Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2010 09:54 AM
      Allstate Sugar Bowl Track & Field Classic - 3/26/2010 to 3/27/2010       
                                New Orleans,LA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix                  12.49Q -1.0  4 
  2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy      10 Hoover                   12.55Q -1.5  1 
  3 Montgomery, Alex          11 Murphy                   12.70Q -0.9  7 
  4 Wilson, Deznee            11 East St John             12.77Q -1.1  8 
  5 Tabias, Rashion           10 Higgins                  12.84Q -1.8  3 
  6 Wilson, Jaha              11 Karr                     12.97Q -1.4  5 
  7 Coleman, Ferrin            7 McGill Toolen            13.13Q -1.7  2 
  8 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              13.51Q -1.0  6 
  9 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 12.68q -1.0  4 
 10 Smith, Tisa               11 Biloxi                   12.70q -0.9  7 
 11 Sampson, Darichelle       11 East St John             12.74q -1.5  1 
 12 Watson, Amiracle          12 Murphy                   12.80q -1.1  8 
 13 Henry, Courtney           12 Ehret                    13.07q -1.1  8 
 14 wilson, linzell           12 Williamson               13.15q -1.5  1 
 15 Deichmann, Hailey         10 Mt. Carmel               13.17q -1.5  1 
 16 Nelson, Tracie            10 Bonnabel                 13.18q -1.8  3 
 17 Wright, Nachaska (Renee)  09 Biloxi                   13.19  -0.9  7 
 18 Martin, Adrian            09 Williamson               13.19  -1.4  5 
 19 Nunez, Hannah             11 Picayune                 13.24  -1.7  2 
 20 Jones, Sierra             10 Blount                   13.28  -1.4  5 
 21 Kelly, Quavanda           10 Cohen                    13.31  -1.1  8 
 22 Roberts, Krishelle        11 Karr                     13.35  -1.5  1 
 23 Henderson, Nicole          8 McDonogh #35             13.35  -1.7  2 
 24 Judge, Alyssa             12 Baker                    13.40  -1.8  3 
 25 Henry, Raven              09 Poplarville              13.62  -1.8  3 
 26 Mitchell, Carlisa         12 Blount                   13.68  -1.0  6 
 27 Butler, Bayleigh          09 Lusher                   13.68  -1.8  3  [13.679]
 28 Christmas, Jasmine        12 Clark                    13.68  -1.8  3  [13.680]
 29 Bryant, Tamitris          11 Terrebonne               13.69  -1.0  6 
 30 Carlton, Starkeisha       09 BT Washington            13.71  -1.0  4 
 31 Santiago, Dominique       12 Mt. Carmel               13.72  -0.9  7 
 32 Washington, Taydrianne    11 Bonnabel                 13.73  -1.4  5 
 33 Gibson, Leah              11 McDonogh #35             13.73  -1.0  4 
 34 Milton, Alexis             7 Westminster              13.76  -1.8  3 
 35 Hansen, Cymantha          10 Hoover                   13.77  -1.7  2 
 36 Washington, Christian     11 Cox                      13.79  -1.7  2 
 37 Toups, Britney            10 Our Lady                 13.82  -1.5  1 
 38 McDonald, Darielle           White Station            13.83  -1.0  4 
 39 Thomas, Kelcy             10 Germantown               13.85  -1.1  8 
 40 Alexander, Raven          12 Higgins                  13.89  -1.1  8 
 41 Fields, Charki'ra         11 Cox                      13.91  -1.0  6 
 42 Cymione, Fleming          11 Terrebonne               13.96  -1.0  6 
 43 Fortenberry, Alexia       09 West Jeff                14.05  -1.8  3 
 44 Levy, Lauren              10 Chapelle                 14.08  -0.9  7 
 45 Jacks, Ronchell           09 Cohen                    14.14  -1.4  5 
 46 Bruce, Toi                   Dominican                14.15  -1.4  5 
 47 Dyer, Shaniece            09 McDonogh                 14.24  -1.7  2 
 48 Henderson, Jerrica        10 BT Washington            14.27  -1.5  1 
 49 Ward, Rashwan             11 Clark                    14.32  -1.7  2 
 50 Chappel, Bianca           11 Cabrini                  14.34  -1.0  4 
 51 Fazande, Raelyn           09 Xavier Prep              14.37  -1.0  4 
 52 Ruffin, Kenietta          11 McMain                   14.45  -1.0  4 
 53 Brown, Blayre             09 Franklin                 14.46  -0.9  7 
 54 Lewis, Dy'Shiana          09 West Jeff                14.50  -1.0  4 
 55 Jones, Kenisha            09 Our Lady                 14.55  -1.0  6 
 56 Smith, Dana               10 Mont Academy             14.62  -1.0  6 
 57 Landry, Lauren               Dominican                14.65  -1.0  6 
 58 McGowin, Drake            09 Mont Academy             14.79  -1.4  5 
 59 Catto, Erreca             10 Lusher                   14.82  -1.1  8 
 60 Lacoste, Lindsey          10 Chapelle                 15.10  -1.1  8 
 61 Cooper, Chelsie           09 Ehret                    15.14  -0.9  7 
 62 Bordenave, Jeanne         09 McMain                   15.68  -1.5  1 
 63 Nelson, Miracle           12 McDonogh                 16.83  -1.8  3 
 -- Ducre, Jasmine            10 Picayune                    FS  -1.0  6 
 -- Ladner, Samantha           7 Hancock                     FS  -1.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 11.73  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix                  12.07   2.5  2  10   
  2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy      10 Hoover                   12.19   2.5  2   8   
  3 Tabias, Rashion           10 Higgins                  12.30   2.2  1   6   
  4 Montgomery, Alex          11 Murphy                   12.32   2.5  2   4   
  5 Wilson, Deznee            11 East St John             12.36   2.5  2   2   
  6 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 12.40   2.5  2   1   
  7 Wilson, Jaha              11 Karr                     12.48   2.2  1 
  8 Watson, Amiracle          12 Murphy                   12.57   2.5  2 
  9 Sampson, Darichelle       11 East St John             12.58   2.5  2 
 10 Smith, Tisa               11 Biloxi                   12.59   2.5  2 
 11 Nelson, Tracie            10 Bonnabel                 12.61   2.2  1 
 12 Coleman, Ferrin            7 McGill Toolen            12.74   2.2  1 
 13 Deichmann, Hailey         10 Mt. Carmel               12.91   2.2  1 
 14 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              13.49   2.2  1 
 15 wilson, linzell           12 Williamson               14.12   2.2  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stalbert, Marcquita        8 McDonogh #35             25.37Q +0.0  6 
  2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy      10 Hoover                   25.41Q +0.0  4 
  3 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix                  25.50Q +0.0  8 
  4 Every, Diamond            11 Karr                     25.96Q +0.0  5 
  5 Jones, Paige              12 Pass Christi             25.97Q +0.0  2 
  6 Wicker, Kailah            12 Xavier Prep              25.99Q +0.0  3 
  7 Sampson, Darichelle       11 East St John             26.24Q +0.0  1 
  8 McKinley, Tonia           09 Murphy                   26.28Q +0.0  7 
  9 Ducre, Jasmine            10 Picayune                 26.07q +0.0  5 
 10 Wilson, Deznee            11 East St John             26.10q +0.0  4 
 11 Wilson, Jaha              11 Karr                     26.54q +0.0  5 
 12 Tabias, Rashion           10 Higgins                  26.56q +0.0  7 
 13 Martin, Adrian            09 Williamson               26.65q +0.0  1 
 14 Judge, Alyssa             12 Baker                    26.66q +0.0  8 
 15 Nunez, Hannah             11 Picayune                 26.79q +0.0  1 
 16 Bellard, Shelby           12 Westminster              26.80q +0.0  6 
 17 James, Talisha            11 Murphy                   26.88  +0.0  2 
 18 Hrapmann, Lisette          8 Cabrini                  27.17  +0.0  6 
 19 Nelson, Tracie            10 Bonnabel                 27.24  +0.0  3 
 20 Jackson, Sidnie           12 McMain                   27.32  +0.0  8 
 21 Henderson, Nicole          8 McDonogh #35             27.36  +0.0  6 
 22 Holmes, Dominique         11 Cohen                    27.43  +0.0  8 
 23 Branch, Ebony             11 Germantown               27.44  +0.0  7 
 24 Mitchell, Arianna         11 Lusher                   27.46  +0.0  4 
 25 Redd, Heidi               09 Westminster              27.69  +0.0  1 
 26 Krause, Chanel            09 St. Paul's               27.72  +0.0  6 
 27 Wright, Nachaska (Renee)  09 Biloxi                   27.72  +0.0  1 
 28 Bryant, Tamitris          11 Terrebonne               27.83  +0.0  6 
 29 Smith, Shelby             09 Cabrini                  28.08  +0.0  4 
 30 Washington, Christian     11 Cox                      28.12  +0.0  2 
 31 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              28.12  +0.0  8 
 32 Livious, Sierra           12 Lusher                   28.20  +0.0  1 
 33 Hunter, Darralynne        09 Ehret                    28.27  +0.0  1 
 34 Thomas, Kelcy             10 Germantown               28.34  +0.0  3 
 35 Jones, Sierra             10 Blount                   28.41  +0.0  2 
 36 Carlton, Starkeisha       09 BT Washington            28.55  +0.0  2 
 37 Hansen, Cymantha          10 Hoover                   28.71  +0.0  4 
 38 Johnson, Siobhan           7 St. Paul's               28.71  +0.0  5 
 39 Johns, Hillary            12 Mt. Carmel               28.75  +0.0  1 
 40 Parker, Elissa            10 Ursuline Academy         28.81  +0.0  8 
 41 Johnson, Mikal            10 Ehret                    29.20  +0.0  4 
 42 wilson, linzell           12 Williamson               29.21  +0.0  3 
 43 Boover, Nicole            10 Mt. Carmel               29.24  +0.0  8 
 44 Beason, Demi              12 Poplarville              29.28  +0.0  1 
 45 Abney, Shelby             12 Chapelle                 29.33  +0.0  7 
 46 Spencer, Ro'nae           10 Biloxi                   29.41  +0.0  4 
 47 Brown, Blayre             09 Franklin                 29.46  +0.0  2 
 48 Fields, Charki'ra         11 Cox                      29.74  +0.0  3 
 49 McGowin, Drake            09 Mont Academy             29.92  +0.0  3 
 50 Bruce, Toi                   Dominican                29.95  +0.0  6 
 51 Henderson, Jerrica        10 BT Washington            30.05  +0.0  5 
 52 Singleton, Jade           09 Our Lady                 30.08  +0.0  5 
 53 Midkiff, Bradley          10 Fairhope                 30.10  +0.0  4 
 54 Smith, Dana               10 Mont Academy             30.18  +0.0  6 
 55 Anthony, Delricka         11 Baker                    30.57  +0.0  7 
 56 Schultheis, Lizzie        10 Our Lady                 30.76  +0.0  2 
 57 Willingham, Destiney       8 Hancock                  30.78  +0.0  5 
 58 Stykes, Monet             11 St. Mary's               30.78  +0.0  7 
 59 Lacoste, Lindsey          10 Chapelle                 30.98  +0.0  6 
 60 Davis, Curissa            11 Carver                   31.00  +0.0  7 
 61 Hambacher, Holly             Dominican                31.21  +0.0  7 
 62 Christmas, Jasmine        12 Clark                    31.68  +0.0  2 
 63 Williams, Farreion        10 Clark                    31.94  +0.0  3 
 64 Leblanc, Megan            11 McMain                   32.19  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 23.77  2001        Janice Davis, Natchez (MS)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix                  24.87   1.1  2  10   
  2 Maneice-Marbury, Joy      10 Hoover                   25.07   1.1  2   8   
  3 Wicker, Kailah            12 Xavier Prep              25.16   1.1  2   6   
  4 Wilson, Deznee            11 East St John             25.50   1.1  2   4   
  5 Stalbert, Marcquita        8 McDonogh #35             25.53   1.1  2   2   
  6 Tabias, Rashion           10 Higgins                  25.60   1.8  1   1   
  7 Every, Diamond            11 Karr                     25.61   1.1  2 
  8 Jones, Paige              12 Pass Christi             25.62   1.1  2 
  9 McKinley, Tonia           09 Murphy                   25.93   1.8  1 
 10 Sampson, Darichelle       11 East St John             25.95   1.8  1 
 11 Nunez, Hannah             11 Picayune                 26.19   1.8  1 
 12 Wilson, Jaha              11 Karr                     26.38   1.8  1 
 13 Judge, Alyssa             12 Baker                    26.75   1.8  1 
 14 Bellard, Shelby           12 Westminster              26.76   1.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Hilary             12 Xavier Prep              58.22Q  2 
  2 Stalbert, Marcquita        8 McDonogh #35             58.53Q  4 
  3 Quincy, Kayla             10 Xavier Prep              59.18Q  5 
  4 Ducre, Jasmine            10 Picayune                 59.39Q  7 
  5 Every, Diamond            11 Karr                     59.40Q  6 
  6 White, Katherine          11 St. Paul's               59.94Q  8 
  7 Humphrey, Breona          10 Hoover                 1:00.19Q  3 
  8 Brunson, Nakia            12 BT Washington          1:05.65Q  1 
  9 Pratt, Kaitlynn           09 McDonogh #35           1:02.34q  7 
 10 Leinheiser, Anna          09 Hoover                 1:02.89q  3 
 11 Stovall, Kelsie           12 Franklin               1:03.34q  2 
 12 Horton, Keshante          10 Cox                    1:03.41q  2  [1:03.404]
 13 Blackwell, Sage           10 McGill Toolen          1:03.41q  4  [1:03.410]
 14 Stovall, Emily            10 Franklin               1:03.50q  6 
 14 Brown, Micheryle          11 Baker                  1:03.50q  3 
 16 Giambelluca, Ashley       12 Our Lady               1:03.65q  7 
 17 Pollard, Jada             12 Karr                   1:03.77   5 
 18 Ransom, Monique           12 Biloxi                 1:04.01   3 
 19 Moore, Bryshal            12 Blount                 1:04.21   7 
 20 Flint, Caitlin               Dominican              1:04.47   3 
 21 Carriere, Kaitlin         12 Our Lady               1:04.55   8 
 22 Holman, April             12 BT Washington          1:04.57   2 
 23 Abney, Shelby             12 Chapelle               1:04.58   2 
 24 Beard, Treyana            12 West Jeff              1:05.35   4 
 25 Anthony, Delricka         11 Baker                  1:05.43   6 
 26 Gomez, Amber              11 Blount                 1:05.67   7 
 27 Smith, Landon              8 Poplarville            1:05.70   8 
 28 Johnson, Siobhan           7 St. Paul's             1:05.94   5 
 29 Eicke, Melany             10 Mt. Carmel             1:05.99   4 
 30 Wilson, Kendall           09 Germantown             1:06.80   5 
 31 Poole, Myiah              09 Picayune               1:07.06   1 
 32 Green, Nichole            10 Mont Academy           1:07.06   1 
 33 Jacob, Monique            12 McDonogh               1:07.15   1 
 34 Keely, Katie              11 Biloxi                 1:07.54   8 
 35 Williams, Carmen             White Station          1:07.64   4 
 36 Jordan, Brandy            09 Cox                    1:07.73   6 
 37 Sanders, Dynekia          12 East St John           1:07.73   3 
 38 Jackson, Sheradie         10 Cabrini                1:07.89   4 
 39 Laurent, Jodie            10 Cabrini                1:08.03   5 
 40 Hudson, Bentley           10 Mont Academy           1:08.15   4 
 41 Boover, Nicole            10 Mt. Carmel             1:08.39   2 
 42 Levy, Lauren              10 Chapelle               1:09.44   7 
 43 Beauty, Ikeia             09 Terrebonne             1:09.48   7 
 44 Sanders, Dedranique       12 Higgins                1:10.05   6 
 45 Moffat, Janie                Dominican              1:10.08   4 
 46 Thomas, Elizabeth         11 Ursuline Academy       1:10.57   4 
 47 Murry, Kelsey             11 Lusher                 1:10.63   1 
 48 Lewis, Dy'Shiana          09 West Jeff              1:10.87   3 
 49 Stokes, Amari             09 Germantown             1:11.23   3 
 50 Livingston, Thomeka       10 Lusher                 1:11.36   6 
 51 Drennan, Caroline         10 McGehee                1:12.33   6 
 52 Hopkins, Sierrah             White Station          1:13.51   1 
 53 Westbrook, Conteria       11 Williamson             1:15.15   8 
 54 Johnson, Travera          12 Carver                 1:15.16   2 
 55 Williams, Farreion        10 Clark                  1:15.57   2 
 56 White, Dashona            10 Williamson             1:16.69   5 
 57 Rome, Mary Callee         09 McGehee                1:17.56   5 
