HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2009 Alex Wilson Invitational -- Live Results   ::





Print


    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
         Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/6/2009 to 3/7/2009         
                         Notre Dame, IN                          
 
Event 9  Men Distance Medley
================================================================ 
   NCAA Auto: # 9:34.00                                          
   NCAA Prov: ! 9:45.70                                          
    School                                               Finals  
================================================================ 
Finals                                                           
  1 Virginia  'A'                                       9:29.86# 
     1) Taye, Sintayehu                 2) Paschal, Meikle       
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Jesien, Andrew        
  2 Byu  'A'                                            9:29.97# 
     1) Gustafsson, Jacob               2) Biesenger, Kevin      
     3) Jensen, Keith                   4) Perry, Kyle           
  3 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:30.24# 
     1) Judge, Eddie                    2) Vaughn, Nick          
     3) Witt, Ryan                      4) Berlin, Billy         
  4 Villanova  'A'                                      9:30.37# 
     1) Williams, Christopher           2) Lewis, Elvis          
     3) Tully, Sean                     4) Gibney, Matthew       
  5 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:30.38# 
     1) Bishop, David                   2) Roberts, Dominick     
     3) Steadman, Ryan                  4) Emanuel, Lee          
  6 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:30.57# 
     1) Gasper, Ryan                    2) Evans, Quinn          
     3) Ludwig, Steven                  4) Bolas, Jack           
  7 Texas  'A'                                          9:30.77# 
     1) Hernandez, Jacob                2) Fortson, Danzell      
     3) Miller, Kyle                    4) Carmody, Mike         
  8 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:31.19# 
     1) Roberts, Sandy                  2) Harris, Danny         
     3) Maloy, John                     4) Bumbalough, Andrew    
  9 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:31.38# 
     1) Cooper, Scott                   2) Warren, Jarell        
     3) Sweeney, Chris                  4) Boone, Jacob          
 10 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  9:31.50# 
     1) Perkins, Andrew                 2) Goos, Cory            
     3) Mulder, Tyler                   4) Vandenabeele, Thibault
 11 Indiana  'A'                                        9:31.81# 
     1) Turner, De'Sean                 2) Gunnell, John         
     3) Bardach, Evan                   4) Hubers, Ben           
 12 Utep  'A'                                           9:31.82# 
     1) Tanui, Dominic                  2) Mutegi, Anderson      
     3) Chirchir, Aggrey                4) Ng'etich, Nicodemus   
 13 Kent State  'A'                                     9:32.05# 
     1) Minen, John                     2) Eaton, Curtis         
     3) Heasley, Destin                 4) Jordanek, Tony        
 14 Penn State  'A'                                     9:32.94# 
     1) Borchers, Samuel                2) Cadau, Mike           
     3) Foster, Ryan                    4) Johnson, Tim          
 15 Auburn  'A'                                         9:33.32# 
     1) Weerts, Jean-Pierre             2) Dehaven, Michael      
     3) Kiboiywo, Felix                 4) Kibet, Elkanah        
 16 Cornell  'A'                                        9:35.13! 
     1) Miller, Andrew                  2) McClain, Kenny        
     3) Levy, Andrew                    4) Wyner, Jimmy          
 17 Missouri  'A'                                       9:37.17! 
     1) Cornell, Tim                    2) Irwin, Blake          
     3) Davis, Chris                    4) Graybill, Brian       
 18 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:40.46! 
     1) Richardson, Andy                2) Stroman, Logan        
     3) Storvick, Hans                  4) Blankenship, Ben      
 -- Texas A&M  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Toohey, Nick                    2) Preble, Michael       
     3) Ramirez, Oscar                  4) Ondrasek, Kevin