Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2009 09:58 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2009 Outdoor                          
                        Track & Field MidWest Regional                         
                     Norman, OK  - 5/29/2009 to 5/30/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
Midwest Regn: R 10.07  5/30/2003   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma                   
    Facility: F 10.04  1976        John Garrison, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   739 Gerald Phiri        SO Texas A&M              10.15      10.20Q  1.5  3 
  2   417 Trey Harts          JR Baylor                 10.30      10.31Q +0.0  4 
  3   496 Mike Myer           SR Kansas St.             10.38      10.33Q  1.6  1 
  4   717 Trevante Rhodes     FR Texas                  10.37      10.43Q  0.3  2 
  5   786 Cordero Gray        SO TexasArlington         10.35      10.26q  1.5  3 
  6   635 Mookie Salaam       FR Oklahoma               10.43      10.30q  1.5  3 
  7   460 Isiah Sweeney       FR Houston                10.41      10.35q  1.6  1 
  8   693 Otis McDaniel       SR TCU                    10.32      10.36q +0.0  4 
  9   510 Ibrahim Kabia       SR Minnesota              10.44      10.37   1.5  3 
 10   694 Andon Mitchell      SR TCU                    10.32      10.39   1.6  1 
 11   448 Tyron Carrier       SO Houston                10.48      10.40   1.6  1 
 12   422 Whitney Prevost     SO Baylor                 10.39      10.43  +0.0  4 
 13   424 Courtney Thomas     JR Baylor                 10.51      10.43   1.5  3 
 14   466 Paul Chaney,Jr      SO Iowa                   10.51      10.46   1.5  3 
 15   697 Justyn Warner       SR TCU                    10.33      10.48   0.3  2 
 16   544 Dax Danns           JR Nebraska               10.45      10.49   1.6  1 
 17   573 Scott Wims          JR Nebraska               10.45      10.49  +0.0  4 
 18   687 Mark Barnes         FR TCU                    10.44      10.49   0.3  2 
 19   790 Jarid Vaughan       JR TexasArlington         10.23      10.51   0.3  2 
 20   604 Byron Washington    JR North Texas            10.53      10.53   0.3  2 
 21   688 Mychal Dungey       SO TCU                    10.45      10.56  +0.0  4 
 22   598 CJ Fowler           FR North Texas            10.55      10.67  +0.0  4 
 23   461 Ed Turner           SO Houston                10.40      10.68  +0.0  4 
 24   763 Rashad Hawk         SO Texas Tech             10.53      10.68   1.6  1 
 25   810 Teddy Williams      JR Texas-San Anton        10.26      10.69   1.6  1 
 26   765 Bill Lawhorn        SO Texas Tech             10.41      10.71   0.3  2 
 27   613 Jarred Herring      FR UNI                    10.63      10.74  +0.0  4 
 28   583 Jermaine McQueen    JR New Mexico             10.37      16.78   1.5  3 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A  9.77  6/28/2008   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
Midwest Regn: R 10.07  5/30/2003   DaBryan Blanton, Oklahoma                   
    Facility: F 10.04  1976        John Garrison, Oklahoma                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   739 Gerald Phiri        SO Texas A&M              10.20      10.13   1.5  10   
  2   417 Trey Harts          JR Baylor                 10.31      10.34   1.5   8   
  3   786 Cordero Gray        SO TexasArlington         10.26      10.35   1.5   6    10.341
  4   496 Mike Myer           SR Kansas St.             10.33      10.35   1.5   5    10.346
  5   693 Otis McDaniel       SR TCU                    10.36      10.39   1.5   4   
  6   635 Mookie Salaam       FR Oklahoma               10.30      10.40   1.5   3   
  7   460 Isiah Sweeney       FR Houston                10.35      10.42   1.5   2   
  8   717 Trevante Rhodes     FR Texas                  10.43      10.46   1.5   1   
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
Midwest Regn: R 20.39  5/31/2008   Chris Dykes, Texas A&M                      
    Facility: F 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   417 Trey Harts          JR Baylor                 20.29      20.41Q  0.5  5 
  2   728 Chris Dykes         SR Texas A&M              20.43      20.48Q  0.3  2 
  3   635 Mookie Salaam       FR Oklahoma               20.76      20.54Q  1.2  1 
  4   739 Gerald Phiri        SO Texas A&M              20.76      20.72Q  0.1  3  20.711
  5   448 Tyron Carrier       SO Houston                21.12      20.74Q +0.0  4 
  6   797 Anderson Mutegi     SO UTEP                   20.65      20.72q  1.2  1  20.712
  7   786 Cordero Gray        SO TexasArlington         20.75      20.75q +0.0  4 
  8   496 Mike Myer           SR Kansas St.             20.98      20.76q  0.1  3 
  9   687 Mark Barnes         FR TCU                    21.28      20.84   1.2  1 
 10   424 Courtney Thomas     JR Baylor                 21.13      20.84   1.2  1 
 11   422 Whitney Prevost     SO Baylor                 21.10      20.87   1.2  1 
 12   573 Scott Wims          JR Nebraska               20.77      20.90   0.3  2 
 13   688 Mychal Dungey       SO TCU                    20.79      20.92   0.5  5 
 14   602 Keyth Talley        FR North Texas            20.74      20.96  +0.0  4 
 15   466 Paul Chaney,Jr      SO Iowa                   21.14      21.04   0.3  2 
 16   402 Kellen Curry        SR Air Force              21.20      21.04   0.3  2 
 17   693 Otis McDaniel       SR TCU                    20.97      21.08   0.3  2 
 18   545 Dale Ervin          FR Nebraska               21.12      21.11  +0.0  4 
 19   764 Markus Henderson    FR Texas Tech             21.14      21.19   0.1  3 
 20   654 Jarryd Gray         JR Prairie View           21.17      21.24   0.5  5 
 21   689 Dell Guy            JR TCU                    21.16      21.36   0.5  5 
 22   603 Ryan Varner         SR North Texas            21.29      21.38  +0.0  4 
 23   613 Jarred Herring      FR UNI                    21.27      21.63   0.1  3 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
Midwest Regn: R 20.39  5/31/2008   Chris Dykes, Texas A&M                      
    Facility: F 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   739 Gerald Phiri        SO Texas A&M              20.72      20.53   0.7  10    20.524
  2   417 Trey Harts          JR Baylor                 20.41      20.53   0.7   8    20.530
  3   728 Chris Dykes         SR Texas A&M              20.48      20.65   0.7   6   
  4   635 Mookie Salaam       FR Oklahoma               20.54      20.74   0.7   5   
  5   797 Anderson Mutegi     SO UTEP                   20.72      20.84   0.7   4   
  6   496 Mike Myer           SR Kansas St.             20.76      20.91   0.7   3   
  7   786 Cordero Gray        SO TexasArlington         20.75      21.01   0.7   2   
  8   448 Tyron Carrier       SO Houston                20.74      21.03   0.7   1   
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
Midwest Regn: R 44.50  5/29/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
    Facility: F 44.73  1992        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   737 Justin Oliver       SR Texas A&M              45.73      45.55Q  2 
  2   775 Gil Roberts         SO Texas Tech             44.97      45.71Q  4 
  3   587 Jarrin Solomon      SR New Mexico             45.89      45.96Q  1 
  4   663 Michael Courtney    SR Sam Houston St.        46.04      46.08Q  3 
  5   736 Bryan Miller        SO Texas A&M              46.06      45.69q  2 
