HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                          2009 KANSAS RELAYS                          
  Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009   
 
Event 42  Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================      
   KU Relays: M 12:23.32  2002        Jenks, OK                       
    School                                               Finals       
================================================================      
Finals                                                                
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  12:25.92       
     1) Liga Blyholder JR               2) Alex Moase SO              
     3) Emily Argotsinger JR            4) Chelsey Phoebus SO         
  2 Parkway Central                                    12:29.86       
     1) Diane Robison JR                2) Kathleen Thompson SR       
     3) Lauren Johnson SR               4) Emily Sisson JR            
  3 Shawnee Mission East                               12:50.37       
     1) Hanna Jane Stradinger SO        2) Hannah Satterlee JR        
     3) Mallory Kirby JR                4) Allie Marquis SR           
  4 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          13:05.50       
     1) Christine Nelson JR             2) Alicia Watson SR           
     3) Kirstie Sanders JR              4) Lisa Imgrund JR            
  5 Lawrence-Free State                                13:08.94       
     1) Haley Francis SO                2) Chloe Porter SR            
     3) Libby Wiebe JR                  4) Kyra Kilwien SR            
  6 Plattsmouth                                        13:13.34       
     1) Shelbie Stoll SO                2) Jamie Zimmerer SO          
     3) Jessica Moseman JR              4) Shelby Kindelin SO         
  7 Olathe-East                                        13:15.20       
     1) Bree Bohaty SR                  2) Kara Bartels JR            
     3) Lana Thompson SR                4) Casey Epps SR              
  8 Liberty                                            13:19.04       
     1) Cassie Weathers SO              2) Rhea Jones SO              
     3) Rachel Lindsey JR               4) Megan Yohe JR              
  9 Manhattan                                          13:19.78       
     1) Brianna Heikkinen FR            2) Abi Wilson SO              
     3) Brooke Grieger SR               4) Marley Crusch SR           
 10 Shawnee Mission South                              13:21.45       
     1) Lindsey Brown SR                2) Clare Bingaman FR          
     3) Jordyn Smith SO                 4) Hayley Cline JR            
 11 Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel                           13:26.32       
     1) Katie Hand SO                   2) Katie McGreevy SO          
     3) Marie Schaller JR               4) Mackenzie Maki SO          
 12 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas                              13:28.50       
     1) Meagan Wilderson JR             2) Maddi Hass SR              
     3) Morgan Commodore JR             4) Betsy Donahue SO           
 13 DeSoto                                             13:29.86       
     1) Ellie Sheridan SO               2) Beth Reichenberger SO      
     3) Shelbi Petty SO                 4) Lacey Erickson SO          
 14 Holland Hall School                                13:37.78       
     1) Jenna Wichmann SR               2) Daphne Desjardins SO       
     3) Margaret Brady JR               4) Cindy Saliba FR            
 15 OP-Blue Valley West                                13:38.83       
     1) Shannon Maser JR                2) Ali Cousin JR              
     3) Lindsey Carl SO                 4) Dakota Dixon JR            
 16 McCluer North                                      13:40.62       
     1) Gladys Downing SR               2) Datiana Guerrero-Goodwin JR
     3) Kendra White SO                 4) Debbie Boedeker SR         
 17 Olathe-South                                       13:42.62       
     1) Megan Rosa JR                   2) Erin Murphy SO             
     3) Alyssa Blakeman SR              4) Keli Russell SR            
 18 Mill Valley                                        13:52.42       
     1) Whitney Hartman JR              2) Anneka Teerlink SO         
     3) Katie Maybell JR                4) Katie Strickland FR        
 19 Wichita-North                                      13:54.66       
     1) Halle Suderman SO               2) Latreece Patterson FR      
     3) Martha Avila SR                 4) Amber Eichkorn FR          
 20 Girard                                             13:54.73       
     1) Carly Twarg JR                  2) Whitny Southard SR         
     3) Rachel Rawlings FR              4) Michaela Bauer SO          
 21 Shawnee Mission West                               13:57.16       
     1) Megan Frohardt SO               2) Whitney Heitzman SO        
     3) Molly Smith FR                  4) Megan Haghneghadar SO      
 22 Wichita-Bishop Carroll                             13:59.66       
     1) Dana Bahr SR                    2) Haley Urban SO             
     3) Kristen Powell FR               4) Natile Englert JR          
 23 Gardner-Edgerton                                   14:17.79       
     1) Kiley Reindl-Boden FR           2) Courtney Allen FR          
     3) Kirstin Schaefer SR             4) Christine Moore FR         
 24 Riley-Riley County                                 14:23.33       
     1) Jo-Jo Mahaffey SR               2) Cajsa Larson FR            
     3) Janelle Bailey SO               4) Karly Ruggle FR