 58 Joseph, Adelle            10 Ehret                  1:20.21   7 
 59 Brown, Vivian             12 Carver                 1:28.59   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 53.85  2000        Christy Fairly, George County (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Hilary             12 Xavier Prep              56.38   2  10   
  2 Quincy, Kayla             10 Xavier Prep              56.68   2   8   
  3 Stalbert, Marcquita        8 McDonogh #35             57.05   2   6   
  4 Every, Diamond            11 Karr                     57.16   2   4   
  5 White, Katherine          11 St. Paul's               58.43   2   2   
  6 Pratt, Kaitlynn           09 McDonogh #35           1:00.83   2   1   
  7 Blackwell, Sage           10 McGill Toolen          1:02.64   1 
  8 Stovall, Emily            10 Franklin               1:02.73   1 
  9 Leinheiser, Anna          09 Hoover                 1:03.38   1 
 10 Horton, Keshante          10 Cox                    1:03.41   1 
 11 Giambelluca, Ashley       12 Our Lady               1:05.06   1 
 12 Ducre, Jasmine            10 Picayune               1:05.18   2 
 13 Brown, Micheryle          11 Baker                  1:10.56   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 2:14.58  2004        Kirby Patterson, Daphne (AL)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGee, Cory               12 Pass Christi           2:10.04$  10   
  2 Aguilar, Andi             11 Mt. Carmel             2:20.77    8   
  3 Blackwell, Sage           10 McGill Toolen          2:21.06    6   
  4 Harkness, Margaret        11 St. Paul's             2:23.93    4   
  5 Savage, Evie              11 Hancock                2:28.28    2   
  6 Barnett, Camille          09 Newman                 2:30.28    1   
  7 Hagenson, Stacey          12 Poplarville            2:31.37  
  8 Bryars, Alivia            10 Murphy                 2:32.15  
  9 Rickard, Maggie           12 Mont Academy           2:32.48  
 10 Porter, Lane              10 Country Day            2:34.37  
 11 Spires, Shelley            8 St. Paul's             2:35.46  
 12 Sylvester, Taja           10 Higgins                2:40.50  
 13 Pierce, Emily              7 Mont Academy           2:40.57  
 14 Daniels, Jessica          12 Hoover                 2:41.22  
 15 Thompson, Brooke          10 Westminster            2:41.31  
 16 Kohnke, Helen             12 McGehee                2:41.72  
 17 Parker, Elissa            10 Ursuline Academy       2:42.79  
 18 Gomez, Amber              11 Blount                 2:43.29  
 19 Shaver, Kristen           10 Germantown             2:43.96  
 20 Drennan, Caroline         10 McGehee                2:44.77  
 21 Sampson, Darilynn         10 East St John           2:45.84  
 22 Donaldson, Ijerna          8 Xavier Prep            2:46.16  
 23 Palmero, Peyton              Dominican              2:47.19  
 24 Richards, Nierra          10 Karr                   2:47.48  
 25 Williams, Candace            White Station          2:47.70  
 26 Neil, Katie               11 Our Lady               2:49.01  
 27 Sawyer, Clara             11 Germantown             2:49.21  
 28 Jones, Akeia              09 Picayune               2:49.48  
 29 Pugh, Maggie              09 Baker                  2:50.21  
 30 Sims, Frensha             09 Biloxi                 2:50.23  
 31 Owens, Tyana              12 Biloxi                 2:50.46  
 32 Hudson, Ariel             10 Fairhope               2:50.49  
 33 Bell, Caroline            10 Mt. Carmel             2:51.02  
 34 Heraty, Rebecca           09 Cabrini                2:51.08  
 35 Smith, Danielle           11 Ehret                  2:51.32  
 36 Brown, Lakera             11 McMain                 2:51.98  
 37 Hill, Alessandra          09 Cox                    2:52.54  
 38 Moore, Bryshal            12 Blount                 2:53.03  
 39 Gauff, Terrian            10 East St John           2:54.84  
 40 Giler, Margaret              Dominican              2:58.13  
 41 Chambers, Kailie          09 Xavier Prep            2:59.21  
 42 Mercadel, Giovanni        09 Lusher                 3:01.21  
 43 Walker, Sydney            11 Lusher                 3:01.34  
 44 Dunham, Kelsey            11 Chapelle               3:01.53  
 45 Speaks, Rayshanna          8 McMain                 3:03.99  
 46 Ballman, Megan            11 Our Lady               3:04.17  
 47 Levy, Chelsea             10 McDonogh #35           3:04.77  
 48 Perkins, Savannah         10 Baker                  3:05.08  
 49 Zimmerman, Elizabeth      09 Fairhope               3:05.23  
 50 Brown, Calisha            10 McDonogh #35           3:06.04  
 51 Castay, Esther            09 Ursuline Academy       3:07.70  
 52 Hoerner, Elizabeth        11 Cabrini                3:15.72  
 53 Tsolonina, Stephanie      09 Picayune               3:27.55  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 5:06.16  2008        Mary Johnston, St. Paul's Episcopal (AL   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlos, Carmen            09 McGill Toolen          5:10.20   10   
  2 Hagenson, Stacey          12 Poplarville            5:21.25    8   
  3 Harkness, Margaret        11 St. Paul's             5:26.73    6   
  4 Charbonette, Meghan          Dominican              5:30.26    4   
  5 Rickard, Maggie           12 Mont Academy           5:30.86    2   
  6 Savage, Evie              11 Hancock                5:37.46    1   
  7 Braswell, Anna             8 St. Paul's             5:39.86  
  8 Morgan, Samantha          12 Biloxi                 5:46.12  
  9 Douglas, Ebie              7 McGill Toolen          5:46.70  
 10 Yarmush, Hali             11 Ellender               5:46.87  
 11 Butler, Emalee            09 Hoover                 5:49.20  
 12 Stakely, Krisie           09 Mont Academy           5:52.60  
 13 Tatum, Jessica            10 Germantown             5:53.16  
 14 Towns, Darian                White Station          5:54.27  
 15 Cary, Grace               10 Newman                 5:55.38  
 16 Romaine, Erin             12 Ursuline Academy       5:56.07  
 17 Porter, Lane              10 Country Day            5:56.59  
 18 Schmitt, Courtney         09 Cabrini                5:57.45  
 19 Talley, Christie          11 Mt. Carmel             6:00.37  
 20 Kunstadt, Kelsey          10 Murphy                 6:00.64  
 21 Kjellgren, Jenny          09 Franklin               6:02.04  
 22 Olivier, Victoria         10 Westminster            6:02.26  
 23 Saacks, Kaitlin           11 Cabrini                6:09.04  
 24 Beavers, Michelle         11 Mt. Carmel             6:12.73  
 25 Hudson, Ariel             10 Fairhope               6:15.40  
 26 Verdaasdonk, Madelief     09 Newman                 6:15.52  
 27 Johnson, Arianna          12 Biloxi                 6:20.72  
 28 Nutting, Victoria         11 Hancock                6:22.55  
 29 Rupp, Ariana              12 Franklin               6:23.20  
 30 Meyer, Amanda             09 McGehee                6:23.79  
 31 Kohnke, Helen             12 McGehee                6:27.69  
 32 Hill, Kattie              09 Baker                  6:33.80  
 33 Neil, Katie               11 Our Lady               6:34.70  
 34 Richards, Nierra          10 Karr                   6:36.78  
 35 Donaldson, Ijerna          8 Xavier Prep            6:38.53  
 36 Kneeland, Lindsey         10 Germantown             6:39.01  
 37 Smith, Nijay              11 McDonogh #35           6:41.06  
 38 Mitchell, Jerita          10 Ehret                  6:41.40  
 39 Giler, Margaret              Dominican              6:42.21  
 40 Roy, Kaneque              12 Karr                   6:42.69  
 41 Mejia, Lily               12 Ursuline Academy       6:43.44  
 42 Vu, Tu                    12 St. Mary's             6:43.64  
 43 Boudreaux, Chelsea        11 Chapelle               6:45.29  
 44 Travis, Sheena            09 Poplarville            6:46.67  
 45 Walker, Egypt             09 Cox                    6:47.65  
 46 Campbell, Kristina        11 Baker                  6:50.19  
 47 kelly, Antionette         10 Higgins                7:06.77  
 48 Haynes, Jonecia           11 BT Washington          7:08.03  
 49 Gauff, Terrian            10 East St John           7:10.59  
 50 Woods, Cecilla            09 East St John           7:12.93  
 51 Homan, Calypso            09 Lusher                 7:22.59  
 52 Turner, Pashence          09 Cox                    7:27.49  
 53 Eugene, Jasmine           12 Xavier Prep            7:30.46  
 54 Earles, Lisa              09 Chapelle               7:31.78  
 55 Tsolonina, Stephanie      09 Picayune               7:36.92  
 56 Julien, Tatiana           12 Carver                 7:41.63  
 57 Clarkson, Crystal         11 St. Mary's             8:00.28  
 58 Smith, Geretta            12 Cohen                  8:01.79  
 59 Montabalm, Liezel         10 Ehret                 10:58.07  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 11:03.15  2002        Julia Cathcart, Starkville (MS)          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hagenson, Stacey          12 Poplarville           11:58.80   10   
  2 Barkemeyer, Ellen            Dominican             12:14.97    8   
  3 Sutherland, Ali            7 St. Paul's            12:18.26    6   
  4 Yarmush, Hali             11 Ellender              12:25.05    4   
  5 Babington, Alana          09 St. Paul's            12:27.48    2   
  6 Butler, Emalee            09 Hoover                12:33.32    1   
  7 Tatum, Jessica            10 Germantown            12:47.41  
  8 Guardalabene, Arriana      7 McGill Toolen         12:51.31  
  9 Bloemer, Caroline          8 Sacred Heart          12:57.71  
 10 Eskine, Rachel            11 Cabrini               13:00.54  
 11 Eagan, Maura               8 Sacred Heart          13:00.71  
 12 Baus, Ella                10 Newman                13:02.57  
 13 Bond, Sarah               09 Mt. Carmel            13:06.68  
 14 Stakely, Krisie           09 Mont Academy          13:07.08  
 15 Morgan, Samantha          12 Biloxi                13:37.84  
 16 Adams, Catherine          10 Mont Academy          13:47.40  
 17 Maher, Mary               09 Ursuline Academy      13:51.31  
 18 Montgomery, Mallory       11 Cabrini               13:59.91  
 19 Proze, Sydney             12 McGehee               14:06.83  
 20 Sylvester, Taja           10 Higgins               14:11.84  
 21 Nutting, Brittany         11 Hancock               14:13.18  
 22 Ramirez, Blakely          10 Newman                14:15.08  
 23 Vu, Tu                    12 St. Mary's            15:04.83  
 24 Zimmerman, Elizabeth      09 Fairhope              15:16.00  
 25 Hines, Ashlyn                Dominican             15:42.45  
 26 Mitchell, Jerita          10 Ehret                 15:47.03  
 27 Ballman, Megan            11 Our Lady              15:51.72  
 28 Homan, Calypso            09 Lusher                15:59.95  
 29 Smith, Geretta            12 Cohen                 18:04.08  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelley, Jessica          11 Hoover                   15.04Q -0.9  1 
  2 Gooden, Chalandra         10 Hoover                   15.49Q -1.6  3 
  3 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 15.73Q -1.4  5 
  4 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's               15.78Q -1.9  2 
  5 Smith, Tisa               11 Biloxi                   16.32Q -1.7  4 
  6 George, Jasmine           12 Higgins                  16.57Q -1.3  6 
  7 Martin, Jasmine           11 Baker                    16.64Q -1.3  7 
  8 Weatherspoon, Larrion     11 West Jeff                16.47q -0.9  1 
  9 Kenyon, Jennifer          10 Our Lady                 16.48q -1.7  4 
 10 Myers, Tanqueena          10 Picayune                 16.56q -0.9  1 
 11 Bellock, Irikas           12 Cox                      16.59q -1.6  3 
 12 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              16.80q -1.7  4 
 13 Bobo, Alexandra              White Station            16.95q -0.9  1 
 14 Harris, Laquaris          11 BT Washington            17.07q -1.9  2 
 15 Eweni, Amalachi           10 Xavier Prep              17.11q -1.4  5 
 16 Kudji, Jasmine            11 Newman                   17.16q -1.3  7 
 17 Collins, Malise           12 St. Paul's               17.26  -1.3  6 
 18 Cymione, Fleming          11 Terrebonne               17.34  -1.3  6 
 19 Nunez, Hannah             11 Picayune                 17.59  -1.9  2 
 20 Gleason, Marlene          11 McDonogh                 17.65  -1.9  2 
 21 Porter, Lane              10 Country Day              17.81  -1.4  5 
 22 Augustine, Harley         11 Mt. Carmel               17.99  -1.3  7 
 23 Davis, Monique            11 Karr                     18.20  -1.7  4 
 24 Lee, Jade                 09 Our Lady                 18.28  -1.3  7 
 25 Beauty, Ikeia             09 Terrebonne               18.29  -1.3  6 
 26 Countiss, Elizabeth          Dominican                18.36  -0.9  1 
 27 Panagiotis, Maggie        11 Westminster              18.45  -1.3  6 
 28 Boscareno, Gabby             Dominican                18.48  -0.9  1 
 29 Legier, Diamond           11 Biloxi                   18.94  -1.6  3 
 30 Livious, Sierra           12 Lusher                   18.98  -1.6  3 
 31 Miller, Charlyn           11 Cabrini                  19.01  -1.7  4 
 32 Givens, Sierra            10 East St John             19.25  -1.7  4 
 33 Adams, Sami               09 Ursuline Academy         19.27  -1.7  4 
 34 Gamble, Passion           10 McGill Toolen            19.42  -1.3  7 
 35 Golston, Jacinda          09 Murphy                   19.49  -0.9  1 
 36 Amos, Jamie               11 McDonogh #35             19.57  -1.4  5 
 37 Henry, Raven              09 Poplarville              19.59  -1.6  3 
 38 Jackson, Mariah           12 Ehret                    19.83  -1.4  5 
 39 McCall, Claraesaw         11 Williamson               19.85  -0.9  1 
 40 Boutte, Katie             12 Mt. Carmel               19.86  -1.6  3 
 41 Claiborne, Shondrika      11 Lusher                   20.38  -1.3  7 
 42 Gould, Amber              10 Baker                    20.42  -1.9  2 
 43 Bopp, Kelsey              12 Chapelle                 21.13  -1.6  3 
 44 Lynch, Danielle           10 Chapelle                 21.34  -1.7  4 
 45 Gorgis, Ria               10 Ehret                    21.94  -1.3  6 
 46 Davis, Rebecca            12 Hancock                  29.22  -1.4  5 
 -- Hart, T'Keyah             09 Poplarville                 FS  -1.4  5 
 -- Jackson, WillieMae        10 BT Washington              DNF  -1.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.96  1996        April Sams, Mandeville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelley, Jessica          11 Hoover                   14.80   3.2  2  10   
  2 Gooden, Chalandra         10 Hoover                   14.82   3.2  2   8   
  3 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's               14.87   3.2  2   6   
  4 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 14.94   3.2  2   4   
  5 George, Jasmine           12 Higgins                  15.02   2.6  1   2   
  6 Bellock, Irikas           12 Cox                      15.42   2.6  1   1   
  7 Martin, Jasmine           11 Baker                    15.49   2.6  1 
  8 Smith, Tisa               11 Biloxi                   15.83   3.2  2 
  9 Kudji, Jasmine            11 Newman                   16.19   2.6  1 
 10 Kenyon, Jennifer          10 Our Lady                 16.28   3.2  2 
 11 Eweni, Amalachi           10 Xavier Prep              16.33   2.6  1 
 12 Harris, Laquaris          11 BT Washington            16.87   2.6  1 
 13 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              16.96   2.6  1 
 14 Bobo, Alexandra              White Station            17.14   2.6  1 
 15 Myers, Tanqueena          10 Picayune                 18.85   3.2  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 44.99  2003        Courtney Golston, BC Rain (AL)              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gooden, Chalandra         10 Hoover                   46.57Q  1 
  2 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's               46.81Q  2 