  6   619 Terrance Reid       SR UNI                    46.68      46.15q  1 
  7   692 Matt Love           SO TCU                    46.65      46.19q  3 
  8   553 Lukas Hulett        JR Nebraska               46.14      46.34q  4 
  9   770 Rodney Mims         SR Texas Tech             46.29      46.35   4 
 10   419 Quentin Iglehart-S  SR Baylor                 46.41      46.43   2 
 11   707 Danzell Fortson     SO Texas                  47.18      46.51   1 
 12   668 Darryl Hayes        SO Sam Houston St.        45.93      46.52   1 
 13   478 Steven Willey       SO Iowa                   47.04      46.67   2 
 14   418 Zwede Hewitt        FR Baylor                 46.71      46.93   1 
 15   796 Curtis Kock         FR UTEP                   46.90      47.20   4 
 16   785 Takeshi Fujiwara    SR TexasArlington         46.71      47.27   3 
 17   531 Dan Johnson         SR Montana St.            47.11      47.29   3 
 18   420 Michael Liggins     JR Baylor                 46.73      47.38   2 
 19   414 Marcus Boyd         SO Baylor                 45.84      49.18   3 
 20   805 Gaston Griffin      SR Texas-San Anton        47.03      51.31   4 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
Midwest Regn: R 44.50  5/29/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
    Facility: F 44.73  1992        Michael Johnson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   775 Gil Roberts         SO Texas Tech             45.71      45.11   10   
  2   737 Justin Oliver       SR Texas A&M              45.55      45.34    8   
  3   736 Bryan Miller        SO Texas A&M              45.69      45.57    6   
  4   587 Jarrin Solomon      SR New Mexico             45.96      46.07    5   
  5   619 Terrance Reid       SR UNI                    46.15      46.19    4   
  6   663 Michael Courtney    SR Sam Houston St.        46.08      46.25    3   
  7   553 Lukas Hulett        JR Nebraska               46.34      46.82    2   
  8   692 Matt Love           SO TCU                    46.19      47.20    1   
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
Midwest Regn: R 1:45.68  5/31/2008   Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
    Facility: F 1:46.48  2005        Dmitijis Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   616 Tyler Mulder        SR UNI                  1:49.67    1:48.09Q  2 
  2   705 Tevan Everett       SR Texas                1:47.39    1:48.63Q  3 
  3   494 Jason Collett       SR Kansas St.           1:48.23    1:48.74Q  1 
  4   416 Chris Gowell        JR Baylor               1:47.42    1:48.14Q  2 
  5   701 Mike Carmody        SR Texas                1:49.47    1:49.08Q  1 
  6   566 Blaise Rewaka       SO Nebraska             1:49.66    1:49.98Q  3 
  7   799 Dominic Tanui       SR UTEP                 1:48.72    1:48.57q  2 
  8   468 Adam Hairston       JR Iowa                 1:49.96    1:49.15q  1 
  9   706 Tevas Everett       JR Texas                1:48.58    1:49.60   1 
 10   625 Tony Clement        JR Oklahoma             1:50.27    1:50.00   3 
 11   782 Idilio Campos       SR TexasArlington       1:49.97    1:50.13   1 
 12   595 Ross Schilling      SR N. Dakota St.        1:49.62    1:51.03   3 
 13   498 Jack Sachse         SO Kansas St.           1:49.52    1:51.33   1 
 14   512 Joe McFarland       FR Minnesota            1:50.26    1:51.47   2 
 15   801 Wally Gonzalez      JR Texas-Pan Am         1:51.91    1:51.60   3 
 16   481 James Galvan        SR Iowa St.             1:49.04    1:52.73   2 
 17   436 Ryan Friese         JR Colo St              1:48.99    1:52.96   3 
 18   698 Sean Zurko          SO TCU                  1:49.62    1:53.69   2 
 19   626 Scott Cooper        SO Oklahoma             1:48.87    1:57.40   3 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
Midwest Regn: R 1:45.68  5/31/2008   Jacob Hernandez, Texas                    
    Facility: F 1:46.48  2005        Dmitijis Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   705 Tevan Everett       SR Texas                1:48.63    1:47.72   10   
  2   799 Dominic Tanui       SR UTEP                 1:48.57    1:48.29    8   
  3   616 Tyler Mulder        SR UNI                  1:48.09    1:48.73    6   
  4   416 Chris Gowell        JR Baylor               1:48.14    1:48.78    5   
  5   468 Adam Hairston       JR Iowa                 1:49.15    1:48.87    4   
  6   701 Mike Carmody        SR Texas                1:49.08    1:48.89    3   
  7   494 Jason Collett       SR Kansas St.           1:48.74    1:51.16    2   
  8   566 Blaise Rewaka       SO Nebraska             1:49.98    2:00.81    1   
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
Midwest Regn: R 3:40.21  5/26/2007   Leonel Manzano, Texas                     
    Facility: F 3:42.74  1989        John Quade, USOF-West                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   578 Lee Emanuel         SR New Mexico           3:37.25    3:44.29Q 
  2   643 German Fernandez    FR Okla St.             3:40.04    3:50.78Q 
  3   506 Ben Blankenship     SO Minnesota            3:45.73    3:45.14Q 
  4   401 Dan Castle          SR Air Force            3:45.64    3:51.97Q 
  5   433 Wil Buchanan        JR Colo St              3:44.53    3:45.86Q 
  6   576 David Bishop        JR New Mexico           3:46.79    3:51.97Q 
  7   636 Rob Sorrell         SO Oklahoma             3:47.17    3:45.88Q 
  8   712 Kyle Miller         SR Texas                3:46.92    3:52.46Q 
  9   518 Andy Richardson     FR Minnesota            3:46.95    3:46.07q 
 10   445 Leyden Tolhurst     SR Drake                3:47.29    3:49.86q 
 11   408 Sebastian Ortiz     SR Air Force            3:46.30    3:51.12q 
 12   815 Justin Duncan       SO Tulsa                3:47.20    3:52.79q 
 13   622 Jacob Boone         SO Oklahoma             3:44.28    3:53.23  
 14   542 Kyle Custer         JR Nebraska             3:47.72    3:55.05  
 15   585 Ross Millington     FR New Mexico           3:45.04    3:56.98  
 16   435 Jeremy Freed        JR Colo St              3:47.22    3:58.87  
 17   803 Michael Cook        FR Texas-San Anton      3:53.03    3:59.23  
 18   658 Simon Bucknell      SR Rice                 3:47.47    3:59.76  
 --   814 Mark Davidson       SO Tulsa                3:44.62        DNF  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
Midwest Regn: R 3:40.21  5/26/2007   Leonel Manzano, Texas                     
    Facility: F 3:42.74  1989        John Quade, USOF-West                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   643 German Fernandez    FR Okla St.             3:50.78    3:43.09   10   
  2   506 Ben Blankenship     SO Minnesota            3:45.14    3:45.37    8   
  3   433 Wil Buchanan        JR Colo St              3:45.86    3:46.59    6   
  4   815 Justin Duncan       SO Tulsa                3:52.79    3:46.73    5   
  5   401 Dan Castle          SR Air Force            3:51.97    3:47.26    4   
  6   636 Rob Sorrell         SO Oklahoma             3:45.88    3:47.66    3   
  7   445 Leyden Tolhurst     SR Drake                3:49.86    3:50.71    2   
  8   408 Sebastian Ortiz     SR Air Force            3:51.12    3:51.22    1   
  9   578 Lee Emanuel         SR New Mexico           3:44.29    3:53.63  
 10   576 David Bishop        JR New Mexico           3:51.97    3:54.23  
 11   518 Andy Richardson     FR Minnesota            3:46.07    3:54.48  
 12   712 Kyle Miller         SR Texas                3:52.46    4:06.84  
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
 No section less than 5.
