HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2009 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/20
 
Event 43  Boys Distance Medley High School
===============================================================
   KU Relays: M 10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South    
    School                                               Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Hazelwood East                                     10:41.16
     1) Banjo Jaiyesimi SR              2) Antoine Robinson SR 
     3) Michael Hester SO               4) Hassan Hamilton JR  
  2 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          10:41.23
     1) Keaton Jones JR                 2) Michael Dormady JR  
     3) Kyle Schlicht SR                4) Aaron Thornburg SO  
  3 McPherson                                          10:48.80
     1) Nikolous Rempe SO               2) Ethan Voboril FR    
     3) Nick Gawanda SO                 4) Adam Porter JR      
  4 Olathe-East                                        10:52.08
     1) Ryan Hocker JR                  2) Elliott Ivory SR    
     3) Cody Banks SR                   4) Andrew Sheets JR    
  5 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                             10:54.03
     1) David Thor FR                   2) Kyle Long SR        
     3) Corey UrbaN SR                  4) Cliff Kissling JR   
  6 Blair                                              10:54.28
     1) Connor Gibson JR                2) Zach Morris JR      
     3) Steven Schubert SR              4) Josh Harsin JR      
  7 Shawnee Mission West                               10:54.66
     1) Taylor Nall SR                  2) JW Grace SR         
     3) Cordi Pascal SO                 4) Travis Boyett SR    
  8 Manhattan                                          10:58.51
     1) Alonzo Cordova JR               2) Chris Byrd JR       
     3) Reid Buchanan SO                4) Graham Armstrong SR 
  9 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel                           10:58.52
     1) Kyle Glasgow SR                 2) Jacob Rose SR       
     3) Austin Cooksey SR               4) Tim Wescott JR      
 10 Lawrence                                           10:59.63
     1) Calvin Morgan JR                2) Trent Edwards SO    
     3) Ben Wilson SR                   4) Roy Wedge JR        
 11 Liberty                                            11:01.49
     1) Matt Armstrong SO               2) Zach Baldwin SR     
     3) David Warnex JR                 4) Hossam Hassan JR    
 12 Lawrence-Free State                                11:01.89
     1) Harrison Scheib JR              2) Chase Hoag SR       
     3) Nash Riggins SR                 4) Logan Sloan SO      
 13 Lee's Summit North                                 11:02.37
     1) Dylan Dwyer SR                  2) Donzel Watkins SR   
     3) Taylor Park SO                  4) Connor Moylan SO    
 14 St. Louis Univ. High                               11:08.18
     1) Emmett Cookson JR               2) Nick Seckfort JR    
     3) Ben Ford JR                     4) Bill Gabler JR      
 15 OP-Blue Valley West                                11:08.40
     1) Aaron Caldwell SR               2) Brian Grover SR     
     3) Kellen Kristoffersen SR         4) Justin Scott JR     
 16 Oak Park                                           11:09.20
     1) Matt Stull SR                   2) Aaron Fiddelke JR   
     3) James Schneider SR              4) Spencer Anders SR   
 17 Jackson                                            11:09.99
     1) Cody Green SR                   2) Josh Cook SR        
     3) Tyson Stovernick JR             4) Greg Gibson SR      
 18 Lindbergh                                          11:13.78
     1) Blake Welch FR                  2) Tyrice Cole SR      
     3) Mike Syrett SR                  4) Nolan Bevirt SR     
 19 Carthage                                           11:21.68
     1) Brandon Weaver SR               2) Evan Adams SO       
     3) Joel Williams SO                4) Billy Mendell SO    
 20 Gardner-Edgerton                                   11:24.90
     1) Caleb Laird JR                  2) Michael Berg SR     
     3) Preston Pyle JR                 4) David Gardiner JR   
 21 Plattsmouth                                        11:27.10
     1) Ben Bedell SR                   2) Seth Nott FR        
     3) Brandon Weekly JR               4) Andrew Mitteis JR   
 22 Holland Hall School                                11:32.22
     1) Robert Wichmann SO              2) Nick White JR       
     3) Ian Elkin SR                    4) Taylor Moult SO     
 23 Osawatomie                                         11:40.03
     1) Trever Cooley SR                2) Derrick Kueser FR   
     3) Dustin Kueser JR                4) Trevor Lewis FR