  3 George, Jasmine           12 Higgins                  47.70Q  4 
  4 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 48.04Q  3 
  5 Bean, Ta'shania           12 McMain                   48.09Q  8 
  6 Martin, Jasmine           11 Baker                    48.11Q  5 
  7 Weatherspoon, Larrion     11 West Jeff                48.56Q  7 
  8 Carey, Marlesia           11 McDonogh #35             50.05Q  6 
  9 Tofani, Olivia            10 Hoover                   49.00q  7 
 10 Myers, Tanqueena          10 Picayune                 49.74q  5 
 11 Gleason, Marlene          11 McDonogh                 49.76q  5 
 12 Miller, Charlyn           11 Cabrini                  50.10q  2 
 13 Stovall, Kelsie           12 Franklin                 50.40q  2 
 14 Augustine, Harley         11 Mt. Carmel               50.53q  7 
 15 Gamble, Passion           10 McGill Toolen            50.65q  3 
 16 Panagiotis, Maggie        11 Westminster              51.00q  6 
 17 Glasper, Aushona          10 West Jeff                51.20   4 
 18 Robinson, Terrika         09 BT Washington            51.24   8 
 19 Porter, Lane              10 Country Day              51.39   5 
 20 Lee, Jade                 09 Our Lady                 51.48   3 
 21 Countiss, Elizabeth          Dominican                51.62   1 
 22 Lain, Nijah               09 Xavier Prep              51.71   6 
 23 Hart, T'Keyah             09 Poplarville              52.44   1 
 24 Locket, Addie             10 McGill Toolen            52.48   6 
 25 Harris, Keterra            8 St. Mary's               52.49   7 
 26 Kenyon, Jennifer          10 Our Lady                 53.20   1 
 27 Kudji, Jasmine            11 Newman                   53.23   7 
 28 Kennabrew, Kiara          10 Blount                   53.48   8 
 29 Eweni, Amalachi           10 Xavier Prep              53.52   6 
 30 Henry, Raven              09 Poplarville              53.66   4 
 31 Gould, Amber              10 Baker                    53.87   1 
 32 Mornay, Jackie            10 Cabrini                  53.94   7 
 33 Richardson, Cameron       10 Germantown               54.14   5 
 34 Cymione, Fleming          11 Terrebonne               55.22   1 
 35 Jackson, Mariah           12 Ehret                    55.26   7 
 36 Scruggs, Carmen              White Station            55.41   8 
 37 Turner, Pashence          09 Cox                      55.67   4 
 38 Beauty, Ikeia             09 Terrebonne               55.69   5 
 39 Golston, Jacinda          09 Murphy                   55.73   6 
 40 Logan, Miriam             09 Biloxi                   56.50   2 
 41 Givens, Sierra            10 East St John             56.55   4 
 42 Claiborne, Shondrika      11 Lusher                   56.87   7 
 43 Ware, Tiara               10 Blount                   57.15   3 
 44 Lynch, Danielle           10 Chapelle                 57.65   2 
 45 Sakamoto, Lisa               Dominican                58.38   3 
 46 Bopp, Kelsey              12 Chapelle                 58.60   4 
 47 Davis, Paris              09 Picayune                 59.17   1 
 48 Johnson, Ashanti          12 Ehret                  1:00.39   8 
 49 Schmitt, Shelby           10 Ursuline Academy       1:00.80   2 
 50 Campbell, Alisia          09 Bonnabel               1:01.56   8 
 -- Gipson, Bria              11 Spanish Fort               DNF   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 44.99  2003        Courtney Golston, BC Rain (AL)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's               45.43   2  10   
  2 George, Jasmine           12 Higgins                  45.47   2   8   
  3 Gooden, Chalandra         10 Hoover                   45.98   2   6   
  4 Richardson, Bryiana       09 Franklin                 45.99   2   4   
  5 Myers, Tanqueena          10 Picayune                 49.04   1   2   
  6 Carey, Marlesia           11 McDonogh #35             49.56   1   1   
  7 Stovall, Kelsie           12 Franklin                 49.57   1 
  8 Tofani, Olivia            10 Hoover                   50.07   2 
  9 Augustine, Harley         11 Mt. Carmel               50.97   1 
 10 Bean, Ta'shania           12 McMain                   51.48   2 
 11 Martin, Jasmine           11 Baker                    52.56   2 
 12 Gamble, Passion           10 McGill Toolen            53.09   1 
 13 Miller, Charlyn           11 Cabrini                  53.29   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 48.20  2007        Irving, Irving (TX)                         
                       Paschall,Deneen,Beach,Juarez                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cabrini                                               48.29   1  10   
  2 Murphy                                                48.94   1   8   
  3 Xavier Prep                                           49.38   1   6   
  4 LW Higgins                                            49.39   1   4   
  5 Edna Karr                                             49.74   2   2   
  6 Hoover                                                49.88   1   1   
  7 Baker                                                 50.12   2 
  8 West Jefferson                                        50.47   1 
  9 McDonogh #35                                          50.54   2 
 10 East St. John                                         50.67   2 
 11 Helen Cox                                             51.17   1 
 12 WL Cohen                                              51.34   2 
 13 Bonnabel                                              51.40   3 
 14 Picayune                                              51.83   2 
 15 Blount                                                51.89   3 
 16 John Ehret                                            52.15   1 
 17 White Station                                         52.35   4 
 18 Lusher Charter                                        52.71   4 
 19 Biloxi                                                52.86   1 
 20 Williamson                                            53.06   2 
 21 McGill-Toolen                                         53.26   3 
 22 Mt. Carmel Academy                                    53.27   3 
 23 Academy of Our Lady                                   54.44   3 
 24 B. T. Washington                                      54.44   2 
 25 Poplarville                                           54.53   4 
 26 Ursuline Academy                                      55.39   3 
 27 Eleanor McMain                                        56.08   4 
 28 St. Mary's Academy                                    56.10   3 
 29 Archbishop Chapelle                                   56.95   4 
 -- St Mary's Dominican                                      FS   2 
 -- Germantown                                               DQ   3  exchange zone
 -- John McDonogh                                            DQ   4  exchange zone
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:40.13  1998        Warren Easton, Warren Easton              
                         Gable,Robertson,Shaul, Smith                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Prep                                         1:42.88   1  10   
  2 Cabrini                                             1:43.62   1   8   
  3 Murphy                                              1:43.91   1   6   
  4 McDonogh #35                                        1:44.31   1   4   
  5 Edna Karr                                           1:44.56   1   2   
  6 Hoover                                              1:45.09   1   1   
  7 LW Higgins                                          1:46.98   1 
  8 West Jefferson                                      1:47.62   2 
  9 Baker                                               1:47.92   3 
 10 John Ehret                                          1:48.06   2 
 11 WL Cohen                                            1:48.65   2 
 12 Mt. Carmel Academy                                  1:48.71   2 
 13 Eleanor McMain                                      1:49.12   2 
 14 Germantown                                          1:51.67   3 
 15 Westminster Christian                               1:51.89   3 
 16 Lusher Charter                                      1:52.35   3 
 17 St. Paul's Episcopal                                1:52.91   3 
 18 Picayune                                            1:53.09   2 
 19 Biloxi                                              1:53.26   2 
 20 Academy of Our Lady                                 1:54.89   4 
 21 Poplarville                                         1:55.71   4 
 22 St Mary's Dominican                                 1:59.57   4 
 23 B. T. Washington                                    1:59.77   3 
 24 Montgomery Academy                                  2:00.36   3 
 25 Joseph S Clark                                      2:00.39   4 
 26 St. Mary's Academy                                  2:00.57   3 
 27 Louise McGehee                                      2:06.85   4 
 28 GW Carver                                           2:09.32   2 
 -- White Station                                            DQ   4  exchange zone
 -- Williamson                                               DQ   1  exchange zone
 -- Helen Cox                                                DQ   1  exchange zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:52.50  2005        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge                  
                         Kador,Rosby,K Taylor,Harris                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edna Karr                                           3:59.23   1  10   
  2 Xavier Prep                                         4:06.11   1   8   
  3 McDonogh #35                                        4:13.92   1   6   
  4 Cabrini                                             4:13.98   2   4   
  5 Ben Franklin                                        4:16.65   1   2   
  6 White Station                                       4:18.11   4   1   
  7 West Jefferson                                      4:18.66   1 
  8 Mt. Carmel Academy                                  4:20.17   2 
  9 Eleanor McMain                                      4:20.25   2 
 10 Hoover                                              4:20.74   1 
 11 Academy of Our Lady                                 4:20.97   3 
 12 B. T. Washington                                    4:21.73   3 
 13 Baker                                               4:25.77   2 
 14 Lusher Charter                                      4:26.61   3 
 15 St. Paul's Episcopal                                4:26.63   1 
 16 John Ehret                                          4:27.81   2 
 17 Westminster Christian                               4:28.72   2 
 18 Germantown                                          4:29.54   3 
 19 Montgomery Academy                                  4:33.73   4 
 20 Blount                                              4:37.46   3 
 21 Picayune                                            4:41.09   4 
 22 Hancock                                             4:43.73   3 
 23 Louise McGehee                                      4:47.81   4 
 24 Williamson                                          4:48.75   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 9:39.44  2002        Baton Rouge, Baton Rouge High School      
                         Harris,Broden,George, Rosby                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGill-Toolen                                      10:08.47   10   
  2 St Mary's Dominican                                10:18.26    8   
  3 St. Paul's Episcopal                               10:20.79    6   
  4 Hoover                                             10:30.99    4   
  5 Cabrini                                            10:44.20    2   
  6 Hancock                                            10:45.31    1   
  7 Germantown                                         11:01.30  
  8 Montgomery Academy                                 11:10.60  
  9 Mt. Carmel Academy                                 11:12.07  
 10 B. T. Washington                                   11:34.83  
 11 Ursuline Academy                                   11:42.88  
 12 Baker                                              12:13.22  
 13 Picayune                                           12:30.73  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  5-08  1999        Amanda Spivey, Destrehan                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Katherine          11 St. Paul's             5-08.25$  10   
  2 Williams, Brionne         12 Hoover                 5-06.00    8   
  3 Nunez, Hannah             11 Picayune               5-04.00    6   
  4 Hart, Bretta              09 Poplarville            5-02.00    4   
  5 Holman, April             12 BT Washington          5-00.00    2   
  6 Smith, Dominique          12 Ehret                  4-10.00    0.50
  6 Spires, Shelley            8 St. Paul's             4-10.00    0.50
  8 Augustine, Harley         11 Mt. Carmel             4-10.00  
  8 Weatherspoon, Larrion     11 West Jeff              4-10.00  
 10 Spears, Nia               11 Murphy                 4-08.00  
 11 Miranda, Kristen          11 Ursuline Academy       4-06.00  
 11 Wilson, Sahara            10 Picayune               4-06.00  
 11 Hill, Alessandra          09 Cox                    4-06.00  
 11 Baker, Kuaneshia          10 Cox                    4-06.00  
 11 Smith, Tianna             11 McDonogh #35           4-06.00  
 11 Zieman, Lola              10 McGill Toolen          4-06.00  
 11 Pollard, Jada             12 Karr                   4-06.00  
 18 Schultheis, Lizzie        10 Our Lady               4-04.00  
 18 King, Journae             11 East St John           4-04.00  
 18 Parco, Haley              10 Mont Academy           4-04.00  
 18 Bryars, Alivia            10 Murphy                 4-04.00  
 18 Sutton, Whitney           12 Chapelle               4-04.00  
 18 Scruggs, Carmen              White Station          4-04.00  
 18 Alsandor, Jaina           11 Cabrini                4-04.00  
 18 Wright, Nachaska (Renee)  09 Biloxi                 4-04.00  
 18 Edwards, Desiree          11 Baker                  4-04.00  
 18 Shaw, Danisha             12 Bonnabel               4-04.00  
 18 Welcome, Mary             11 McDonogh #35           4-04.00  
 -- Levy, Lauren              10 Chapelle                    NH  
 -- Frazier, Leah             11 BT Washington               NH  
 -- Jata, Lisa                10 Biloxi                      NH  
 -- Newhouse, Demitria        09 Baker                       NH  
 -- King, Taylor              09 Our Lady                    NH  
 -- Cardenez, Angelina        11 Cabrini                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 12-02  2003        Rhiannon Jaet, McGill - Toolen (AL)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Meter, Merritt        12 Country Day           13-00.00$  10   
  2 Collins, Malise           12 St. Paul's            11-00.00    8   
  3 Krause, Chanel            09 St. Paul's            10-06.00    6   
  4 Rose, Laura               12 Mt. Carmel            10-00.00    4   
  5 Tarlton, Emily            09 McGill Toolen         10-00.00    2   
  6 Miranda, Kristen          11 Ursuline Academy       9-06.00    1   
  7 O'Neill, Katy             11 McGill Toolen          9-00.00  
  8 Briner, Kelsey            12 Our Lady               8-06.00  
  9 Santiago, Dominique       12 Mt. Carmel             8-06.00  
 10 Waguespack, Emily         09 Westminster            8-06.00  
 11 McGowin, Drake            09 Mont Academy           8-06.00  
 12 Majoria, Jessie              Dominican              8-00.00  
 12 Lambert, Taylor              Dominican              8-00.00  
 12 Gelderman, Carroll        11 McGehee                8-00.00  
 12 Miller, Charlyn           11 Cabrini                8-00.00  
 16 Alvendia, Danielle        12 Biloxi                 7-06.00  
 16 Preston, Sami                McGill Toolen         x7-06.00  
 16 Businelle, Taylor         11 Biloxi                 7-06.00  
 19 Picou, Garbryelle         09 Terrebonne             7-00.00  
 19 Hart, T'Keyah             09 Poplarville            7-00.00  