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
Midwest Regn: R 8:40.27  5/31/2003   Bashar Ibrahim, UTEP                      
    Facility: F 8:36.80  1975        Kent McDonald, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   714 Jake Morse          SR Texas                8:34.57    8:46.24   10   
  2   766 Gilbert Limo        SO Texas Tech           8:50.13    8:51.68    8   
  3   479 Hillary Bor         SO Iowa St.             8:43.27    8:54.15    6   
  4   560 Brian Parr          JR Nebraska             8:51.89    8:54.19    5   
  5   830 Mark Korir          SR Wyoming              8:56.91    8:54.21    4   
  6   412 Matt Williams       SR Air Force            8:58.90    8:54.36    3   
  7   536 David Adams         SO Nebraska             8:43.79    9:02.55    2   
  8   410 Justin Tyner        SO Air Force            9:00.68    9:05.06    1   
  9   429 Christian Thompson  SO Colorado             8:49.38    9:07.31  
 10   407 Zach Nordahl        JR Air Force            9:05.61    9:08.05  
 11   527 Matt Atkinson-Adam  JR Montana St.          8:56.53    9:12.47  
 12   642 David Chirchir      JR Okla St.             8:55.13    9:14.99  
 13   681 Keith Mahipala      SR Stephen F Austin     9:03.28    9:16.74  
 14   723 Rob Wetzel          SO Texas                9:02.38    9:18.22  
 15   517 Ben Puhl            SR Minnesota            9:01.70    9:19.87  
 16   802 Juan Hernandez      SR Texas-Pan Am         9:03.92    9:21.63  
 17   735 Kevin McNab         SR Texas A&M            8:56.63    9:22.44  
 18   589 Alex Willis         SO New Mexico           9:03.56    9:22.58  
 19   526 Eli Hermann         SR Montana              9:05.41    9:22.97  
 20   441 Spenser Lynass      FR Colo St              9:04.94    9:30.95  
 --   440 Jake Keyser         SO Colo St              9:06.85        DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 14 on main waterfall.  Next 8 on the front waterfall.
    American: A 12:58.21  8/14/1996   Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
Midwest Regn: R 13:54.70  5/30/2008   Brent Vaughn, Colorado                   
    Facility: F 13:38.70  1968        Chris McCubbins, Oklahoma State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   514 Hassan Mead         SO Minnesota           13:28.45   14:02.25   10   
  2   582 Jacob Kirwa         JR New Mexico          14:05.30   14:02.51    8   
  3   648 Ryan Vail           SR Okla St.            13:37.06   14:03.88    6   
  4   504 Samuel Kosgei       JR Lamar               14:21.60   14:04.79    5   
  5   406 Sean Houseworth     SR Air Force           14:09.92   14:05.37    4   
  6   428 Matt Tebo           SO Colorado            13:56.39   14:06.31    3   
  7   575 Chris Barnicle      JR New Mexico          14:00.16   14:07.06    2   
  8   646 Colby Lowe          FR Okla St.            13:57.06   14:07.73    1   
  9   580 Rory Fraser         JR New Mexico          13:39.85   14:12.04  
 10   798 Nicodemus Ng'etich  JR UTEP                14:08.38   14:13.30  
 11   483 Kiel Uhl            JR Iowa St.            13:55.87   14:13.37  
 12   519 Chris Rombough      JR Minnesota           13:54.37   14:14.33  
 13   574 Mat Ashton          SR New Mexico          14:05.66   14:27.31  
 14   647 Alejandro Ruiz      SR Okla St.            14:06.67   14:30.00  
 15   818 Lewis Timmins       JR Tulsa               14:03.33   14:30.79  
 16   684 Mitch Ownbey        FR Stephen F Austin    14:11.29   14:31.21  
 17   644 Sean Fleming        SO Okla St.            14:01.21   14:40.09  
 18   708 Victor Gras         JR Texas               14:08.97   14:40.33  
 19   430 Andy Wacker         FR Colorado            14:06.39   14:43.19  
 20   641 Matt Barnes-Smith   SR Okla St.            14:09.92   14:55.56  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
Midwest Regn: R 13.54  5/26/2007   Marlon Odom, Texas tech                     
    Facility: F 13.69  1976        Harry Smith, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   733 De'Lon Isom         JR Texas A&M              13.71      13.62Q  2.5  2 
  2   571 Kirkland Thornton   SR Nebraska               13.50      13.63Q  2.4  3 
  3   771 Omo Osaghae         JR Texas Tech             13.42      13.69Q  2.4  1 
  4   546 Lehann Fourie       SO Nebraska               13.57      13.64q  2.5  2 
  5   489 Keith Hayes         FR Kansas                 14.05      13.73q  2.5  2 
  6   715 Elliot O'Hare       SR Texas                  13.96      13.89q  2.4  1 
  7   402 Kellen Curry        SR Air Force              14.23      13.93q  2.5  2 
  8   567 Tyrell Ross         JR Nebraska               13.87      13.96q  2.4  3 
  9   777 Brandon Tucker      FR Texas Tech             13.95      14.00   2.4  1 
 10   767 Nathan Lowry        SR Texas Tech             13.96      14.03   2.4  3 
 11   629 D'Andre Fisher      SO Oklahoma               14.08      14.04   2.4  3 
 12   672 John Thomas         SR Sam Houston St.        14.22      14.07   2.4  3 
 13   768 Jamele Mason        FR Texas Tech             14.01      14.22   2.5  2 
 14   682 Nick McCloud        FR Stephen F Austin       14.18      14.23   2.4  1 
 15   677 Nick Schanaman      FR S. Dakota St.          14.24      14.25   2.5  2 
 16   594 Weston Leutz        FR N. Dakota St.          14.28      14.33   2.4  3 
 17   490 Keyen Porter        FR Kansas                 14.21      14.52   2.4  1 
 18   819 Chris Allen         JR Wichita St.            14.38      14.57   2.4  3 
 19   520 Luke Silovich       JR Minnesota              14.30      14.63   2.4  1 
 20   674 Andrew Duitsman     SR S. Dakota St.          14.30      14.75   2.4  1 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 12.90  7/11/2006   Dominique Arnold, Nike                      
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
Midwest Regn: R 13.54  5/26/2007   Marlon Odom, Texas tech                     
    Facility: F 13.69  1976        Harry Smith, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   571 Kirkland Thornton   SR Nebraska               13.63      13.47   2.3  10   
  2   489 Keith Hayes         FR Kansas                 13.73      13.79   2.3   8   
  3   567 Tyrell Ross         JR Nebraska               13.96      13.86   2.3   6   
  4   402 Kellen Curry        SR Air Force              13.93      13.88   2.3   5   
  5   733 De'Lon Isom         JR Texas A&M              13.62      13.94   2.3   4   
  6   715 Elliot O'Hare       SR Texas                  13.89      14.79   2.3   3   
 --   771 Omo Osaghae         JR Texas Tech             13.69         FS   2.3 
 --   546 Lehann Fourie       SO Nebraska               13.64         DQ   2.3  Pushed Hurdle w/ Han
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
Midwest Regn: R 49.53  5/31/2008   Robert Griffin, Baylor                      
    Facility: F 49.00  1989        Nat Page, USOF-North                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   665 Lane Dennis         SR Sam Houston St.        50.69      50.25Q  4 
  2   571 Kirkland Thornton   SR Nebraska               50.63      50.46Q  1 
  3   477 Ray Varner          JR Iowa                   51.00      50.54Q  2 
  4   543 Adam Dailey         SO Nebraska               50.59      50.90Q  3  50.893
  5   609 Cory Goos           JR UNI                    51.10      50.82q  4 
  6   618 Greg Offerman       JR UNI                    51.22      50.90q  3  50.896
  7   656 Jason Mitchell      SR Prairie View           52.38      51.18q  2 
