HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                       2009 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/200
 
Event 33  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
   KU Relays: M 9:03.38  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Nick Happe                SR Francis Howell N       9:11.69 
  2 Danny Thater              JR Kickapoo Nation        9:17.29 
  3 Austin Cookson            SR St. Louis Univ.        9:20.65 
  4 Max Storms                SR O'Hara                 9:22.74 
  5 John Clohisy              SR St. Louis Univ.        9:27.82 
  6 Connor Callahan           SR De Smet Jesuit         9:29.18 
  7 Kevin Colon               JR Lee's Summit West      9:33.66 
  8 Kyle Hanson               SR OP-St. Thomas Aq       9:37.55 
  9 PJ Greer                  SR OP-St. Thomas Aq       9:38.13 
 10 Brett Klosterhoff         JR St. Charles West       9:39.34 
 11 Alex Hendee               SR Shawnee Mission        9:40.93 
 12 Tom O'Connell             SR Andover High School    9:42.25 
 13 Phil Miller               SR Lee's Summit West      9:42.83 
 14 David Roberts             SR Mulvane                9:47.23 
 15 Josh Harsin               JR Blair                  9:48.02 
 16 Brock Hime                JR Woodland               9:48.54 
 17 Robbie Martinez-Garcia    JR Wichita-Northwest      9:53.40 
 18 Brayden Barrientez        SR Wichita-Haysvill       9:54.58 
 19 Josh Richardson           SR Great Bend             9:56.98 
 20 Jake Wike                 SR Derby                 10:07.02 
 21 Nikki Trooien-Smith       JR Mulvane               10:13.81 
 22 James Wilson              JR Abilene               10:24.61 
 -- Mitch Loring              SR Gardner-Edgerton           DNF