 19 Barlow, DaLasha           12 BT Washington          7-00.00  
 19 Schell, Kinsey            11 McGehee                7-00.00  
 23 Tripp, Alex               09 Chapelle               6-06.00  
 23 Bernard, Kayla            09 Chapelle               6-06.00  
 -- Hawkins, Rickyah          10 Picayune                    NH  
 -- Wertzman, Netty              McGill Toolen               NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 19-01.75  2005        Latoya Collins, Rabouin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix               17-07.00   NWI  10   
  2 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's            17-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Hunter, Janessa           09 Xavier Prep           16-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Walker, Kayla                White Station         16-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Rolland, Devinn           11 Cabrini               16-08.75   NWI   2   
  6 Smith, Tisa               11 Biloxi                16-07.00   NWI   1   
  7 Bellock, Irikas           12 Cox                   16-03.75   NWI 
  8 Hart, Bretta              09 Poplarville           16-02.50   NWI 
  9 White, Katherine          11 St. Paul's            16-02.25   NWI 
 10 Jackson, Desherra         11 Picayune              15-06.50   NWI 
 11 Derosier, Bernadette      11 West Jeff             15-06.00   NWI 
 12 Wyche, Jiana              11 Cabrini               15-05.25   NWI 
 13 Carey, Marlesia           11 McDonogh #35          15-02.25   NWI 
 14 Waguespack, Emily         09 Westminster           15-00.00   NWI 
 15 Brignac, Blanca           11 Karr                  14-11.00   NWI 
 16 Kudji, Jasmine            11 Newman                14-09.75   NWI 
 17 Bryant, Tamitris          11 Terrebonne            14-07.00   NWI 
 18 Coleman, Ferrin            7 McGill Toolen         14-04.50   NWI 
 19 King, Journae             11 East St John          14-03.00   NWI 
 20 Ulfers, Allison           10 Chapelle              14-00.50   NWI 
 21 Phillips, Allie              Dominican             13-11.00   NWI 
 22 Shaw, Danisha             12 Bonnabel              13-08.00   NWI 
 23 Jones, Tiarra             09 Murphy                13-05.50   NWI 
 23 Vorisek, Rebecca          09 Mt. Carmel            13-05.50   NWI 
 25 Ware, Tiara               10 Blount                13-02.50   NWI 
 25 Harris, Laquaris          11 BT Washington         13-02.50   NWI 
 27 Kennabrew, Kiara          10 Blount                13-00.00   NWI 
 -- Woods, Jamacia            11 Poplarville                 ND   NWI 
 -- McCain, Tyeisha           09 St. Mary's                  ND   NWI 
 -- Washington, Taydrianne    11 Bonnabel                    ND   NWI 
 -- Jordan, Brandy            09 Cox                         ND   NWI 
 -- Tripp, Alex               09 Chapelle                    ND   NWI 
 -- Midkiff, Bradley          10 Fairhope                    ND   NWI 
 -- St. Charles, Taylor       12 Xavier Prep               FOUL       
 -- Brown, Jessica               White Station             FOUL       
 -- Browder, Tayla            09 Baker                     FOUL       
 -- Mosley, Haryell           11 Carver                    FOUL       
 -- Robinson, Terrika         09 BT Washington             FOUL       
 -- Ali, Kaamila              11 Murphy                    FOUL       
 -- Rancifer, Jetta           10 Picayune                  FOUL       
 -- Williams, Brionne         12 Hoover                    FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 40-01.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dent, Lacey               10 St. Paul's            36-06.50   NWI  10   
  2 Bean, Ta'shania           12 McMain                36-04.25   NWI   8   
  3 White, Katherine          11 St. Paul's            35-09.00   NWI   6   
  4 Derosier, Bernadette      11 West Jeff             34-07.00   NWI   4   
  5 Williams, Brionne         12 Hoover                34-05.00   NWI   2   
  6 Ducre, Jasmine            10 Picayune              33-10.25   NWI   1   
  7 Gamble, Passion           10 McGill Toolen         33-10.00   NWI 
  8 Hart, Bretta              09 Poplarville           33-08.75   NWI 
  9 Eweni, Amalachi           10 Xavier Prep           32-08.75   NWI 
 10 Holman, April             12 BT Washington         32-05.25   NWI 
 11 Hargroder, Marci          12 Westminster           31-10.75   NWI 
 12 King, Journae             11 East St John          31-10.50   NWI 
 13 King, Taylor              09 Our Lady              31-09.25   NWI 
 14 Sanders, Dynekia          12 East St John          31-09.00   NWI 
 15 Jackson, Desherra         11 Picayune              31-03.75   NWI 
 16 Gray, Karlin                 White Station         31-03.25   NWI 
 17 Davis, Monique            11 Karr                  31-00.75   NWI 
 18 Kererica, Howard          12 Terrebonne            30-07.75   NWI 
 19 Hrapmann, Lisette          8 Cabrini               30-05.00   NWI 
 20 Ulfers, Allison           10 Chapelle              30-03.75   NWI 
 21 Waguespack, Emily         09 Westminster           29-11.50   NWI 
 22 Haynes, Jessica           11 Biloxi                29-10.00   NWI 
 23 Taylor, Bria              11 Our Lady              29-00.50   NWI 
 -- Cox, Jada                 09 Biloxi                      ND   NWI 
 -- Morton, Schylar           11 Ursuline Academy            ND   NWI 
 -- Fazande, Raelyn           09 Xavier Prep                 ND   NWI 
 -- Boutte, Katie             12 Mt. Carmel                  ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Ashanti          12 Ehret                       ND   NWI 
 -- Bennett, Gabrielle           White Station             FOUL       
 -- Givance, Sandria          11 BT Washington             FOUL       
 -- Anthony, Delricka         11 Baker                     FOUL       
 -- Valdery, Brianne          11 Cabrini                   FOUL       
 -- Shaw, Danisha             12 Bonnabel                  FOUL       
 -- George, Whitley           12 McDonogh #35              FOUL       
 -- Browder, Tayla            09 Baker                     FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 39-09  2007        Zaquita McClanahan, Irving (TX)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lyons, Sierra                Terrebonne            39-01.00   10   
  2 Livious, Sierra           12 Lusher                34-11.50    8   
  3 Glaze, Teryn              11 Hoover                34-04.25    6   
  4 Dunnings, Camille (Cc)    12 Biloxi                33-08.25    4   
  5 Snowden, Erne             12 McDonogh #35          33-06.25    2   
  6 Banks, LaShay             12 Ehret                 33-03.50    1   
  7 Builta, Shelby            12 Bayside Acad          33-01.25  
  8 Frazier, Jemisha          10 Bonnabel              32-07.50  
  9 Godfrey, Kasey            12 Chapelle              31-07.00  
 10 Williams, Alexis          11 Blount                31-01.75  
 11 Curry, Kelli              10 Murphy                29-11.75  
 12 Crawford, Sharonda        09 BT Washington         29-01.00  
 13 Carter, Marion            12 Bonnabel              28-10.25  
 14 Bergeron, Valerie         11 Mt. Carmel            28-05.50  
 15 Jones, Asia               12 Cox                   28-04.00  
 16 Quellmalz, Julie          12 Chapelle              27-07.75  
 17 Golemon, Kaitlyn          11 Murphy                27-06.00  
 18 Dickerson, Ericka         10 Our Lady              27-05.50  
 19 Sylvester, Toshika        12 Phoenix               27-02.75  
 20 Banks, Christy            10 Ehret                 26-09.00  
 21 Santana, Michell          10 Karr                  26-07.50  
 22 Hutchinson, Jada          09 St. Mary's            26-05.00  
 23 Leshure, Raven            10 Germantown            26-04.75  
 24 Magee, Keanna             11 Picayune              26-04.50  
 25 Preyer, Jasmine           11 Baker                 25-11.50  
 26 Dailey, Jessica           09 Fairhope              25-10.75  
 27 Brown, Meranda            10 Poplarville           25-04.00  
 28 Beyer, Colleen               Dominican             25-03.25  
 29 Dixon, Danielle           11 Ursuline Academy      25-02.00  
 30 Lenz, Gabby               12 Cabrini               24-10.75  
 31 Williams, Quintishia      10 BT Washington         24-06.75  
 -- Brown, Maya                  White Station               ND  
 -- Battiste, Patricia        09 Williamson                  ND  
 -- Sierra, Lyons             12 Terrebonne                  ND  
 -- Builta, Emory             09 Bayside Acad                ND  
 -- Jackson, Shawna           10 Xavier Prep                 ND  
 -- Lawson, Kadijah           10 Williamson                  ND  
 -- Arnold, Alex                 Dominican                   ND  
 -- Coleman, Raven            10 Blount                      ND  
 -- McIntyre, Essie           12 Biloxi                      ND  
 -- Flechas, Emily            10 Fairhope                    ND  
 -- Luke, Jasmyn              12 Cabrini                     ND  
 -- Vu, Y-Nhi                 10 Our Lady                    ND  
 -- Kennedy, Kara             12 Lusher                      ND  
 -- Pierce, Laterrika         11 Picayune                    ND  
 -- Gallus, Julie             12 Germantown                  ND  
 -- blount, Paula             10 Higgins                     ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 135-11  2008        Ilycia Bell, Cordova (TN)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Builta, Shelby            12 Bayside Acad            122-00   10   
  2 Dunnings, Camille (Cc)    12 Biloxi                  110-10    8   
  3 Weitzman, Nanette         09 McGill Toolen           101-09    6   
  4 Snowden, Erne             12 McDonogh #35             98-08    4   
  5 Sierra, Lyons             12 Terrebonne               97-05    2   
  6 Glaze, Teryn              11 Hoover                   96-09    1   
  7 Williams, Alexis          11 Blount                   94-00  
  8 Jones, Clarissa           10 Picayune                 89-10  
  9 Rue, Hailey               11 Westminster              89-01  
 10 Brown, Madison            12 Hoover                   87-04  
 11 Raine, Daquire            12 Poplarville              85-08  
 12 Lenz, Gabby               12 Cabrini                  84-01  
 12 Pernell, Raven            12 Poplarville              84-01  
 14 Banks, LaShay             12 Ehret                    83-08  
 15 Ingeram, Unjanee          10 Baker                    83-07  
 15 Wilson, Breisha           10 Murphy                   83-07  
 17 Vu, Y-Nhi                 10 Our Lady                 81-07  
 18 Harvey, Katherine         12 McGill Toolen            81-04  
 19 Joseph, Christy           12 East St John             81-00  
 20 Carter, Marion            12 Bonnabel                 80-07  
 21 Builta, Emory             09 Bayside Acad             79-10  
 22 Dailey, Jessica           09 Fairhope                 78-07  
 23 Curry, Kelli              10 Murphy                   78-03  
 23 Clavelle, Kaysean         11 Karr                     78-03  
 25 Dickerson, Ericka         10 Our Lady                 75-09  
 26 Banks, Christy            10 Ehret                    75-07  
 27 Flechas, Emily            10 Fairhope                 73-10  
 28 Williams, Alexandria      11 Blount                   71-07  
 29 Godfrey, Kasey            12 Chapelle                 71-04  
 30 Givance, Sandria          11 BT Washington            70-09  
 31 Navarro, Nubia            11 Cabrini                  68-07  
 32 Denoux, Kasey             11 Chapelle                 66-11  
 -- Dixon, Danielle           11 Ursuline Academy            ND  
 -- Jackson, Shawna           10 Xavier Prep                 ND  
 -- Lawson, Kadijah           10 Williamson                  ND  
 -- Battiste, Patricia        09 Williamson                  ND  
 -- Gallus, Julie             12 Germantown                  ND  
 -- Santana, Michell          10 Karr                        ND  
 -- Melancon, Cyrionne        11 Cox                         ND  
 -- Albert, Janice               Dominican                   ND  
 -- Kennedy, Kara             12 Lusher                      ND  
 -- Boone, Candace               Hancock                   FOUL  
 -- Beyer, Colleen               Dominican                 FOUL  
 -- Brown, Maya                  White Station             FOUL  
 -- McIntyre, Essie           12 Biloxi                    FOUL  
 -- McCreary, Princess        09 Baker                     FOUL  
 -- Leshure, Raven            10 Germantown                FOUL  
 -- Woika, Audrey             10 Mont Academy              FOUL  
 -- Butler, Khadijah          10 West Jeff                 FOUL  
 -- Shinault, Jessica         11 BT Washington             FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 128-06  2005        Anna Lyons                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Builta, Shelby            12 Bayside Acad            123-03   10   
  2 Lyons, Sierra                Terrebonne              115-03    8   
  3 Schrimsher, Magen         12 Hoover                  105-01    6   
  4 Frazier, Jemisha          10 Bonnabel                101-02    4   
  5 Brown, Madison            12 Hoover                  100-00    2   
  6 Smith, Shelby             09 Cabrini                  99-06    1   
  7 Carter, Marion            12 Bonnabel                 99-05  
  8 Harvey, Katherine         12 McGill Toolen            97-10  
  9 Delesdernier, Nicole         Dominican                95-02  
 10 Snowden, Erne             12 McDonogh #35             94-11  
 11 Woika, Audrey             10 Mont Academy             92-10  
 12 Rue, Hailey               11 Westminster              92-03  
 13 Clavelle, Kaysean         11 Karr                     90-06  
 14 Van Meter, Merritt        12 Country Day              90-04  
 15 Foret, Kaitlyn            10 Mt. Carmel               85-09  
 16 Banks, LaShay             12 Ehret                    84-10  
 17 Williams, Alexis          11 Blount                   80-00  
 18 Briggs, Mallory           10 McGill Toolen            78-06  
 19 Quellmalz, Julie          12 Chapelle                 78-02  
 20 Santana, Michell          10 Karr                     75-05  
 21 Krantz, Ashley            09 Country Day              74-07  
 22 McClendon, Samantha       11 Ehret                    72-07  
 23 Green, Angela             09 East St John             72-03  
 24 Boudreaux, Ayna           12 McMain                   71-10  
 -- Jackson, Shawna           10 Xavier Prep                 ND  
 -- Albert, Janice               Dominican                   ND  
 -- Battiste, Patricia        09 Williamson                  ND  
 -- Preyer, Jasmine           11 Baker                       ND  
 -- Berry, Clorin             09 Our Lady                    ND  
 -- Williams, Alexandria      11 Blount                      ND  
 -- Robinson, Donisha         11 Cohen                       ND  
 -- Crayton, Keteri           11 St. Mary's                  ND  
 -- Ingeram, Unjanee          10 Baker                       ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
        Meet: $ 10.52  2006        Kentaz Gayden, West Jefferson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Maudrecus       12 Hoover                   11.06Q -1.4  4 
  2 Henry, Daniel             12 Cox                      11.29Q -0.5  6 
  3 Chopin, Adam              12 Northshore               11.31Q -1.3  2 
  4 England, Tilton           12 Northshore               11.35Q +0.0  8  [11.346]
  5 Davis, Justin                White Station            11.35Q -1.1  1  [11.347]
  6 Strong, Dechris           11 East St John             11.36Q -0.8  7 
  7 Scott, Devin              09 West Jeff                11.45Q -0.8  5 
  8 Sigler, Joshua            11 Murphy                   11.46Q -0.8  9 
  9 Johson, Everick           12 McDonogh #35             11.54Q -0.5  3 
 10 Seals, Kenneth            11 Williamson               11.37q -0.8  7 
 11 Lewis, Azerie             12 Mont Academy             11.38q -0.8  7 
 12 Banks, Kedrick            10 McDonogh #35             11.52q -0.8  5  [11.511]