  8   558 Nick Makukutu       SO Nebraska               50.99      51.20q  2 
  9   621 Eric Bailey         SO Oklahoma               51.60      51.30   2 
 10   628 Zach Dawson         JR Oklahoma               51.24      51.32   3 
 11   768 Jamele Mason        FR Texas Tech             51.21      51.43   1 
 12   772 Zach Plinario       JR Texas Tech             52.29      51.43   1 
 13   791 Aundrea Williams    JR TexasArlington         51.99      51.46   1 
 14   415 Thaddeus Gordon     JR Baylor                 52.37      51.58   4 
 15   439 Nigel Joseph        SO Colo St                52.15      51.82   3 
 16   557 Eric Lund           SO Nebraska               51.59      52.10   4 
 17   670 Jay Newman          SO Sam Houston St.        52.50      52.76   2 
 18   569 Cylend Simmons      SO Nebraska               51.92      54.26   4 
 19   458 Jason Perez         SO Houston                51.54      55.68   1 
 20   695 Jordan Pitts        SO TCU                    51.76      56.21   2 
 --   454 D'Korian Ford       FR Houston                52.12         DQ   3  Trail Leg Below Plan
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
Midwest Regn: R 49.53  5/31/2008   Robert Griffin, Baylor                      
    Facility: F 49.00  1989        Nat Page, USOF-North                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   571 Kirkland Thornton   SR Nebraska               50.46      49.77   10   
  2   665 Lane Dennis         SR Sam Houston St.        50.25      50.37    8   
  3   543 Adam Dailey         SO Nebraska               50.90      50.92    6    50.911
  4   609 Cory Goos           JR UNI                    50.82      50.92    5    50.917
  5   656 Jason Mitchell      SR Prairie View           51.18      50.99    4   
  6   477 Ray Varner          JR Iowa                   50.54      51.21    3   
  7   618 Greg Offerman       JR UNI                    50.90      51.63    2   
  8   558 Nick Makukutu       SO Nebraska               51.20      52.07    1   
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
Midwest Regn: R 38.93  5/31/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    Facility: F 38.65  1989        USOF-South, USOF-South                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           38.79      39.05Q  2 
     1) 732 Tran Howell SO              2) 739 Gerald Phiri SO            
     3) 728 Chris Dykes SR              4) 737 Justin Oliver SR           
  2 TCU                                                 39.66      39.69Q  1 
     1) 697 Justyn Warner SR            2) 693 Otis McDaniel SR           
     3) 688 Mychal Dungey SO            4) 694 Andon Mitchell SR          
  3 Nebraska                                            39.80      39.74Q  3 
     1) 544 Dax Danns JR                2) 571 Kirkland Thornton SR       
     3) 553 Lukas Hulett JR             4) 573 Scott Wims JR              
  4 North Texas                                         39.95      39.61q  2 
     1) 602 Keyth Talley FR             2) 603 Ryan Varner SR             
     3) 604 Byron Washington JR         4) 598 CJ Fowler FR               
  5 Baylor                                              39.56      39.78q  3 
     1) 415 Thaddeus Gordon JR          2) 422 Whitney Prevost SO         
     3) 424 Courtney Thomas JR          4) 417 Trey Harts JR              
  6 Texas-Arlington                                     39.73      39.88q  1 
     1) 786 Cordero Gray SO             2) 790 Jarid Vaughan JR           
     3) 785 Takeshi Fujiwara SR         4) 789 Byron Majors SR            
  7 Iowa                                                40.58      39.94q  2 
     1) 473 D Juan Richardson FR        2) 474 Zeke Sayon SO              
     3) 464 Stephen Bee SO              4) 466 Paul Chaney,Jr SO          
  8 Texas Tech                                          40.03      40.27q  1 
     1) 771 Omo Osaghae JR              2) 777 Brandon Tucker FR          
     3) 765 Bill Lawhorn SO             4) 763 Rashad Hawk SO             
  9 Texas                                               40.54      40.30   3 
     1) 717 Trevante Rhodes FR          2) 715 Elliot O'Hare SR           
     3) 704 Dereck Dreyer FR            4) 707 Danzell Fortson SO         
 10 Houston                                             40.47      40.30   1 
     1) 459 Isaiah Sweeney FR           2) 448 Tyron Carrier SO           
     3) 450 Lazerus Crumedy SO          4) 461 Ed Turner SO               
 11 New Mexico                                          40.30      40.34   2 
     1) 588 Thomas Trujillo FR          2) 587 Jarrin Solomon SR          
     3) 586 Phillip Reid JR             4) 583 Jermaine McQueen JR        
 12 Texas State                                         40.55      40.59   2 
     1) 752 Aaron Jones SO              2) 751 Stefon Hargrove FR         
     3) 757 Brandon Thomas FR           4) 749 Kevin Aje SO               
 13 Texas-San Antonio                                   40.15      40.70   3 
     1) 812 Edmund Yeboah SO            2) 808 John Matthews SO           
     3) 807 Kevin Hunt SO               4) 805 Gaston Griffin SR          
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
Midwest Regn: R 38.93  5/31/2008   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    Facility: F 38.65  1989        USOF-South, USOF-South                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                           39.05      38.85R  10   
     1) 732 Tran Howell SO              2) 739 Gerald Phiri SO            
     3) 728 Chris Dykes SR              4) 737 Justin Oliver SR           
  2 North Texas                                         39.61      39.83    8   
     1) 602 Keyth Talley FR             2) 603 Ryan Varner SR             
     3) 604 Byron Washington JR         4) 598 CJ Fowler FR               
  3 TCU                                                 39.69      39.87    6   
     1) 697 Justyn Warner SR            2) 693 Otis McDaniel SR           
     3) 688 Mychal Dungey SO            4) 694 Andon Mitchell SR          
  4 Nebraska                                            39.74      39.91    5   
     1) 544 Dax Danns JR                2) 571 Kirkland Thornton SR       
     3) 553 Lukas Hulett JR             4) 573 Scott Wims JR              
  5 Iowa                                                39.94      40.33    4   
     1) 473 D Juan Richardson FR        2) 474 Zeke Sayon SO              
     3) 464 Stephen Bee SO              4) 466 Paul Chaney,Jr SO          
  6 Texas Tech                                          40.27      40.72    3   
     1) 771 Omo Osaghae JR              2) 777 Brandon Tucker FR          
     3) 765 Bill Lawhorn SO             4) 764 Markus Henderson FR        
  7 Texas-Arlington                                     39.88      40.80    2   
     1) 786 Cordero Gray SO             2) 789 Byron Majors SR            
     3) 785 Takeshi Fujiwara SR         4) 357 Mike Davis FR              
 -- Baylor                                              39.78         FS  
     1) 415 Thaddeus Gordon JR          2) 422 Whitney Prevost SO         
     3) 424 Courtney Thomas JR          4) 417 Trey Harts JR              
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
Midwest Regn: R 3:01.66  5/26/2007   Baylor                                    
    Facility: F 3:01.89  1989        USOF-North, USOF-North                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baylor                                            3:04.93    3:02.72   2  10   
