HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Kansas Relays -- Live Results   ::





Print


Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|     

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
                      2009 KANSAS RELAYS                       
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/20
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
===============================================================
 DI Regional: # 1:50.40                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Aric Cherry               SR Southwestern           1:53.98
  2 Devin Williams            JR McKendree              1:54.00
  3 Tim Testa                 JR Pittsburg St.          1:54.22
  4 Jacob Davies              FR Kansas State           1:54.53
  5 Shawn Etzenhouser         JR Southwest Baptist      1:54.77
  6 Jordan Jennings           JR St. Louis U.           1:55.05
  7 Jory Custar               FR Cowley County CC       1:55.22
  8 Nicholas Yegon            FR Lindenwood             1:55.35
  9 Alex Vazquez              JR UC-Colo. Spgs.         1:55.39
 10 Curtis Pratt              SR Oklahoma Christian     1:55.42
 11 Austin Critchlow          SR St. Louis U.           1:55.48
 12 Bryce Forward             SR Wichita State          1:55.58
 13 Lee Irvine                JR Dickinson St.          1:55.88
 14 Raffique Providence       SO Florissant Valle       1:55.97
 15 Sean Proehl                  Unattached             1:56.01
 16 Josh Wayland              SR Oklahoma Christian     1:56.01
 17 Redell Frazier            FR Johnson County CC      1:56.05
 18 Joshua Katam              JR McKendree              1:56.07
 19 John VanGundy             JR Pittsburg St.          1:56.20
 20 Chris Reynolds            SO UC-Colo. Spgs.         1:56.30
 21 Corey Mims                SR Kansas                 1:56.41
 22 Brandon Etzold            SO Missouri S&T           1:56.81
 23 Dwayne Ferguson           FR Lindenwood             1:56.92
 24 Noe Hernandez             SO Lindenwood             1:57.20
 25 Mike Mendez               JR McKendree              1:57.22
 26 Nicolas Fievet            FR Lindenwood             1:57.37
 27 Larry Hill                JR Unattached             1:57.71
 28 Josh Wilhelm              FR McKendree              1:58.03
 29 Justin Ross               FR Cowley County CC       1:58.18
 30 Matt Eicheldinger         SR Concordia-St. Paul     1:58.41
 31 Dorian Ellerbe            JR Seton Hall             1:58.46
 32 Kevin Cooper              JR Lindenwood             1:58.74
 33 Clay Schneider            SO Kansas                 1:58.77
 34 James Ward                SO Pittsburg St.          1:58.78
 35 Conner Drendel            FR Southwestern           1:58.81
 36 Brandon Haist             SO Wichita State          1:58.83
 37 Kyle Poss                 FR South Dakota           1:58.97
 38 Nate Landwehr             SO Highland CC            1:58.97
 39 James Carter              FR Johnson County CC      1:58.99
 40 Brice Irving              FR Cowley County CC       1:59.13
 41 Kaman Schneider           FR Kansas                 1:59.49
 42 Lester Herbert            FR Kansas City CC         1:59.52
 43 Alex Mullock              FR NW Missouri            2:00.05
 44 Daniel McKenzie           SR UMKC                   2:00.05
 45 Alex Lopez                SO UMKC                   2:00.07
 46 Marvin Carter             SO Seton Hall             2:00.28
 47 Geoffroy Arzur            SR Lindenwood             2:00.32
 48 Johnathon Barnett         FR Highland CC            2:00.41
 49 Austin Parham             FR Iowa State             2:00.49
 50 Taylor Overmiller         FR UMKC                   2:00.67
 51 David Phillips            FR Cowley County CC       2:00.68
 52 Levi Huseman              JR Kansas                 2:00.72
 53 Alex Binder               JR Benedictine (Kan.)     2:00.75
 54 Sky Chapman               FR Hutchinson College     2:00.80
 55 Bryce Johnson             SR Southwestern           2:01.09
 56 Brian Beachum             FR Johnson County CC      2:01.21
 57 TJ Mapp                   FR Cowley County CC       2:01.28
 58 Matt Silovsky             JR Southwestern           2:02.22
 59 Jamin Jones               SR Cameron College        2:02.59
 60 Eddie Niyonizigiye        FR Iowa Central CC        2:02.69
 61 Matt Janda                SR St. Louis U.           2:02.76
 62 Darby Parks               SO UMKC                   2:02.79
 63 Josh Snider               FR Bethany (Kan.)         2:02.87
 64 Hugo Escobar              SR Bethany (Kan.)         2:03.06
 65 Eric Juven                JR Concordia-Moorhead     2:03.30
 66 Grant Jacobson            FR Iowa State             2:03.53
 67 Micheal Leshore           FR Pratt CC               2:03.74
 68 George Browne             FR Kansas                 2:03.80
 69 Derek Wright              SR Missouri Southern      2:03.94
 70 Bryan Aberle              FR South Dakota           2:04.55
 71 David Haugen              SO Concordia-Moorhead     2:05.60
 72 Jesse Koritar                Unattached             2:06.22
 73 Michael Dunn              SO Concordia-Moorhead     2:06.42
 74 Eric Fairbairn            FR Missouri S&T           2:06.55
 75 Kyre Randolph             FR Butler County CC       2:08.07
 76 Paul Lillehaugen          SO Concordia-Moorhead     2:09.54
 77 Kevin Anderson            FR Highland CC            2:11.64
 78 AJ Tanking                SO Highland CC            2:14.41
 79 Yared Tekle               JR Benedictine (Kan.)     2:14.99
 80 Justin Viewins            SO Cowley County CC       2:17.88
 81 Ted Schwerzler            FR Concordia-St. Paul     2:19.04
 82 Andrew Kennedy            FR Highland CC            2:21.09
 -- Chris Copeland            SO Hutchinson College          DQ