 13 Mart, Standford           11 Terrebonne               11.52q +0.0  8  [11.516]
 14 Coleman, Glenn            12 West Jeff                11.52q -0.8  9  [11.520]
 15 Gemmolva, Connor          11 Rummel                   11.54q -1.1  1 
 16 Austin, Scott             09 Biloxi                   11.59q -0.5  6 
 17 Garrison, Anthony         12 Ehret                    11.61  +0.0  8 
 18 Joseph, Danoven           12 St Aug                   11.62  -1.4  4 
 19 Johnson, Roderick         11 Cox                      11.62  -0.8  9 
 20 Sylvester, Terrence       10 Carver                   11.64  -1.3  2 
 21 Allen, Richard            09 Curtis                   11.65  -0.5  6 
 22 Landry, Daryl             10 St Aug                   11.65  -1.3  2 
 23 Burden, Dominic           12 Blount                   11.66  -1.3  2 
 24 Clark, Brandon            11 Hoover                   11.68  -0.8  5 
 25 Caldwell, Chris           10 Williamson               11.70  -0.5  3 
 26 Collins, Wendell          12 Cohen                    11.70  -0.8  5 
 27 Matthews, Dominque        12 Terrebonne               11.72  -0.5  3 
 28 Massey, Lamont            09 Cohen                    11.74  +0.0  8 
 29 Holmes, Renel             09 Karr                     11.75  -1.1  1 
 30 LaGarde, Andrew           12 Lusher                   11.81  -0.5  3 
 31 Bentley, Cole             09 Westminster              11.82  -1.1  1 
 32 Landry, Phillip           12 Jesuit                   11.83  -1.1  1 
 33 Henry, Michael            11 Hancock                  11.89  -0.8  5 
 34 Bowdry, Clark             12 Brother Martin           11.90  -1.4  4 
 35 Agee, DeMarcus            12 LeFlore                  11.93  -1.1  1 
 36 Robertson, Iry            12 Picayune                 11.94  -1.4  4 
 37 Brown, Jerell             11 Bonnabel                 11.95  -1.4  4 
 38 Joseph, Brian             11 Brother Martin           11.96  +0.0  8 
 39 Cross, Doug               09 Picayune                 11.96  -0.8  9 
 40 Juneau, James             11 Westminster              11.96  -0.5  3 
 41 Verdin, Brian             09 Ellender                 11.98  -0.8  7 
 42 McBride, Dirone           12 McDonogh                 12.01  -0.8  7 
 43 Ratliff, Tevin            12 Carver                   12.03  -1.1  1 
 44 LaBeau, Brandon           11 McMain                   12.05  +0.0  8 
 45 Raine, Tyus                8 Poplarville              12.10  -0.5  3 
 46 Bowman, Brenton           11 Holy Cross               12.12  -1.3  2 
 47 Brooks, Bernell           11 Clark                    12.13  -0.8  5 
 48 Gibson, Justin            12 Biloxi                   12.14  -0.5  6 
 49 Raine, Jalen              10 Poplarville              12.14  -1.4  4 
 50 Martin, Chris             12 Holy Cross               12.21  -0.8  7 
 51 Cahill, Harry             11 Shaw                     12.24  -0.5  6 
 52 Villanueva, Austin        12 Jesuit                   12.24  -0.8  9 
 53 Jordan, Tadarrel          12 McDonogh                 12.28  -0.5  6 
 54 Diggins, Brandon          12 Desire Street            12.32  -0.8  5 
 55 Christmas, Dennis         11 Clark                    12.39  -1.3  2 
 56 Jackson, Saul             10 Ehret                    12.67  -1.3  2 
 57 Selby, Kent               09 Shaw                     12.70  -0.8  9 
 58 Dandridge, Marquestus        White Station            12.87  -0.5  6 
 59 Woods, Tariq              09 Blount                   13.47  +0.0  8 
 -- Whavers, Adrian           12 Hancock                     FS  -1.1  1 
 -- Franklin, Brandon         11 McMain                      FS  -0.8  7 
 -- Lapane, Ben               12 Murphy                      FS  -0.8  7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 10.52  2006        Kentaz Gayden, West Jefferson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Maudrecus       12 Hoover                   10.81   1.9  2  10   
  2 Chopin, Adam              12 Northshore               11.03   1.9  2   8   
  3 Davis, Justin                White Station            11.04   1.9  2   6   
  4 Strong, Dechris           11 East St John             11.06   1.9  2   4   
  5 Seals, Kenneth            11 Williamson               11.11   1.9  2   2    [11.105]
  6 England, Tilton           12 Northshore               11.11   1.9  2   1    [11.109]
  7 Scott, Devin              09 West Jeff                11.16   1.6  1 
  8 Coleman, Glenn            12 West Jeff                11.18   1.6  1 
  9 Mart, Standford           11 Terrebonne               11.21   1.6  1  [11.201]
 10 Johson, Everick           12 McDonogh #35             11.21   1.6  1  [11.203]
 11 Lewis, Azerie             12 Mont Academy             11.21   1.9  2 
 12 Henry, Daniel             12 Cox                      11.27   1.9  2 
 13 Sigler, Joshua            11 Murphy                   11.34   1.6  1 
 14 Gemmolva, Connor          11 Rummel                   11.35   1.6  1 
 15 Banks, Kedrick            10 McDonogh #35             11.45   1.6  1 
 16 Austin, Scott             09 Biloxi                   11.51   1.6  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Humphrey, Maudrecus       12 Hoover                   21.82Q  0.3  5 
  2 Miles, Richard            10 East St John             22.44Q  0.3  8 
  3 McCall, Tyrell            12 St Aug                   22.52Q  0.3  9 
  4 Henry, Daniel             12 Cox                      22.54Q  0.6  2 
  5 Jones, Calvin             12 McDonogh #35             22.54Q  0.5  6 
  6 Lewis, Azerie             12 Mont Academy             23.02Q  0.3  3 
  7 Chopin, Adam              12 Northshore               23.08Q  0.3  7 
  8 Johnson, Quinton          12 East St John             23.19Q +0.0  4 
  9 Smith, Deandre            12 Biloxi                   23.68Q  0.3  1 
 10 Nelvis, Jarael               White Station            22.44q  0.3  5 
 11 Coleman, Glenn            12 West Jeff                22.68q  0.6  2 
 12 Davis, Joe                12 Westminster              22.75q  0.3  8 
 13 Bashful, Denzell          12 Cohen                    22.95q  0.3  9 
 14 Merrell, Lynnell          12 Cohen                    23.09q  0.3  9 
 15 Woolsey, Logan            11 Brother Martin           23.26q  0.3  5 
 16 Tahraun, Sibley           11 Ehret                    23.27q  0.6  2 
 17 Austin, Scott             09 Biloxi                   23.27   0.3  3 
 18 Clay, Devin               12 Terrebonne               23.28   0.3  3 
 19 Bennett, Jarrell          10 Karr                     23.32   0.3  7 
 20 Lewis, Ronald             09 West Jeff                23.46   0.3  5 
 21 Joseph, Danoven           12 St Aug                   23.49   0.3  9 
 22 Williams, Eddie           12 Cox                      23.50   0.3  8 
 23 Mart, Standford           11 Terrebonne               23.60   0.3  7 
 24 Frost, Jordan             10 Curtis                   23.61   0.5  6 
 25 Pierce, James             12 Holy Cross               23.71   0.3  7 
 26 Burden, Dominic           12 Blount                   23.71   0.3  1 
 27 Kiel, Absolom             12 Murphy                   23.77  +0.0  4 
 28 Everson, Cameron          11 LeFlore                  23.84   0.3  1 
 29 Cross, Doug               09 Picayune                 23.91   0.5  6 
 30 Dyas, Adam                12 St. Paul's               23.92   0.3  8 
 31 Lett, Labarron            10 Williamson               23.99   0.5  6 
 32 Brazley, Eugene           09 Carver                   23.99   0.3  8 
 33 Brown, Jerell             11 Bonnabel                 24.01   0.3  9 
 34 Williams, Dejasmon        10 Blount                   24.14   0.6  2 
 35 Turner, Jarvis            10 Murphy                   24.14   0.3  5 
 36 Clark, Brandon            11 Hoover                   24.18   0.5  6 
 37 Fairly, Aaron             09 Hancock                  24.21   0.6  2 
 38 Sherman, Batte            09 Curtis                   24.24   0.3  1 
 39 Verdin, Brian             09 Ellender                 24.26  +0.0  4 
 40 Villanueva, Marshall      12 Jesuit                   24.44   0.3  3 
 41 Graham, Hunter            10 St. Paul's               24.46  +0.0  4 
 42 Hof, Scott                11 Rummel                   24.60   0.3  3 
 43 LaBeau, Brandon           11 McMain                   24.65   0.3  1 
 44 Diggins, Brandon          12 Desire Street            24.71   0.3  5 
 45 Christmas, Dennis         11 Clark                    24.86   0.3  7 
 46 Moise, Jordan             12 Jesuit                   24.86   0.3  1 
 47 Theyard, Ricky            11 Lusher                   24.89   0.5  6 
 48 Aguarino, Kdendi          11 Lusher                   24.98   0.3  7 
 49 Franklin, Brandon         11 McMain                   25.10   0.6  2 
 50 Ratliff, Tevin            12 Carver                   25.12   0.3  9 
 51 Simon, Jeron              11 Shaw                     25.20  +0.0  4 
 52 Montgomery, Travis        09 LeFlore                  25.24   0.3  8 
 53 Brooks, Bernell           11 Clark                    25.24   0.3  1 
 54 Curtis, Kijana            09 Holy Cross               25.77   0.3  1 
 55 Daughtry, Myron           10 McDonogh                 25.90   0.6  2 
 56 Thomas, Malcom            09 Williamson               26.16   0.5  6 
 57 King, Trevor              11 Shaw                     26.22   0.3  5 
 58 Johnson, Jared            12 Franklin                 26.39   0.3  9 
 59 Dandridge, Marquestus        White Station            26.50  +0.0  4 
 60 Batuman, Gem              12 Country Day              27.21   0.3  8 
 61 Craft, Zack               11 Hancock                  28.26   0.3  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 21.08  2008        T J Graham, Wakefield (NC)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Humphrey, Maudrecus       12 Hoover                   21.94   2.0  2  10   
  2 Coleman, Glenn            12 West Jeff                22.23   2.0  2   8   
  3 McCall, Tyrell            12 St Aug                   22.31   2.0  2   6   
  4 Bashful, Denzell          12 Cohen                    22.49   1.9  1   4   
  5 Chopin, Adam              12 Northshore               22.50   1.9  1   2   
  6 Davis, Joe                12 Westminster              22.56   2.0  2   1   
  7 Jones, Calvin             12 McDonogh #35             22.59   2.0  2 
  8 Merrell, Lynnell          12 Cohen                    22.68   1.9  1 
  9 Lewis, Azerie             12 Mont Academy             22.68   1.9  1 
 10 Tahraun, Sibley           11 Ehret                    23.32   1.9  1 
 11 Woolsey, Logan            11 Brother Martin           23.35   1.9  1 
 12 Johnson, Quinton          12 East St John             23.63   1.9  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
        Meet: $ 47.95  2005        Ronnie Alexander, Belaire                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Devin              09 West Jeff                49.74Q  2 
  2 Flemming, Terrance        12 Murphy                   50.06Q  8 
  3 Johnson, Dustin           11 Karr                     50.44Q  3 
  4 Julien, Gilbert           12 Cohen                    50.50Q  7 
  5 Jones, Calvin             12 McDonogh #35             50.61Q  4 
  6 Jackson, Shawn            12 St Aug                   50.74Q  5 
  7 Woolsey, Logan            11 Brother Martin           51.25Q  1 
  8 Mitchell, Brandon         12 East St John             51.56Q  6 
  9 Edwards, Renwick             White Station            50.52q  3 
 10 Gray, Donald                 White Station            50.72q  2 
 11 Julien, Adam              11 Lusher                   50.75q  2 
 12 Manuel, Vincent           11 McDonogh #35             51.39q  2 
 13 Martin, Alonzo            12 East St John             51.56q  7 
 14 Daniels, Tremayne         10 Bonnabel                 51.75q  3 
 15 Dade, Cedric              12 Williamson               52.30q  1 
 16 Harrison, Trevor          12 Northshore               52.50q  7 
 17 Batiste, Jonathon         12 St Aug                   52.62   6 
 18 Nichols, Alex             12 McGill Toolen            52.63   6 
 19 Allen, Darius             12 Curtis                   52.67   1 
 20 Ward, Pat                 11 Terrebonne               52.69   5 
 21 Clay, Kyren               11 McMain                   52.99   8 
 22 Dyas, Adam                12 St. Paul's               53.05   4 
 23 Jenkins, Craig            12 McDonogh                 53.05   7 
 24 Calhoun, Zachary          11 LeFlore                  53.31   3 
 25 Craft, Zack               11 Hancock                  53.32   8 
 25 McCann, Terrancce         12 Picayune                 53.32   3 
 27 Williams, Dejasmon        10 Blount                   53.38   4 
 28 Verdin, Brian             09 Ellender                 53.46   8 
 29 Benjamin, Tre'            11 Biloxi                   53.64   3 
 30 Chauvin, Bradley          10 Jesuit                   53.65   8 
 31 Diggins, Brandon          12 Desire Street            53.79   5 
 32 Williams, Melvin          12 Clark                    53.79   5 
 33 Gretchen, Christopher     11 Jesuit                   54.10   8 
 34 Dayo, Anise               12 Murphy                   54.11   5 
 35 Travis, Phillip           11 Poplarville              54.13   6 
 36 Addison, Brandon          11 Lusher                   54.26   2 
 37 Littles, Jordan           12 Picayune                 54.33   1 
 38 Young, Jaquez             12 Hoover                   54.43   1 
 39 Quarles, Johnathan        09 Biloxi                   54.94   4 
 40 Kirby, Bonvillian         11 Terrebonne               54.99   4 
 41 Armenta, Brian            12 Hancock                  55.13   7 
 42 Shreve, Mathew            11 McGill Toolen            55.24   5 
 43 Dufrene, Jason            11 Brother Martin           55.51   2 
 44 Bonneval, Kyle            11 Rummel                   55.69   2 
 45 curry, Leland             11 Williamson               55.72   8 
 46 Loya, Arturo              12 Rummel                   55.77   3 
 47 Hills, Darian             11 Cox                      55.79   6 
 48 Simms, Denzel             10 Ehret                    55.85   1 
 49 Parker, Hakeem            11 Clark                    55.94   1 
 50 Rusck, Chris              12 Holy Cross               55.95   7 
 51 Chaney, Wilbert           12 Cox                      55.99   5 
 52 Gray, Joseph              11 Holy Cross               56.94   3 
 53 Jinks, Forrest            10 Hoover                   57.12   1 
 54 Travis, Dexter            09 Poplarville              57.34   5 
 55 Crawford, Todd            12 McMain                   59.68   4 
 56 Bradford, Bernard         12 Cohen                    59.77   7 
 57 Banks, Johnny             09 Ehret                  1:01.62   3 
 58 Faulkins, Raheem          09 Carver                 1:01.79   4 
 59 Patterson, Drew           09 Mont Academy           1:04.07   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 47.95  2005        Ronnie Alexander, Belaire                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Julien, Gilbert           12 Cohen                    49.85   2  10   
  2 Flemming, Terrance        12 Murphy                   49.91   2   8   
  3 Scott, Devin              09 West Jeff                50.13   2   6    [50.121]
  4 Edwards, Renwick             White Station            50.13   2   4    [50.129]
  5 Julien, Adam              11 Lusher                   50.37   1   2   
  6 Johnson, Dustin           11 Karr                     51.52   2   1   
  7 Manuel, Vincent           11 McDonogh #35             51.67   1 
  8 Woolsey, Logan            11 Brother Martin           51.88   1 
  9 Dade, Cedric              12 Williamson               52.23   1 
 10 Harrison, Trevor          12 Northshore               52.34   1 
 11 Mitchell, Brandon         12 East St John             52.43   1 
 12 Jones, Calvin             12 McDonogh #35             53.92   2 
 13 Jackson, Shawn            12 St Aug                   54.72   2 
 14 Daniels, Tremayne         10 Bonnabel                 55.42   1 
 15 Gray, Donald                 White Station            56.18   2 