     1) 418 Zwede Hewitt FR             2) 420 Michael Liggins JR         
     3) 423 JT Scheuerman JR            4) 419 Quentin Iglehart-Summers SR
  2 Texas Tech                                        3:05.53    3:02.75   2   8   
     1) 780 Brandon Washington SO       2) 770 Rodney Mims SR             
     3) 759 Lamont Adams SO             4) 775 Gil Roberts SO             
  3 Texas A&M                                         3:03.56    3:02.87   2   6   
     1) 732 Tran Howell SO              2) 736 Bryan Miller SO            
     3) 729 Kyle Dykhuizen SO           4) 737 Justin Oliver SR           
  4 Northern Iowa                                     3:08.57    3:05.40   2   5   
     1) 609 Cory Goos JR                2) 610 Ryan Grenko SR             
     3) 616 Tyler Mulder SR             4) 619 Terrance Reid SR           
  5 TCU                                               3:04.87    3:05.55   2   4   
     1) 690 Clemore Henry JR            2) 688 Mychal Dungey SO           
     3) 698 Sean Zurko SO               4) 689 Dell Guy JR                
  6 Texas                                             3:08.69    3:06.29   1   3   
     1) 707 Danzell Fortson SO          2) 705 Tevan Everett SR           
     3) 706 Tevas Everett JR            4) 718 Andre Thomas SO            
  7 Texas-El Paso                                     3:10.45    3:06.39   1   2   
     1) 792 Suji Adeniyan SO            2) 796 Curtis Kock FR             
     3) 799 Dominic Tanui SR            4) 797 Anderson Mutegi SO         
  8 Texas-Arlington                                   3:07.37    3:06.93   2   1   
     1) 785 Takeshi Fujiwara SR         2) 791 Aundrea Williams JR        
     3) 786 Cordero Gray SO             4) 781 Eddie Beckwith SR          
  9 Sam Houston State                                 3:09.81    3:07.13   1 
     1) 668 Darryl Hayes SO             2) 665 Lane Dennis SR             
     3) 662 Leon Banks SR               4) 663 Michael Courtney SR        
 10 Nebraska                                          3:06.74    3:08.02   2 
     1) 543 Adam Dailey SO              2) 545 Dale Ervin FR              
     3) 541 Dan Christensen JR          4) 553 Lukas Hulett JR            
 11 Prairie View A&M                                  3:09.36    3:08.16   1 
     1) 656 Jason Mitchell SR           2) 653 Daniel Anderson SR         
     3) 652 Jared Alexander SO          4) 654 Jarryd Gray JR             
 12 Oklahoma                                          3:08.61    3:10.07   2 
     1) 621 Eric Bailey SO              2) 628 Zach Dawson JR             
     3) 635 Mookie Salaam FR            4) 639 Jarell Warren JR           
 13 Stephen F. Austin                                 3:09.99    3:11.27   1 
     1) 685 Donavon Sammons SO          2) 679 Travis Beavers JR          
     3) 682 Nick McCloud FR             4) 683 Chris Moody JR             
 -- Iowa                                              3:08.81         DQ   1  1st Leg Step on Curv
     1) 478 Steven Willey SO            2) 477 Ray Varner JR              
     3) 476 Erik Sowinski FR            4) 463 Chris Barton SO            
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Jump heights:  2.05- 2.09- 2.13- 2.16- 2.19- 2.22- 2.25- 2.28 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
Midwest Regn: R 2.31m  5/30/2008   Dusty Jonas, Nebraska                       
    Facility: F 2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway, USOF-South                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   499 Scott Sellers       SR Kansas St.             2.20m      2.25m    7-04.50  10   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2   452 Ivan Diggs          SR Houston                2.23m      2.22m    7-03.25   8   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
      XXO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   509 Matt Fisher         JR Minnesota              2.25m      2.16m    7-01.00   6   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 2.19 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   550 Paul Hamilton       SO Nebraska               2.20m      2.13m    6-11.75   5   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 2.16 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   784 Andrew Duncan       FR TexasArlington         2.15m      2.09m    6-10.25   4   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6   783 Isiah Clements      FR TexasArlington         2.10m      2.09m    6-10.25   3   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7   710 Raymond Harris      SR Texas                  2.20m      2.09m    6-10.25   2   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   630 Paul Gill           JR Oklahoma               2.14m      2.09m    6-10.25   1   
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9   734 Seth Lowery         SR Texas A&M              2.10m      2.09m    6-10.25 
     2.05 2.09 2.13 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10   568 Brandon Sheppard    SO Nebraska               2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
        O  XXX 
 10   442 Caston Mabin        FR Colo St                2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
        O  XXX 
 10   599 Jermaine Jamison    SO North Texas            2.15m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
        O  XXX 
 13   724 Cameron Alexander   FR Texas A&M              2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
 14   809 Johnathan Whittake  JR Texas-San Anton        2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.05 2.09 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   507 Matt Clauer         FR Minnesota              2.10m         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 --   778 Justin Turner       JR Texas Tech             2.10m         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 --   617 Ehi Oamen           JR UNI                    2.15m         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 --   675 Camden Helder       JR S. Dakota St.          2.15m         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 --   699 Devon Bond          SO Texas                  2.14m         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 --   676 Ben Jasinski        SO S. Dakota St.          2.15m         NH            
     2.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights: 4.91- 5.06- 5.16- 5.26- 5.36- 5.46- 5.56- 5.66 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
Midwest Regn: R 5.51m  5/31/2008   Jordan Scott, Kansas                        
    Facility: F 5.90m  1986        Joe Dial, Athletics West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   659 Jason Colwick       JR Rice                   5.72m      5.56mR  18-02.75  10   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 5.56 5.66 5.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XPP 
  2   721 Maston Wallace      SO Texas                  5.55m      5.56mR  18-02.75   8   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 5.56 5.66 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  3   404 Nick Frawley        JR Air Force              5.30m      5.26m   17-03.00   6   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 5.46 5.56 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  PPP  XXX 
