) Conner Drendel FR   
  7 Cowley County CC                                   10:44.33
     1) Jory Custar FR                  2) Justin Viewins SO   
     3) David Phillips FR               4) TJ Mapp FR          
  8 Florissant Valley CC                               10:56.38
     1) Raffique Providence SO          2) Larry Smith FR      
     3) Brandon McElroy FR              4) Blake Austin SO     
  9 Concordia-Moorhead                                 11:09.79
     1) Eric Juven JR                   2) Tyler Spiczka FR    
     3) David Haugen SO                 4) Tom Sederquist SO