 -- Martin, Alonzo            12 East St John                FS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:51.55  2005        Kerjuan Williams, St Augustine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Stew           12 Bayside Acad           1:58.93   10   
  2 Grayson, Cyril            10 Rummel                 1:59.13    8   
  3 Gomez, Michael            12 Walker                 2:00.30    6   
  4 Walker, Josh              11 Curtis                 2:03.43    4   
  5 Margett, Jonathan         12 Cox                    2:04.02    2   
  6 Sorapuru, Alex            11 Lusher                 2:04.18    1   
  7 Carlos, Garrison          11 McGill Toolen          2:04.24  
  8 Washington, Brandon       11 LeFlore                2:05.29  
  9 Pratt, Baishawn           11 East St John           2:05.67  
 10 Cruz, John                12 St Aug                 2:05.80  
 11 Johnson, Dustin           11 Karr                   2:05.85  
 12 Hall, Chris               10 Holy Cross             2:06.56  
 13 Travis, Jordan            10 Poplarville            2:06.94  
 14 Zeringue, Dylan           11 Holy Cross             2:07.06  
 15 Meyer, Alex               12 Hancock                2:07.34  
 16 Miles, Jeneil             11 Murphy                 2:08.53  
 17 Mason, Persing            12 Desire Street          2:08.59  
 18 Barksdale, Josh           11 Curtis                 2:09.07  
 19 Morales, Jose             11 Terrebonne             2:10.20  
 20 Reid, Cullen              12 Shaw                   2:10.43  
 21 Carneal, Knapper          12 St Aug                 2:10.43  
 22 Waner, Ronell             10 Cohen                  2:10.76  
 23 Rodney, Kevin             12 Cohen                  2:10.87  
 24 White, Vincent            11 LeFlore                2:10.98  
 25 Dua, Shamit               12 Franklin               2:11.34  
 26 Winesberry, Williams      11 McMain                 2:11.61  
 27 Evans, Kyle               09 Bonnabel               2:11.81  
 28 Dunn, Dustin              09 East St John           2:11.89  
 29 Flores, Vincent           12 Hancock                2:11.90  
 30 Bowers, Sam               11 Westminster            2:12.06  
 31 Wilkinson, Jake           11 Jesuit                 2:12.44  
 32 Guidry, Richard           10 Jesuit                 2:13.08  
 33 Borne, Norwood            12 Shaw                   2:13.32  
 34 Hunt, Dionte              09 Karr                   2:14.32  
 35 William, Justine          10 McDonogh #35           2:14.70  
 36 Lee, Jacob                11 Brother Martin         2:14.76  
 37 Howell, Allen             11 Blount                 2:16.19  
 38 Brown, Randy              12 Cox                    2:16.32  
 39 Simms, Russell            12 McDonogh               2:16.88  
 40 Pratt, Daniel             09 Biloxi                 2:17.73  
 41 Toohey, Fredrick          12 Mont Academy           2:18.18  
 42 Weatherspoon, Ryan        12 Blount                 2:18.31  
 43 Myles, John               11 Ehret                  2:18.65  
 44 Clark, Evan               12 Franklin               2:19.13  
 45 Panepinto, Steven         12 Brother Martin         2:19.34  
 46 Martin, Patrick           11 Murphy                 2:20.55  
 47 Alexander, Wesley         10 McMain                 2:20.92  
 48 Brual, Akiem              10 Ehret                  2:22.63  
 49 Moore, Robert             11 Picayune               2:23.05  
 50 Brooks, Bertell           10 Clark                  2:23.83  
 51 White, Dejuan             12 Biloxi                 2:24.21  
 52 Evans, Keldrick           12 Williamson             2:27.04  
 53 Shamburger, Edward        10 Williamson             2:27.73  
 54 Taylor, Michael           12 Terrebonne             2:28.21  
 55 Magnard, Terrance         12 McDonogh               2:30.25  
 56 Degruy, Greg              11 Lusher                 2:32.61  
 57 Brock, Evan               12 Fairhope               2:41.60  
 58 Oliver, Rennard           12 West Jeff              2:58.96  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 4:14.77  2001        Pat Gavin, St. Pauls                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Stew           12 Bayside Acad           4:32.87   10   
  2 Hudman, David             12 Hoover                 4:38.03    8   
  3 Westbrook, Derek          12 Hancock                4:38.36    6   
  4 Arthur, Paul              12 Walker                 4:38.61    4   
  5 Nichols, Alex             12 McGill Toolen          4:41.04    2   
  6 Aucoin, Philip            11 Jesuit                 4:44.40    1   
  7 Margett, Jonathan         12 Cox                    4:44.56  
  8 Nally, Daniel             12 Brother Martin         4:45.19  
  9 Ellis, Cameron            09 McGill Toolen          4:45.26  
 10 Franco, Nick              10 Brother Martin         4:45.97  
 11 Pettus, Andrew            09 Jesuit                 4:47.14  
 12 Travis, Jordan            10 Poplarville            4:47.21  
 13 Drew, Dan                 10 St. Paul's             4:48.02  
 14 Forsch, Moritz            11 St. Paul's             4:48.64  
 15 Morales, Jose             11 Terrebonne             4:48.90  
 16 Bruner, Cory              12 Rummel                 4:49.35  
 17 White, Vincent            11 LeFlore                4:51.64  
 18 Romero, Emerson           10 Karr                   4:57.04  
 19 Meyer, Alex               12 Hancock                4:57.93  
 20 Zimmerman, Richard        10 Fairhope               4:58.37  
 21 Barksdale, Josh           11 Curtis                 5:00.91  
 22 Paz, Fernando             12 Curtis                 5:02.84  
 23 Fagan, Connor             10 Country Day            5:04.63  
 24 Yarmush, Aaron            10 Ellender               5:05.13  
 25 Boswell, Zac              09 Hoover                 5:05.83  
 26 Wade, Anthony             10 King                   5:05.91  
 27 Lyles, Fredrick           09 Karr                   5:06.98  
 28 Nelson, Cody                 White Station          5:08.16  
 29 Christopher, Banks        11 St Aug                 5:08.43  
 30 Brunet, Josh              11 Holy Cross             5:09.94  
 31 Lapeyre, Robert           09 Newman                 5:10.66  
 32 Frazier, Dimitri          11 Cohen                  5:17.45  
 33 Bagwell, Cody                White Station          5:17.76  
 34 Myles, John               11 Ehret                  5:18.16  
 35 Hidalgo, Hunter           10 Shaw                   5:18.84  
 36 Sax, Graham               10 Newman                 5:19.05  
 37 Simms, Russell            12 McDonogh               5:19.96  
 38 Nguyen, Anthony           10 McMain                 5:21.14  
 39 Pratt, Daniel             09 Biloxi                 5:25.61  
 40 Landis, Jeremy            10 Biloxi                 5:26.86  
 41 Arnold, Jordan            11 Shaw                   5:27.34  
 42 Weatherspoon, Ryan        12 Blount                 5:27.80  
 43 jase, jyron               11 McDonogh #35           5:29.81  
 44 Pharez, Tyler             09 Fairhope               5:29.96  
 45 Horsley, Matt             09 Picayune               5:34.99  
 46 Smith, Todd               09 Picayune               5:37.54  
 47 Deere, Camryn             11 Biloxi                x5:37.62  
 48 James, Braxton            10 Cox                    5:38.33  
 49 Stirgus, Donald           09 East St John           5:47.04  
 50 Bark, Jason               10 Blount                 5:52.95  
 51 Randolph, Lucain          09 McDonogh               5:56.50  
 52 Peralta, Ben              11 Murphy                 5:59.29  
 53 Boudreaux, Michael        12 Ehret                  6:02.58  
 54 bloodwirth, dominick      09 Clark                  6:04.62  
 55 Anderson, Tyler           12 Williamson             7:08.16  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:59.50  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain (AL)            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Stuart            11 St. Paul's             9:48.69   10   
  2 Hudman, David             12 Hoover                10:04.95    8   
  3 Kitto, Brent              11 Holy Cross            10:05.25    6   
  4 Fasanello, Nic            11 Fairhope              10:17.29    4   
  5 Schluter, Stefan          12 Brother Martin        10:19.86    2   
  6 Westbrook, Derek          12 Hancock               10:21.48    1   
  7 Mattson, Sam                 White Station         10:21.72  
  8 Mutell, Bryan             12 Mandeville            10:22.38  
  9 Hinton, Shawn             10 Fairhope              10:23.82  
 10 Dempsey, Philip           11 McGill Toolen         10:28.63  
 11 Kirchner, Kevin           10 Shaw                  10:31.80  
 12 Fitzpatrick, Sean         09 Jesuit                10:32.95  
 13 Morales, Jose             11 Terrebonne            10:36.19  
 14 Braswell, John            12 St. Paul's            10:39.60  
 15 Aguirre, Tim              09 McGill Toolen         10:44.02  
 16 Zdneck, Michael           11 Holy Cross            10:54.67  
 17 Boswell, Zac              09 Hoover                11:08.46  
 18 Waltman, Billy            10 Shaw                  11:08.92  
 19 Margett, Jonathan         12 Cox                   11:11.16  
 20 Clesi, Christian          12 Brother Martin        11:11.51  
 21 LaCombe, Chase            10 Rummel                11:16.18  
 22 Paz, Fernando             12 Curtis                11:17.32  
 23 Stirgus, Donald           09 East St John          11:19.52  
 24 Pratt, Daniel             09 Biloxi                11:20.13  
 25 Frazier, Cole             11 Brother Martin       x11:23.13  
 26 Trocquet, Adam            11 Rummel                11:27.63  
 27 Downing, Michael          09 Newman                11:28.11  
 28 Yarmush, Aaron            10 Ellender              11:29.03  
 29 Cole, Gordon              10 Newman                11:29.36  
 30 Schramel, Max             12 Country Day           11:30.70  
 31 Goldberg, Adam            09 Country Day           11:40.97  
 32 Toohey, Fredrick          12 Mont Academy          11:44.96  
 33 Lanaux, Bradley           10 McDonogh #35          11:48.12  
 34 Dawkins, Lanell           12 Williamson            11:48.36  
 35 Hogue, DJ                 11 Biloxi                11:50.63  
 36 Waterton, Cladius            White Station         12:11.04  
 37 Brown, Randy              12 Cox                   12:18.59  
 38 Hector, Dominique         11 Murphy                12:20.67  
 39 Johnson, Howard           11 Murphy                12:34.06  
 40 Horsley, Matt             09 Picayune              12:39.59  
 41 Baumgartner, Jacob        09 Picayune              13:50.61  
 42 King, Sheddrick           09 Ehret                 14:32.10  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jarvis            11 Jesuit                   15.15Q -1.1  6 
  2 Griffin, Kevaughn            White Station            15.18Q -1.7  7 
  3 Jackson, Shawn            12 St Aug                   15.41Q -1.1  5 
  4 Norwood, Brandon          12 Murphy                   15.52Q -1.4  2 
  5 Nettles, Brandon          12 McGill Toolen            15.79Q -1.3  3 
  6 Hopkins, Drew             11 Biloxi                   15.96Q -0.8  4 
  7 Williams, Cameron         12 Holy Cross               16.97Q -1.3  1 
  8 Simon, Caleb              11 McDonogh #35             15.81q -1.1  5 
  9 Young, Anthony               White Station            16.09q -0.8  4 
 10 Andres, Ra'kym            11 St Aug                   16.10q -1.7  7 
 11 White, Dejuan             12 Biloxi                   16.44q -1.1  5 
 12 Hernandez, Tyler          11 Shaw                     16.53q -1.4  2 
 13 Bailey, Nathan            12 Hoover                   16.71q -1.1  6 
 14 Gousman, Kenneth          12 Karr                     16.77q -1.7  7 
 15 Griffin, Archie           11 Shaw                     16.89q -0.8  4 
 16 Colin, Louis              12 Holy Cross               17.27q -1.3  1 
 17 Jones, Diamond            12 Desire Street            17.28  -1.3  3 
 18 Reddick, Damien           11 Cohen                    17.47  -1.3  3 
 19 Moore, Jonathan           12 Picayune                 17.63  -1.4  2 
 20 Conner, Barry             11 East St John             17.67  -1.3  1 
 21 Warren, Jonathan          10 Cox                      17.80  -0.8  4 
 22 Abiako, Adirika           12 McGill Toolen            17.80  -0.8  4 
 23 Kurusu, Yuki              10 Brother Martin           17.83  -1.3  3 
 24 Albert, Jevaughn          09 East St John             18.04  -1.1  5 
 25 Waguespack, Nick          10 Westminster              18.23  -1.1  5 
 26 Hawkins, Nygel            12 Williamson               18.24  -1.3  1 
 27 Pietri, Wesley            10 St. Paul's               18.40  -1.3  1 
 28 Taylor, Michael           12 Terrebonne               18.44  -1.1  6 
 29 Kemp, Thomas              10 Westminster              18.78  -1.1  6 
 30 Polchow, Forrest          11 Country Day              18.94  -1.1  5 
 31 Torres, Shane             12 Hancock                  19.63  -1.1  6 
 32 Murry, Benard             09 Hancock                  19.76  -1.7  7 
 33 Johnson, Jared            12 Franklin                 19.80  -1.7  7 
 34 Robinson, John            09 Hoover                   20.28  -1.3  3 
 35 Patton, Antonio           11 Williamson               20.35  -1.7  7 
 36 Clark, Tevin              11 Bonnabel                 20.41  -1.4  2 
 37 Louis, Darell             09 Cohen                    20.42  -0.8  4 
 38 Theyard, Ricky            11 Lusher                   20.52  -1.4  2 
 39 Falgoust, Armand          10 Poplarville              20.55  -1.7  7 
 40 Harrison, Aaron           11 Lusher                   20.71  -1.3  1 
 41 Antoine, Jonel            10 Cox                      20.82  -1.3  3 
 42 Coleman, Silas            09 McDonogh                 21.54  -1.4  2 
 43 Saer, Hayes               11 Country Day              22.23  -1.3  3 
 -- Watts, Darren             11 West Jeff                   FS  -1.1  6 
 -- White, Xavier             09 Poplarville                 FS  -0.8  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
        Meet: $ 13.93  1994        Harry Jones, St Augustine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Shawn            12 St Aug                   14.89   2.4  2  10   
  2 Andres, Ra'kym            11 St Aug                   14.92   2.1  1   8   
  3 Harris, Jarvis            11 Jesuit                   15.03   2.4  2   5    [15.029]
  3 Nettles, Brandon          12 McGill Toolen            15.03   2.4  2   5    [15.029]
  5 Hernandez, Tyler          11 Shaw                     15.63   2.1  1   2   
  6 Bailey, Nathan            12 Hoover                   15.68   2.1  1   1    [15.672]
  7 Gousman, Kenneth          12 Karr                     15.68   2.1  1  [15.674]
  8 Hopkins, Drew             11 Biloxi                   15.72   2.4  2 
  9 Young, Anthony               White Station            15.87   2.4  2 
 10 White, Dejuan             12 Biloxi                   16.22   2.1  1 
 11 Griffin, Archie           11 Shaw                     16.33   2.1  1 
 12 Williams, Cameron         12 Holy Cross               16.56   2.1  1 
 13 Colin, Louis              12 Holy Cross               17.11   2.1  1 
 -- Norwood, Brandon          12 Murphy                     DNF   2.4  2 
 -- Simon, Caleb              11 McDonogh #35               DNF   2.4  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
        Meet: $ 38.21  2007        Reggie Weams, Redemptorist                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Kevaughn            White Station            40.14Q  4 
  2 Moore, Jonathan           12 Picayune                 41.05Q  6 
  3 Cooper, Jacolby           09 Curtis                   41.47Q  3 
  4 Andres, Ra'kym            11 St Aug                   41.54Q  2 
  5 Simon, Caleb              11 McDonogh #35             42.00Q  7 
  6 Martin, Johnathan         11 Biloxi                   42.38Q  5 
  7 Slocum, Antonio           10 Rummel                   42.81Q  1 
  8 Nettles, Brandon          12 McGill Toolen            41.35q  6 
  9 Mason, Raydell            11 Curtis                   41.55q  4 
 10 Norwood, Brandon          12 Murphy                   42.34q  7  [42.331]