  4   540 Seth Burney         SO Nebraska               5.41m      5.26m   17-03.00   5   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 5.36 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5   605 Jordan Wehr         SO North Texas            5.35m      5.16m   16-11.00   4   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6   824 Beau Morris         SR Wichita St.            5.15m      5.16m   16-11.00   3   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7   773 Brian Porter        JR Texas Tech             5.25m      5.16m   16-11.00   2   
     4.91 5.06 5.16 5.26 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   552 Zac Holoch          SR Nebraska               5.10m      5.06m   16-07.25   0.25
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   592 Shawn Francis       SR N. Dakota St.          5.20m      5.06m   16-07.25   0.25
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   446 Alex Bentley        JR Houston                5.20m      5.06m   16-07.25   0.25
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   516 Joe Plencner        JR Minnesota              5.15m      5.06m   16-07.25   0.25
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   615 Sam Kranz           FR UNI                    5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13   487 Kirk Cooper         JR Kansas                 5.05m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   606 Mike Beese          JR UNI                    5.21m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
      PPP  XXO  XXP 
 15   612 Phil Hanson         SO UNI                    5.25m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15   521 Brock Spandl        SO Minnesota              5.20m      5.06m   16-07.25 
     4.91 5.06 5.16 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17   434 Doug Dieker         SO Colo St                5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 17   447 Bryan Brown         SO Houston                5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
       XO  XXX 
 19   547 Luke Franssen       FR Nebraska               5.05m      4.91m   16-01.25 
     4.91 5.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   787 Wade Hayes          JR TexasArlington         5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   753 Dmitri Kabakov      SR Texas St.              5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   564 Nate Polacek        FR Nebraska               5.13m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   650 Joel Miller         SO Oral Roberts           4.75m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   539 Pat Burke           SR Nebraska               5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 --   716 Will Paine          JR Texas                  5.10m         NH            
     4.91 5.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 --   678 Tyler Schiferl      SR S. Dakota St.          5.05m         NH            
     4.91 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
Midwest Regn: R 7.91m  5/30/2008   Nicholas Gordon, Nebraska                   
    Facility: F 7.99m  1975        Theo Hamilton, Kansas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   741 Julian Reid         SO Texas A&M              7.88m      8.04mF  1.1  26-04.50  10   
     7.81m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      7.96m(1.3) PASS      8.04m(1.1)
  2   548 Nicholas Gordon     SO Nebraska               7.91m      7.93mR  1.6  26-00.25   8   
     7.73m(1.3) 7.78m(2.4) 7.65m(1.1) 7.51m(1.8) 7.93m(1.6) 7.85m(2.0)
  3   745 Tyron Stewart       SO Texas A&M              7.67m      7.81m   1.8  25-07.50   6   
     7.47m(1.6) 7.58m(1.9) 7.81m(1.8) 7.65m(1.4) PASS      7.70m(0.4)
  4   776 Darrell Roddick     JR Texas Tech             7.68m      7.71m   2.1  25-03.50   5   
     7.66m(1.6) 7.29m(2.4) 7.58m(1.6) 7.34m(1.3) 7.17m(1.9) 7.71m(2.1)
  5   563 Chris Phipps        FR Nebraska               7.64m      7.70m   2.3  25-03.25   4   
     FOUL      7.51m(0.5) FOUL      7.55m(1.3) 7.59m(1.7) 7.70m(2.3)
  6   640 Adrian Wiltshire    SR Oklahoma               7.61m      7.67m   1.5  25-02.00   3   
     7.49m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      7.43m(2.0) 7.67m(1.5) 5.61m(2.0)
  7   633 Alex Madkins        FR Oklahoma               7.44m      7.61m   0.6  24-11.75   2   
     7.45m(4.3) 7.55m(2.1) 7.18m(-1.1) FOUL      7.50m(1.9) 7.61m(0.6)
  8   731 Keenan Hall         SO Texas A&M              7.57m      7.59m   1.7  24-11.00   1   
     FOUL      FOUL      7.50m(1.0) FOUL      7.59m(1.7) FOUL     
  9   649 Clive Chafausipo    FR Oral Roberts           7.41m      7.50m   2.1  24-07.25 
     7.41m(3.5) 7.50m(2.1) 7.48m(1.1) FOUL      7.18m(2.1) FOUL     
 10   624 Will Claye          FR Oklahoma               7.78m      7.47m   1.6  24-06.25 
     7.47m(1.6) FOUL      7.46m(2.7)            
 10   713 Doug Moppert        FR Texas                  7.57m      7.47m   1.5  24-06.25 
     7.07m(0.1) 7.26m(-0.1) 7.47m(1.5)            
 12   572 LeRon Williams      SR Nebraska               7.76m      7.45m   2.9  24-05.50 
     FOUL      7.45m(2.9) 7.31m(2.1)            
 13   555 Scott Jorgenson     FR Nebraska               7.69m      7.42m   1.3  24-04.25 
     7.35m(1.5) FOUL      7.42m(1.3)            
 14   666 Artis Edwards       FR Sam Houston St.        7.40m      7.40m   1.7  24-03.50 
     7.11m(2.8) FOUL      7.40m(1.7)            
 15   774 Waylon Randolph     JR Texas Tech             7.64m      7.34m   1.4  24-01.00 
     7.34m(1.4) 7.09m(1.8) 7.12m(2.0)            
 16   503 Craig Bailey        FR Lamar                  7.40m      7.32m   2.2  24-00.25 
     6.99m(1.8) FOUL      7.32m(2.2)            
 17   620 Quentin Scott       SO UNI                    7.60m      7.28m   1.3  23-10.75 
     7.28m(1.3) 7.02m(2.0) 7.18m(1.6)            
 18   444 Josh Bangert        JR Drake                  7.55m      7.08m   0.1  23-02.75 
     6.75m(0.4) 7.08m(0.1) 6.97m(1.2)            
 18   671 Curtis Patterson    FR Sam Houston St.        7.45m      7.08m  +0.0  23-02.75 
     FOUL      6.85m(2.0) 7.08m(+0.0)            
 20   631 Neelon Greenwood    JR Oklahoma               7.46m      7.07m   2.3  23-02.50 
     FOUL      7.05m(0.8) 7.07m(2.3)            
 21   660 Sam McGuffie        FR Rice                   7.47m      6.96m   0.6  22-10.00 
     FOUL      6.96m(0.6) 6.95m(2.8)            
 22   667 Chris Gilchrist     JR Sam Houston St.        7.67m      6.91m   2.7  22-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(2.7)            
 22   738 Trinity Otto        JR Texas A&M              7.44m      6.91m   1.7  22-08.00 
     6.75m(2.2) 6.91m(1.7) 6.75m(-0.6)            
 24   461 Ed Turner           SO Houston                7.46m      6.75m   2.6  22-01.75 
     6.75m(2.6) FOUL      FOUL                 
 25   584 Domnick Meadows     SR New Mexico             7.34m      6.27m   3.2  20-07.00 
     FOUL      6.27m(3.2) FOUL                 
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
Midwest Regn: R 16.76m  5/31/2008   Shardae Boutte, Oklahoma                   
    Facility: F 16.53m  1987        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   624 Will Claye          FR Oklahoma              17.01m     16.81mR -0.2  55-02.00  10   
     16.16m(0.4) 16.68m(1.9) 16.44m(1.3) PASS      16.29m(0.8) 16.81m(-0.2)
  2   741 Julian Reid         SO Texas A&M             16.72m     16.76mR -0.4  55-00.00   8   
     15.95m(1.7) 16.46m(1.6) PASS      16.51m(0.9) 16.60m(-0.5) 16.76m(-0.4)
  3   745 Tyron Stewart       SO Texas A&M             16.56m     16.36m   0.7  53-08.25   6   
