HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                              2009 KANSAS RELAYS                               
       Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009       
 
Event 26  Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
   KU Relays: M 19-04.25  1988        Leah Kirkland, John Marshall, OK         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 LeTristan Pledger         SO Kansas City-Wash         5.74m   NWI  18-10.00
     5.28m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI)         
  2 Sarah Buschmann           JR OP-Blue Valley West      5.60m   NWI  18-04.50
     5.02m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI)         
  3 Alyssa Kelly              FR OP-Blue Valley West      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25
     FOUL      4.99m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI)          
  4 Julia Zeiner              JR Marion                   5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
     5.09m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI)         
  5 Abreanna Parker           JR Shawnee Heights          5.30m   NWI  17-04.75
     5.04m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) FOUL                                                
  6 Syndey Peavy              JR Pembroke Hill            5.24m   NWI  17-02.25
     5.24m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI)            
  7 Jordan Stiens             JR Maryville                5.17m   NWI  16-11.50
     5.08m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)         
  8 Emequa Owens              SR McCluer                  5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
     5.07m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.93m(NWI)         
  9 Kara Jo Jones             SR Norton Community         5.08m   NWI  16-08.00
     5.08m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 4.73m(NWI) ND(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) FOUL                  
 10 Kaitlin Morrell           JR OP-Blue Valley N         5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
     4.94m(NWI) 5.00m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI)                                          
 10 Courtney Reinke           SR Olathe-East              5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
     4.87m(NWI) FOUL      5.04m(NWI)                                           
 12 Moriah Dowding            SR Meriden-Jefferso         5.01m   NWI  16-05.25
     4.95m(NWI) 5.01m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI)                                          
 13 Arien Cox                 SR Salina Central           4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
     FOUL      4.95m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI)                                           
 14 Abbie Krause              JR Lenexa-St. James         4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
     FOUL      4.91m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)                                           
 14 Helena Hudson             SO Park Hill                4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
     4.69m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) FOUL                                                
 16 Samantha Hardwick         JR Hays                     4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
     4.82m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)                                          
 16 Chelsi Bryant             SR McPherson                4.91m   NWI  16-01.50
     4.81m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI)                                          
 18 Edin VanAnne              SR Chanute                  4.89m   NWI  16-00.50
     4.82m(NWI) FOUL      4.89m(NWI)                                           
 19 Katie O'Grady             SR OP-St. Thomas Aq         4.87m   NWI  15-11.75
     4.82m(NWI) 4.74m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI)                                          
 20 Dana Gates                JR Wichita-Southeast        4.79m   NWI  15-08.75
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 4.79m(NWI)                                              
 21 Kendra Reed               SR Great Bend               4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
     4.68m(NWI) FOUL      4.75m(NWI)                                           
 22 Andrea Kieffer            JR Mill Valley              4.74m   NWI  15-06.75
     4.74m(NWI) FOUL      4.69m(NWI)                                           
 23 Ashley Taylor             JR Staley                   4.66m   NWI  15-03.50
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.66m(NWI)                                                
 24 Shelbi Doehling           JR Manhattan                4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
     ND(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)                                             
 25 Emma Steele               JR Holland Hall School      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.64m(NWI)                                                
 26 Haleigh Tenpenny          SO Topeka-Seaman            4.61m   NWI  15-01.50
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)                                                
 27 Taylor Dawson             JR Mound City-Jayha         4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
     ND(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)                                             
 28 Brianna Latson            SO Notre Dame de Sion       4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
     4.58m(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                
 -- Andrea Locke              JR William Chrisman            ND   NWI          
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                   
 -- Gabby Lovelace            JR OP-Blue Valley N          FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)                                               
 -- Katie Bauer               SR Mill Valley               FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      ND(NWI)