 11 Landry, Michael           11 Ehret                    42.34q  4  [42.332]
 12 Bailey, Nathan            12 Hoover                   42.35q  3 
 13 Young, Anthony               White Station            42.42q  5 
 14 Collins, Wendell          12 Cohen                    42.67q  6 
 15 Mack, Jonathan            11 Ehret                    42.92q  6 
 16 Hopkins, Drew             11 Biloxi                   43.21q  2 
 17 Schumacher, Seth          10 Hoover                   43.52   5 
 18 Gousman, Kenneth          12 Karr                     43.78   1 
 19 Jenkins, Craig            12 McDonogh                 44.12   7 
 20 Kurusu, Yuki              10 Brother Martin           44.37   1 
 21 Batiste, Jonathon         12 St Aug                   44.44   4 
 22 Kemp, Thomas              10 Westminster              44.69   4 
 23 Warren, Jonathan          10 Cox                      45.17   3 
 24 Johnson, Jared            12 Franklin                 45.67   6 
 25 Patton, Antonio           11 Williamson               45.74   3 
 26 Colin, Louis              12 Holy Cross               45.82   7 
 27 Pietri, Wesley            10 St. Paul's               45.85   2 
 28 Abiako, Adirika           12 McGill Toolen            45.97   1 
 29 Torres, Shane             12 Hancock                  46.47   7 
 30 Albert, Jevaughn          09 East St John             46.68   7 
 31 Mcgill, Tyler             09 Picayune                 46.69   7 
 32 Randall, Neal             11 Karr                     46.70   5 
 33 Williams, Cameron         12 Holy Cross               46.73   2 
 34 Waguespack, Nick          10 Westminster              46.85   3 
 35 Polchow, Forrest          11 Country Day              46.98   3 
 36 Dufuene, Ross             11 Terrebonne               47.12   4 
 37 Clark, Tevin              11 Bonnabel                 47.41   4 
 38 Lewis, Roy                11 Cox                      47.85   4 
 39 Louis, Darell             09 Cohen                    48.13   6 
 40 Long, Justin              09 Hancock                  48.64   5 
 41 Dunn, Dustin              09 East St John             48.70   6 
 42 Hawkins, Nygel            12 Williamson               48.92   1 
 43 Stutts, Carlos            12 Blount                   49.25   2 
 44 Falgoust, Armand          10 Poplarville              50.09   2 
 45 Coleman, Silas            09 McDonogh                 51.70   2 
 46 Prader, Antonis           09 Lusher                   52.03   3 
 47 Henry, Carnelle           10 Poplarville              52.78   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 38.21  2007        Reggie Weams, Redemptorist                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andres, Ra'kym            11 St Aug                   40.17   2  10   
  2 Landry, Michael           11 Ehret                    40.94   1   8   
  3 Nettles, Brandon          12 McGill Toolen            41.02   2   6   
  4 Simon, Caleb              11 McDonogh #35             41.07   2   4   
  5 Moore, Jonathan           12 Picayune                 41.88   2   2   
  6 Martin, Johnathan         11 Biloxi                   42.02   1   1   
  7 Bailey, Nathan            12 Hoover                   42.05   1 
  8 Mason, Raydell            11 Curtis                   43.14   2 
  9 Young, Anthony               White Station            43.45   1 
 10 Collins, Wendell          12 Cohen                    43.47   1 
 11 Mack, Jonathan            11 Ehret                    43.54   1 
 12 Hopkins, Drew             11 Biloxi                   43.58   1 
 13 Norwood, Brandon          12 Murphy                   45.09   2 
 -- Cooper, Jacolby           09 Curtis                      FS   2 
 -- Slocum, Antonio           10 Rummel                     DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 42.19  1993        St Augustine, St Augustine                  
                       Turner,Sincere,Smith, Johnson                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Helen Cox                                             43.19   1  10   
  2 John Curtis                                           43.34   2   8   
  3 Hoover                                                43.39   1   6   
  4 West Jefferson                                        43.69   1   4   
  5 White Station                                         43.83   4   2   
  6 Edna Karr                                             43.88   2   1   
  7 John Ehret                                            44.01   1 
  8 Murphy                                                44.29   1 
  9 Terrebonne                                            44.30   1 
 10 Bonnabel                                              44.52   3 
 11 Williamson                                            44.56   1 
 12 Hancock                                               44.66   2 
 13 St. Augustine                                         44.68   1 
 14 WL Cohen                                              44.87   2 
 15 Westminster Christian                                 45.02   4 
 16 John McDonogh                                         45.21   3 
 17 Biloxi                                                45.48   2 
 18 Jesuit                                                45.57   3 
 19 Brother Martin                                        45.59   3 
 20 GW Carver                                             45.88   2 
 21 Lusher Charter                                        45.90   4 
 22 Eleanor McMain                                        46.25   3 
 23 Archbishop Shaw                                       46.29   4 
 24 Holy Cross                                            46.53   3 
 25 Joseph S Clark                                        47.40   3 
 26 Metairie Park Country Day                             48.09   4 
 27 East St. John                                         49.98   2 
 -- Blount                                                  DNF   3 
 -- McDonogh #35                                            DNF   1 
 -- Northshore                                              DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 1:26.32  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                
                         Champaigne,Jonson,Montegue,Williams               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Augustine                                       1:28.84   1  10   
  2 West Jefferson                                      1:29.56   1   8    [1:29.552]
  3 WL Cohen                                            1:29.56   1   6    [1:29.558]
  4 McDonogh #35                                        1:29.57   1   4    [1:29.566]
  5 John Curtis                                         1:30.71   1   2   
  6 Hoover                                              1:31.05   2   1   
  7 Northshore                                          1:31.38   2 
  8 White Station                                       1:31.61   4 
  9 Edna Karr                                           1:31.68   2 
 10 Helen Cox                                           1:31.86   2 
 11 Murphy                                              1:31.88   1 
 12 John Ehret                                          1:32.18   4 
 13 John McDonogh                                       1:33.19   3 
 14 Westminster Christian                               1:33.43   3 
 15 Archbishop Rummel                                   1:33.72   2 
 16 Williamson                                          1:34.04   1 
 17 Hancock                                             1:34.06   3 
 18 Biloxi                                              1:34.17   2 
 19 Lusher Charter                                      1:34.32   3 
 20 LeFlore                                             1:35.10   1 
 21 GW Carver                                           1:36.21   2 
 22 Holy Cross                                          1:37.19   3 
 23 Archbishop Shaw                                     1:37.22   3 
 24 Brother Martin                                      1:37.22   2 
 25 Eleanor McMain                                      1:37.56   3 
 26 Jesuit                                              1:38.37   4 
 27 Joseph S Clark                                      1:38.62   3 
 28 Poplarville                                         1:39.67   4 
 29 Metairie Park Country Day                           1:42.61   4 
 -- Terrebonne                                               DQ   1  exchange zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: $ 3:15.53  2005        St Augustine, St Augustine                
                         Champaigne,Spooner,Williams,Jonson                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Curtis                                         3:24.01   1  10   
  2 WL Cohen                                            3:26.53   1   8   
  3 St. Augustine                                       3:28.20   1   6   
  4 Lusher Charter                                      3:31.33   2   4   
  5 LeFlore                                             3:32.96   1   2   
  6 Williamson                                          3:33.82   1   1   
  7 Edna Karr                                           3:34.58   1 
  8 John Ehret                                          3:34.89   2 
  9 East St. John                                       3:35.74   4 
 10 McGill-Toolen                                       3:36.25   2 
 11 Brother Martin                                      3:38.29   2 
 12 Hoover                                              3:38.98   2 
 13 Blount                                              3:39.55   2 
 14 Hancock                                             3:42.04   2 
 15 Helen Cox                                           3:42.53   3 
 16 Jesuit                                              3:43.95   4 
 17 John McDonogh                                       3:44.15   3 
 18 Holy Cross                                          3:44.76   4 
 19 Metairie Park Country Day                           3:45.64   3 
 20 Eleanor McMain                                      3:46.06   3 
 21 St. Paul's Episcopal                                3:46.13   3 
 22 Westminster Christian                               3:47.10   3 
 23 Archbishop Shaw                                     3:49.08   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 8:00.65  2002        Rummel, Archbishop Rummel                 
                         McInnis,Kinberger,Glotser, McMullin               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGill-Toolen                                       8:22.00   10   
  2 LeFlore                                             8:24.84    8   
  3 St. Paul's Episcopal                                8:34.10    6    [8:34.091]
  4 Brother Martin                                      8:34.10    4    [8:34.093]
  5 Holy Cross                                          8:34.61    2   
  6 Archbishop Shaw                                     8:38.55    1   
  7 Hancock                                             8:44.99  
  8 St. Augustine                                       8:47.79  
  9 East St. John                                       8:52.09  
 10 Jesuit                                              8:55.76  
 11 Fairhope                                            9:01.80  
 12 WL Cohen                                            9:02.31  
 13 Williamson                                          9:22.58  
 14 Blount                                              9:23.05  
 15 Metairie Park Country Day                           9:26.67  
 16 Eleanor McMain                                      9:26.86  
 17 Helen Cox                                           9:29.18  
 18 John McDonogh                                       9:38.23  
 19 Biloxi                                              9:42.27  
 20 McDonogh #35                                        9:51.88  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: $  6-10  2008        Anthony May, Hoover (AL)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Deandre            12 Biloxi                 6-04.00   10   
  2 Mathieu, Tyrann           12 St Aug                 6-04.00    8   
  3 Butler, Karl              12 Brother Martin         6-02.00    6   
  4 Ellison, Lionel           10 Shaw                   6-02.00    4   
  5 Giles, Juan               10 Hoover                 5-10.00    2   
  6 Carr, Landen              10 Hoover                 5-10.00    0.50
  6 Colin, Louis              12 Holy Cross             5-10.00    0.50
  8 Brown, Dylan              11 Brother Martin         5-10.00  
  9 Gregory, Swafford         12 St Aug                 5-10.00  
 10 Howard, Andrew            10 Murphy                 5-08.00  
 10 Kennie, Chris             10 Holy Cross             5-08.00  
 12 Pittman, Latimore         10 Poplarville            5-08.00  
 13 Marshall, Justin          09 Biloxi                 5-08.00  
 14 Tate, Justin                 White Station          5-08.00  
 15 Aultman, Javis            10 Shaw                   5-08.00  
 16 Dalcour, Kendrick         12 McDonogh               5-06.00  
 16 Golston, Will             12 Murphy                 5-06.00  
 -- Pietri, Wesley            10 St. Paul's                  NH  
 -- Macaluso, Nathan          12 Rummel                      NH  
 -- Loya, Arturo              12 Rummel                      NH  
 -- Davis, Devin              11 Lusher                      NH  
 -- Mack, Jonathan            11 Ehret                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 15-09  2003        Michael Hoque, Houston (TN)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farrell, Nick             12 McGill Toolen         15-00.00   10   
  2 Duvio, Dalton             11 Curtis                14-00.00    8   
  3 Ballard, Hank             12 Hoover                14-00.00    6   
  4 Krause, Taylor            11 St. Paul's            13-06.00    3   
  4 Steigler, Johnny          10 McGill Toolen         13-06.00    3   
  6 Betancourt, Graham        12 Murphy                13-06.00    1   
  7 Hanson, Erik              12 Brother Martin        13-06.00  
  8 Duvio, Dillon             09 Curtis                13-00.00  
  9 McMann, Taylor            12 Hoover                13-00.00  
 10 Pond, Alex                   McGill Toolen        x13-00.00  
 11 Ashman, Cole              10 Newman                12-00.00  
 12 Lawson, Garrett           11 Biloxi                11-06.00  
 13 Wielgosz, Wilson          11 Biloxi                11-06.00  
 14 Zimmerman, Scotty         11 Country Day           11-00.00  
 15 Ordemann, Eddie           10 Country Day           10-06.00  
 15 Pivach, Matt              10 Jesuit                10-06.00  
 15 Crow, Matt                10 St. Paul's            10-06.00  
 18 Lockhart, Neeko           10 Poplarville           10-00.00  
 18 Farish, Joel              11 Murphy                10-00.00  
 20 Boudreaux, Taylor         11 Terrebonne             9-00.00  
 20 Hill, Josh                12 Hancock                9-00.00  
 -- Kleefisch, Ray            10 Jesuit                      NH  
 -- Graham, Hunter            10 St. Paul's                  NH  
 -- Eagan, Ed                 10 Holy Cross                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 24-09  1994        Troy Twillie, Slidell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sigler, Joshua            11 Murphy                22-10.75   NWI  10   
  2 McCall, Tyrell            12 St Aug                22-03.25   NWI   8   
  3 Carroll, Pydrae           10 Fairhope              21-08.25   NWI   6   
  4 Hanberry, Josh            11 Curtis                21-04.25   NWI   4   
  5 Peters, Christian         12 Brother Martin        20-10.00   NWI   2   
  6 Lewis, Thadius            12 McGill Toolen         20-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Davis, Devin              11 Lusher                20-09.00   NWI 
  8 Barriere, Carroll         12 Bonnabel              20-08.25   NWI 
  9 Lapane, Ben               12 Murphy                20-06.00   NWI 
 10 Lockhart, Neeko           10 Poplarville           20-02.50   NWI 
 11 Davis, Justin                White Station         20-01.00   NWI 