     15.94m(0.9) 16.36m(0.7) PASS      15.69m(0.1) PASS      15.87m(0.8)
  4   743 Zuheir Sharif       JR Texas A&M             16.27m     16.20m   1.9  53-01.75   5   
     16.20m(1.9) 16.20m(0.5) FOUL      15.87m(0.3) 15.87m(0.9) 16.19m(0.2)
  5   449 Christopher Carter  SO Houston               16.34m     16.20m   1.0  53-01.75   4   
     15.57m(0.3) 15.65m(1.0) 14.45m(0.3) 15.88m(0.9) 15.88m(1.2) 16.20m(1.0)
  6   776 Darrell Roddick     JR Texas Tech            16.13m     16.13m  -0.2  52-11.00   3   
     13.13m(1.8) 15.52m(1.2) FOUL      15.13m(-0.6) 15.80m(0.6) 16.13m(-0.2)
  7   730 Melvin Echard       SO Texas A&M             15.99m     15.99m   0.4  52-05.50   2   
     15.96m(0.7) 15.71m(1.3) 15.99m(0.4) 13.83m(0.1) FOUL      13.83m(0.1)
  8   563 Chris Phipps        FR Nebraska              15.09m     15.89m   1.8  52-01.75   1   
     FOUL      15.43m(2.2) 15.89m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9   661 Ugo Nduaguba        SO Rice                  15.68m     15.65m   1.2  51-04.25 
     15.22m(1.7) 15.51m(0.6) 15.25m(+0.0) 15.43m(1.1) 15.65m(1.2) 15.41m(1.0)
 10   497 Emmanuel Neizer     SO Kansas St.            15.21m     15.51m   2.0  50-10.75 
     15.27m(0.9) 15.51m(2.0) 15.34m(0.2) FOUL      15.07m(0.6) FOUL     
 11   451 Lamar Delaney       FR Houston               15.38m     15.45m   1.6  50-08.25 
     15.45m(1.6) 15.30m(1.5) 15.42m(1.1)            
 12   457 Jeremy Kelley       SR Houston               15.25m     15.42m   1.8  50-07.25 
     15.28m(1.5) 15.42m(1.8) ND(1.1)           
 13   828 Jeremiah James      SO Wyoming               15.47m     15.35m   1.7  50-04.50 
     15.35m(1.7) 14.43m(3.2) FOUL                 
 14   676 Ben Jasinski        SO S. Dakota St.         15.62m     15.21m  -1.8  49-11.00 
     13.52m(0.8) 15.21m(-1.8) 15.15m(1.5)            
 15   631 Neelon Greenwood    JR Oklahoma              15.39m     15.21m   2.0  49-11.00 
     15.05m(+0.0) FOUL      15.21m(2.0)            
 16   699 Devon Bond          SO Texas                 15.39m     15.17m   0.8  49-09.25 
     14.93m(+0.0) 14.77m(0.9) 15.17m(0.8)            
 17   747 Ayo Animashaun      JR Texas Southern        15.45m     15.14m   2.2  49-08.25 
     14.84m(0.9) FOUL      15.14m(2.2)            
 18   731 Keenan Hall         SO Texas A&M             15.63m     15.13m  -0.4  49-07.75 
     13.02m(-0.8) 14.86m(-0.7) 15.13m(-0.4)            
 19   822 Ian Lindstrom       SR Wichita St.           15.30m     15.06m   1.0  49-05.00 
     14.74m(0.7) 14.80m(1.7) 15.06m(1.0)            
 20   821 Josh Crawford       SO Wichita St.           15.45m     14.93m   0.6  48-11.75 
     14.93m(0.6) FOUL      14.79m(1.7)            
 21   667 Chris Gilchrist     JR Sam Houston St.       15.56m     14.89m   1.6  48-10.25 
     12.96m(1.6) FOUL      14.89m(1.6)            
 22   784 Andrew Duncan       FR TexasArlington        15.23m     14.73m   2.7  48-04.00 
     14.55m(0.8) 14.23m(0.5) 14.73m(2.7)            
 23   755 Ikenna Obonna       JR Texas St.             15.10m     14.65m   2.1  48-00.75 
     14.42m(1.9) 14.65m(2.1) FOUL                 
 24   432 Nnamdi Agwu         JR Colo St               15.08m     14.61m   2.5  47-11.25 
     14.36m(0.9) 14.61m(2.5) 14.35m(0.9)            
 25   756 Goldstein Okafor    SO Texas St.             15.09m     14.55m   2.0  47-09.00 
     14.52m(1.2) 14.12m(1.7) 14.55m(2.0)            
 26   559 Chris Nuttelman     JR Nebraska              15.03m     14.53m   1.3  47-08.00 
     14.00m(1.8) FOUL      14.53m(1.3)            
 27   581 Ty Kirk             FR New Mexico            15.52m     14.42m   0.6  47-03.75 
     14.33m(0.4) 14.42m(0.6) 14.31m(2.4)            
 28   748 Joseph Owes         JR Texas Southern        15.32m     14.34m   2.1  47-00.75 
     14.34m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   488 Corey Fuller        FR Kansas                15.36m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --   533 Kevin Ludwig        SR Montana St.           15.13m       FOUL                 
     ND(1.5) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
Midwest Regn: R 21.16m  5/31/2003   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    Facility: F 20.66m  2004        Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   760 Harrison Benjamin   SR Texas Tech            18.94m     19.60m   64-03.75  10   
      18.48m  18.31m  18.25m  18.67m  FOUL  19.60m
  2   522 Aaron Studt         JR Minnesota             18.88m     18.37m   60-03.25   8   
      18.34m  FOUL  18.33m  17.99m  18.31m  18.37m
  3   754 Kemuel Morales      SR Texas St.             18.22m     18.23m   59-09.75   6   
      FOUL  17.24m  FOUL  18.01m  18.23m  18.02m
  4   554 Trey Jordan         JR Nebraska              18.51m     18.20m   59-08.50   5   
      FOUL  17.47m  FOUL  17.98m  18.20m  17.77m
  5   482 Luke Pinkelman      FR Iowa St.              17.41m     18.02m   59-01.50   4   
      FOUL  17.04m  16.29m  17.54m  18.02m  17.95m
  6   469 John Hickey         SR Iowa                  18.33m     17.96m   58-11.25   3   
      FOUL  17.88m  FOUL  17.88m  17.96m  FOUL
  7   443 Tyson Williams      SO Colo St               17.45m     17.61m   57-09.50   2   
      17.32m  16.92m  17.61m  FOUL  17.14m  16.97m
  8   556 Keith Lloyd         SR Nebraska              17.56m     17.28m   56-08.50   1   
      17.02m  FOUL  16.98m  FOUL  17.28m  FOUL
  9   467 AJ Curtis           SR Iowa                  18.13m     17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.35m  17.14m  16.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   508 Trey Davis          FR Minnesota             16.94m     16.85m   55-03.50 
      16.02m  FOUL  16.85m            
 11   703 Brandon Drenon      JR Texas                 18.14m     16.64m   54-07.25 
      15.73m  15.86m  16.64m            
 12   719 Jacob Thormaehlen   FR Texas                 17.69m     16.53m   54-02.75 
      15.80m  16.50m  16.53m            
 13   528 Casey Clausen       JR Montana St.           17.01m     16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.22m  16.03m  16.33m            
 14   727 Nicholas Cook       SO Texas A&M             17.42m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.19m  16.07m  FOUL            
 15   758 Andy Ysebaert       JR Texas St.             17.06m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.70m  15.71m  15.96m            
 16   511 Tyler Kleinhuizen   FR Minnesota             17.72m     15.86m   52-00.50 
      14.22m  15.86m  15.32m            
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
Midwest Regn: R 68.99m  5/26/2006   Egor Agafonov, Kansas                      
    Facility: F 64.66m  2008        Mike Robertson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   673 Jon Tipton          SR Sam Houston St.       59.90m     58.60m     192-03  10   
      58.60m  57.24m  54.44m  FOUL  FOUL  57.68m
  2   623 Luke Bryant         FR Oklahoma              58.56m     56.71m     186-01   8   
      50.13m  55.38m  55.75m  56.71m  55.96m  56.58m
  3   551 Tyler Hitchler      FR Nebraska              57.26m     55.70m     182-09   6   
      44.20m  54.05m  55.70m  FOUL  52.46m  54.70m
  4   501 Eric Thomas         JR Kansas St.            55.62m     55.56m     182-03   5   
      53.92m  53.16m  55.10m  55.56m  55.18m  55.27m
  5   703 Brandon Drenon      JR Texas                 57.07m     54.86m     180-00   4   
      FOUL  54.86m  50.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   634 Colin Quirke        FR Oklahoma              56.79m     54.64m     179-03   3   
