HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2009 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/20
 
Event 12  Men 10000 Meter Run College
===============================================================
   KU Relays: M 28:56.90  1978        Simon Kilili, unattached 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Jason McCullough          SR Unattached            30:56.30
  2 Scott Reed                SR Wichita State         31:01.82
  3 Jerry Faulkner            SR Unattached            31:12.97
  4 Brennan Benkert           JR Missouri Southern     31:21.85
  5 Phil Bascio               FR Unattached            31:29.69
  6 Nate Preston              JR Wayne St. (Neb.)      31:41.23
  7 Andrew Topham             SO Southwestern          31:41.85
  8 Michael McCampbell        JR Southwest Baptist     31:56.27
  9 Gabriel Proctor           FR Garden City CC        31:59.10
 10 Matt Schneider            SR Wayne St. (Neb.)      32:01.75
 11 Aaron Yoder               SR Fort Hays St.         32:09.10
 12 Grant Brown               SO Missouri S&T          32:19.52
 13 Bryan Felker              SR Concordia (Neb.)      32:20.73
 14 Brad Reach                SR Arkansas State        32:22.60
 15 Adrian Marquez            FR Johnson County CC     32:26.55
 16 Justin Cacaro             SO Cowley County CC      32:31.98
 17 David Goeglein            SO Concordia (Neb.)      32:34.13
 18 Nathan Ellis              FR Oklahoma Baptist      32:36.40
 19 Josh Lacer                FR Johnson County CC     32:37.54
 20 Cameron Ayers             JR Southwest Baptist     32:39.86
 21 Carlos Ruibal             SR UC-Colo. Spgs.        32:59.77
 22 Jason Rose                FR Johnson County CC     33:10.79
 23 Mason Stout               JR Pittsburg St.         33:12.46
 24 Degio Ladron                 Unattached            33:13.42
 25 Zane Grabau               JR Concordia (Neb.)      33:13.85
 26 Chris Yates               SO Drury                 33:17.16
 27 Sam Bird                     Unattached            33:17.72
 28 Andrew Duba               SO South Dakota          33:18.26
 29 Michael Johnson           FR UC-Colo. Spgs.        33:23.79
 30 Josh Coberley             JR Pittsburg St.         33:36.86
 31 Peter Madrigal            JR Kansas Wesleyan       33:41.11
 32 Brett Guemmer             FR UMKC                  33:45.23
 33 Kevin Edwards             FR Kansas State          33:51.63
 34 Nick Beare                FR South Dakota          34:06.52
 35 David Schulteis           SR Southwest Baptist     34:27.04
 -- Ben Chappell              JR NW Missouri                DNF
 -- Caleb Clark               FR Oklahoma Baptist           DNF
 -- Juan Ruiz                 SO Cameron College            DNF