 12 Lawson, Garrett           11 Biloxi                20-00.50   NWI 
 13 Mathis, Blair             10 Biloxi                19-09.00   NWI 
 14 Coleman, Greg             10 McGill Toolen         19-08.50   NWI 
 14 Wright, William              Biloxi               x19-08.50   NWI 
 16 Berger, Ryan              12 Brother Martin        19-08.25   NWI 
 16 Allen, Richard            09 Curtis                19-08.25   NWI 
 18 Barnes, Cameron           12 Williamson            19-07.00   NWI 
 19 Jordan, Johnson           10 Terrebonne            19-06.25   NWI 
 20 Clark, Tevin              11 Bonnabel              19-06.00   NWI 
 21 Tate, Justin                 White Station         19-03.25   NWI 
 22 Carey, Ellis              11 Cox                   19-02.25   NWI 
 23 Davis, Delwyn             12 Shaw                  19-01.00   NWI 
 24 Eagan, Ed                 10 Holy Cross            19-00.50   NWI 
 25 Rasheed, Davis            09 Karr                  19-00.00   NWI 
 25 Mart, Standford           11 Terrebonne            19-00.00   NWI 
 27 Gemmolva, Connor          11 Rummel                18-11.50   NWI 
 28 Wilson, Javonte           10 Picayune              18-10.25   NWI 
 28 Gaylord, Antonio          12 Hoover                18-10.25   NWI 
 30 Davis, Johnelle           12 Carver                18-10.00   NWI 
 31 Deschamp, Allen           11 Hancock               18-09.00   NWI 
 32 Bryant, Gerald            12 Hoover                18-08.00   NWI 
 33 Ernest, Marvin            12 Ehret                 18-07.75   NWI 
 34 Martin, Alonzo            12 East St John          18-06.50   NWI 
 35 Faulkins, Raheem          09 Carver                18-06.25   NWI 
 -- Bush, Brocton             11 Cox                         ND   NWI 
 -- Jenkins, Craig            12 McDonogh                    ND   NWI 
 -- McDonald, Albert          11 West Jeff                   ND   NWI 
 -- Graham, Hunter            10 St. Paul's                FOUL       
 -- Gilmore, Joseph           12 East St John              FOUL       
 -- King, Trevor              11 Shaw                      FOUL       
 -- Pittman, Latimore         10 Poplarville               FOUL       
 -- Sneed, Darrion            11 Williamson                FOUL       
 -- Sehrt, Ethan              10 Rummel                    FOUL       
 -- Mathieu, Tyrann           12 St Aug                    FOUL       
 -- Kennie, Chris             10 Holy Cross                FOUL       
 -- Smith, Wilfred            11 McDonogh #35              FOUL       
 -- Harris, Dashaun           09 McDonogh #35              FOUL       
 -- Butler, Byron             11 Douglass                  FOUL       
 -- Francipane, Cory          11 Hancock                   FOUL       
 -- Jenkins, DeQuan           09 Ehret                     FOUL       
 -- Spencer, Donald           12 Blount                    FOUL       
 -- Martinez, James           11 Westminster               FOUL       
 -- Ordemann, Eddie           10 Country Day               FOUL       
 -- Patterson, Drew           09 Mont Academy              FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: $ 49-09.75  1999        Traun Smith, Destrehan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sigler, Joshua            11 Murphy                45-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Carroll, Pydrae           10 Fairhope              44-07.75   NWI   8   
  3 Butler, Byron             11 Douglass              42-02.50   NWI   6   
  4 Lewis, Thadius            12 McGill Toolen         41-09.75   NWI   4   
  5 Harris, Jarvis            11 Jesuit                41-06.75   NWI   2   
  6 Bryant, Gerald            12 Hoover                41-02.50   NWI   1   
  7 Landry, Michael           11 Ehret                 41-01.25   NWI 
  8 Baham, Shane              12 Curtis                41-01.00   NWI 
  9 Jacques, Chris            12 McDonogh              40-11.00   NWI 
 10 Davis, Delwyn             12 Shaw                  40-08.75   NWI 
 11 Pierce, James             12 Holy Cross            40-05.50   NWI 
 12 Giles, Juan               10 Hoover                40-04.50   NWI 
 13 Carey, Ellis              11 Cox                   40-04.25   NWI 
 14 Berger, Ryan              12 Brother Martin        40-01.50   NWI 
 15 Tate, Justin                 White Station         40-01.00   NWI 
 16 Griffin, Archie           11 Shaw                  39-08.75   NWI 
 17 Peters, Christian         12 Brother Martin        38-08.50   NWI 
 18 Vertison, Victor          11 Biloxi                38-06.25   NWI 
 19 Spencer, Donald           12 Blount                38-04.50   NWI 
 20 Howard, Andrew            10 Murphy                38-03.25   NWI 
 21 Allen, Richard            09 Curtis                38-02.25   NWI 
 22 Jones, Diamond            12 Desire Street         38-02.00   NWI 
 23 Lewis, Azerie             12 Mont Academy          38-01.25   NWI 
 24 Vance, Kadeem             09 East St John          38-00.25   NWI 
 -- Hopkins, Drew             11 Biloxi                      ND   NWI 
 -- Coleman, Greg             10 McGill Toolen               ND   NWI 
 -- Sneed, Darrion            11 Williamson                FOUL       
 -- Conner, Barry             11 East St John              FOUL       
 -- Travis, Jordan            10 Poplarville               FOUL       
 -- Graham, Hunter            10 St. Paul's                FOUL       
 -- Clark, Tevin              11 Bonnabel                  FOUL       
 -- Ernest, Marvin            12 Ehret                     FOUL       
 -- Arnold, Toren             09 Rummel                    FOUL       
 -- Lawrence, Eugene          10 Holy Cross                FOUL       
 -- Magnard, Terrance         12 McDonogh                  FOUL       
 -- Patterson, Drew           09 Mont Academy              FOUL       
 -- Shargois, Michael         11 Lusher                    FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 56-04.50  2008        Mark Barron, Br. Martin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haynes, Jordan            12 McGill Toolen         53-10.00   10   
  2 Lapane, Ben               12 Murphy                52-04.00    8   
  3 Boudreaux, Chris          11 St. Paul's            51-01.00    6   
  4 Gaylord, Antonio          12 Hoover                50-03.25    4   
  5 Jones, Seth               11 Curtis                49-11.00    2   
  6 Helmstetter, Philip       12 Rummel                47-08.50    1   
  7 Edwards, Chris            12 Desire Street         46-11.00  
  8 Mobley, Cameron           11 St. Paul's            46-05.00  
  9 Keen, Kyle                11 Brother Martin        42-06.00  
 10 Bates, Walter             12 St Aug                42-05.50  
 11 Jones, Landon             11 Holy Cross            41-08.25  
 12 Ball, Ethan               12 Hancock               41-07.25  
 13 Taylor, Anthony           09 Curtis                41-02.75  
 14 Warino, Corey             10 Ehret                 41-01.00  
 15 Hoefeld, Ryan             10 Brother Martin        41-00.50  
 16 Antoine, Demetric         10 Biloxi                40-09.50  
 17 Dunbar, Dwann             12 Rummel                40-08.00  
 18 Bush, Jaron               12 Blount                40-07.00  
 19 Wiggins, Cory             12 McGill Toolen         40-06.00  
 20 Walker, Ben               11 Clark                 39-04.50  
 21 Hebert, Chester           11 Shaw                  38-11.00  
 22 Bell, Marcus                 East St John          38-06.25  
 23 Tassin, Drake             12 Holy Cross            38-06.00  
 24 Hart, Desmund             12 Poplarville           38-02.50  
 25 Daughtry, Myron           10 McDonogh              38-00.50  
 -- Bourgeois, Jude           10 Shaw                        ND  
 -- Naylor, Michael           10 Bonnabel                    ND  
 -- Wahl, Matt                11 Biloxi                      ND  
 -- Blue, Rosevelt            12 Carver                      ND  
 -- Niter, Preton                White Station               ND  
 -- Williams, James           09 Williamson                  ND  
 -- Muse, Marvin              11 Lusher                      ND  
 -- Polchow, Forrest          11 Country Day                 ND  
 -- Madison, Audoniss         12 Karr                        ND  
 -- Bovia, Travis             12 McDonogh                    ND  
 -- Cheese, Zach              10 Murphy                      ND  
 -- Camacho, Emmanuel         12 Hoover                    FOUL  
 -- Crawford, Ira             10 Williamson                FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 177-03  2005        Larry Jones, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Ahmad             11 Hoover                  160-09   10   
  2 Gaylord, Antonio          12 Hoover                  153-08    8   
  3 Jones, Seth               11 Curtis                  143-04    6   
  4 Haynes, Jordan            12 McGill Toolen           139-01    4   
  5 Lester, Will              11 St. Paul's              129-03    2   
  6 Helmstetter, Philip       12 Rummel                  128-01    1   
  7 Riley, Duke               09 Curtis                  122-07  
  8 Andrade, Chris            11 Jesuit                  121-02  
  9 Jordan, Shahid            11 Ehret                   118-04  
 10 Lapointe, Parker          11 Westminster             112-07  
 11 Dunn, Melvin              12 Murphy                  107-06  
 12 Bryant, Henry             11 Holy Cross              106-07  
 13 Williams, Curtis          11 Biloxi                  104-01  
 14 Powell, Kenny             11 Biloxi                  101-11  
 15 Bush, Jaron               12 Blount                  101-02  
 -- Niter, Preton                White Station               ND  
 -- Williams, James           09 Williamson                  ND  
 -- Skipper, Blake            12 Mont Academy                ND  
 -- Hart, Desmund             12 Poplarville                 ND  
 -- Krantz, Austen            12 Country Day                 ND  
 -- Polchow, Forrest          11 Country Day                 ND  
 -- Greene, Jordan            11 Brother Martin              ND  
 -- Nicholson, Joshua         10 Ehret                       ND  
 -- Frazier, Cole             11 Brother Martin              ND  
 -- Elchos, Leland            11 Hancock                     ND  
 -- Tassin, Drake             12 Holy Cross                FOUL  
 -- Crawford, Ira             10 Williamson                FOUL  
 -- Slater, Bryan                St. Paul's                FOUL  
 -- Dunbar, Dwann             12 Rummel                    FOUL  
 -- Martin, Derrick           11 Murphy                    FOUL  
 -- Brock, Evan               12 Fairhope                  FOUL  
 -- Bates, Walter             12 St Aug                    FOUL  
 -- Jenkins, Dorielle         09 McDonogh                  FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: $ 202-11  2004        Mark Taylor, Ruston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard, Hank             12 Hoover                  163-01   10   
  2 Marino, Tony              11 Cox                     156-11    8   
  3 Moody, Jonathan           12 St Aug                  149-05    6   
  4 Merrell, Lynnell          12 Cohen                   149-00    4   
  5 Moll, Trevor              12 Brother Martin          144-11    2   
  6 Troost, Surgene           12 Brother Martin          140-00    1   
  7 Berlier, Daniel           11 Holy Cross              137-10  
  8 Jacques, Chris            12 McDonogh                133-08  
  9 Perry, Joshua             12 Karr                    133-00  
 10 Hawkins, Nygel            12 Williamson              131-04  
 11 Mangum, Ben               12 Mont Academy            130-08  
 12 Hebert, Bryce             12 Shaw                    130-00  
 -- Blackmem, Louis           11 McDonogh #35                ND  
 -- Gordon, Denzel               East St John                ND  
 -- Davis, Kennard            11 Lusher                      ND  
 -- Leeche, Anthony           11 Lusher                      ND  
 -- Battise, Brandon          10 McDonogh #35                ND  
 -- Harris, David             11 St. Paul's                  ND  
 -- Morrison, Troy               East St John                ND  
 -- Barnes, Cameron           12 Williamson                  ND  
 -- Luccasen, Micah           09 McGill Toolen               ND  
 -- Clark, Rashard            09 McDonogh                    ND  
 -- Skipper, Blake            12 Mont Academy                ND  
 -- Bush, Jaron               12 Blount                      ND  
 -- Vinson, Steve             12 Holy Cross                  ND  
 -- Walker, Josh              11 Curtis                      ND  
 -- Barriere, Carroll         12 Bonnabel                    ND  
 -- Hartzheim, Dylin          10 Rummel                      ND  
 -- Imhoff, Jordan            11 Rummel                      ND  
 -- Schultz, Ryan             11 Shaw                        ND  
 -- Sanchez, Matt             11 Jesuit                      ND  
 -- Gaylord, Antonio          12 Hoover                      ND  
 -- Ellis, Noel               09 Karr                        ND  
 -- Daigle, Cleve             12 Jesuit                      ND  
 -- Horne, Stephan            10 Ehret                       ND  
 -- Riley, Duke               09 Curtis                      ND  
 -- Nicholson, Joshua         10 Ehret                       ND  
 
                Girls - Team Standings - 19 of 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Paul's Episcopal        90.50     2) Hoover                     72   
    3) Xavier Prep                 54        4) McGill-Toolen              34   
    5) Phoenix                     30        6) Cabrini                    27   
    7) McDonogh #35                26        8) Poplarville                22   
    9) LW Higgins                  21       10) Bayside Academy            20   
   10) St Mary's Dominican         20       10) Terrebonne                 20   
   13) Murphy                      18       13) Edna Karr                  18   
   15) Biloxi                      13       16) Mt. Carmel Academy         12   
   17) Ben Franklin                11       18) Metairie Park Country Day  10   
   18) Pass Christian              10       20) Picayune                    9   
   21) Lusher Charter               8       21) Eleanor McMain              8   
   23) East St. John                6       24) White Station               5   
   25) AJ Ellender                  4       25) Bonnabel                    4   
   25) West Jefferson               4       25) Hancock                     4   
   29) B. T. Washington             2       29) Montgomery Academy          2   
   31) John Ehret                   1.50    32) Helen Cox                   1   
   32) Ursuline Academy             1       32) Isidore Newman              1   
 
                Boys - Team Standings - 19 of 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                      85.50     2) St. Augustine              72   
    3) McGill-Toolen               55        4) John Curtis                44   
    5) Murphy                      37        6) WL Cohen                   32   
    7) St. Paul's Episcopal        27        8) West Jefferson             26   
    9) Helen Cox                   20        9) Bayside Academy            20   
   11) Fairhope                    18       12) Brother Martin             17   
   13) White Station               12       14) Northshore                 11   
   14) Biloxi                      11       16) LeFlore                    10   
   16) Archbishop Rummel           10       16) Walker                     10   
   19) Holy Cross                   8.50    20) McDonogh #35                8   
   20) John Ehret                   8       20) Jesuit                      8   
   23) Archbishop Shaw              7       23) Lusher Charter              7   
   23) Hancock                      7       26) FA Douglass                 6   
   27) East St. John                4       28) Williamson                  3   
   29) Edna Karr                    2       29) Picayune                    2   
   31) Westminster Christian        1