      54.64m  FOUL  FOUL  54.25m  53.61m  FOUL
  7   486 Brian Bishop        SO Kansas                57.17m     54.62m     179-02   2   
      54.62m  51.21m  54.43m  51.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   832 Joe Plante          FR Wyoming               54.63m     54.32m     178-02   1   
      52.69m  54.32m  54.24m  51.78m  49.12m  FOUL
  9   746 Hickel Woolery      SR A&M-CC                57.72m     53.56m     175-09 
      50.58m  53.56m  50.17m  FOUL  FOUL  52.51m
 10   601 Brock Stickler      SR North Texas           55.54m     53.35m     175-00 
      53.35m  FOUL  52.16m            
 11   470 Ryan Lamparek       FR Iowa                  54.04m     53.32m     174-11 
      FOUL  53.32m  52.15m            
 12   467 AJ Curtis           SR Iowa                  53.65m     52.85m     173-05 
      50.37m  FOUL  52.85m            
 13   769 Brett McDaniel      SO Texas Tech            52.06m     52.14m     171-01 
      51.92m  51.43m  52.14m            
 14   484 Robbie Utterback    SO Iowa St.              54.92m     51.97m     170-06 
      FOUL  51.97m  51.48m            
 15   515 Jerry Netland       SR Minnesota             51.80m     51.53m     169-01 
      50.23m  51.53m  FOUL            
 16   465 Nick Brayton        FR Iowa                  55.15m     51.49m     168-11 
      FOUL  47.73m  51.49m            
 17   691 Tommy Killen        JR TCU                   55.16m     49.49m     162-04 
      49.49m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18   508 Trey Davis          FR Minnesota             52.63m     48.74m     159-11 
      43.78m  45.40m  48.74m            
 19   816 Tim Nedow           FR Tulsa                 49.79m     47.45m     155-08 
      44.90m  FOUL  47.45m            
 20   455 Brandon Hubbard     JR Houston               51.95m     45.00m     147-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.00m            
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
Midwest Regn: R 69.95m  5/31/2008   Egor Agafonov, Kansas                      
    Facility: F 73.69m  2008        Jerome Bortoluzzi, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   795 Dimitrios Fylladit  SO UTEP                  68.66m     67.27m     220-08  10   
      65.72m  66.41m  FOUL  65.64m  FOUL  67.27m
  2   833 Jake Shanklin       SR Wyoming               67.03m     66.77m     219-01   8   
      62.91m  FOUL  65.59m  66.10m  64.04m  66.77m
  3   437 Alex Godell         SR Colo St               67.37m     64.50m     211-07   6   
      63.68m  64.50m  FOUL  63.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   794 Hans Eriksson       JR UTEP                  64.56m     62.79m     206-00   5   
      FOUL  59.34m  60.17m  FOUL  62.63m  62.79m
  5   664 Chris Cralle        JR Sam Houston St.       65.53m     62.05m     203-07   4   
      61.23m  62.05m  59.78m  FOUL  58.16m  FOUL
  6   480 Zac Brouilette      SR Iowa St.              60.18m     61.05m     200-03   3   
      57.47m  58.27m  60.41m  60.80m  FOUL  61.05m
  7   637 Buck Sullivan       JR Oklahoma              60.02m     58.68m     192-06   2   
      56.38m  58.68m  54.29m  56.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   556 Keith Lloyd         SR Nebraska              60.83m     58.49m     191-11   1   
      58.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.96m  FOUL
  9   561 Eric Petersen       JR Nebraska              58.94m     58.02m     190-04 
      58.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  57.45m
 10   680 Matt Langdon        JR Stephen F Austin      57.56m     57.83m     189-09 
      57.83m  55.14m  FOUL            
 11   426 Chase Dukes         SR Colorado              57.44m     56.84m     186-06 
      55.12m  FOUL  56.84m            
 12   492 Nate Brummet        SR Kansas St.            58.00m     56.28m     184-08 
      56.28m  55.05m  54.02m            
 13   522 Aaron Studt         JR Minnesota             60.04m     56.09m     184-00 
      56.09m  55.65m  FOUL            
 14   534 David Phillips      FR Montana St.           57.66m     55.52m     182-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  55.52m            
 15   505 Andy Bastian        SR Minnesota             59.78m     54.90m     180-01 
      54.24m  FOUL  54.90m            
 16   403 Robert Drye         FR Air Force             57.17m     54.17m     177-09 
      FOUL  52.43m  54.17m            
 17   608 Lucas Cook          SR UNI                   57.30m     53.92m     176-11 
      53.92m  FOUL  51.88m            
 18   525 Chris Hellekson     JR Montana               57.11m     53.86m     176-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.86m            
 19   530 Pat Eckerson        JR Montana St.           58.64m     53.75m     176-04 
      53.75m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20   831 Sam Lambert         JR Wyoming               59.71m     52.70m     172-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.70m            
 21   425 Patrick Bachmann    JR Colorado              57.68m     52.30m     171-07 
      52.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22   409 Dan Paladino        JR Air Force             57.08m     51.85m     170-01 
      51.85m  51.53m  FOUL            
 23   593 Scott Johnson       JR N. Dakota St.         56.10m     50.88m     166-11 
      45.31m  50.88m  47.84m            
 24   462 Matt Banse          FR Iowa                  57.19m     50.45m     165-06 
      50.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   570 Brett Suckstorf     JR Nebraska              58.88m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
Midwest Regn: R 74.22m  5/29/2004   Jarad Matthews, Texas A&M                  
    Facility: F 73.43m  1989        Tom Putstys, USOF-North                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   579 Anthony Fairbanks   SR New Mexico            68.15m     68.81m     225-09  10   
      62.72m  FOUL  68.28m  61.44m  61.90m  68.81m
  2   826 Brett Trudo         SO Wichita St.           71.96m     68.15m     223-07   8   
      FOUL  64.93m  68.15m  67.13m  67.72m  PASS
  3   532 Nick Lam            JR Montana St.           65.50m     67.09m     220-01   6   
      67.09m  62.66m  59.73m  58.68m  59.48m  61.64m
  4   800 Alex VanderMerwe    SR UTEP                  70.86m     66.93m     219-07   5   
      61.92m  66.93m  FOUL  66.91m  66.44m  FOUL
  5   823 Trent Mazanec       JR Wichita St.           69.95m     65.95m     216-04   4   
      57.55m  65.95m  59.16m  61.97m  65.57m  63.26m
  6   700 Dustin Bynum        SR Texas                 63.18m     65.71m     215-07   3   
      63.91m  58.41m  62.37m  58.25m  60.53m  65.71m
  7   529 Dustin Degen        SR Montana St.           61.69m     63.97m     209-10   2   
      56.03m  61.14m  63.10m  63.97m  FOUL  62.86m
  8   421 Nick Lyons          SO Baylor                66.58m     63.73m     209-01   1   
      63.73m  63.52m  63.26m  62.96m  60.43m  62.13m
  9   535 Dan vanSwearingen   SR Montana St.           66.00m     63.53m     208-05 
      63.53m  62.82m  63.26m  63.31m  62.37m  61.82m
 10   405 Harmon Gage         SR Air Force             62.45m     62.61m     205-05 
      57.67m  54.00m  62.61m            
 11   725 Chad Brown          SR Texas A&M             64.87m     62.01m     203-05 
      58.14m  60.05m  62.01m            
 12   431 Brandin Williams    JR Colorado              67.70m     61.31m     201-02 
      FOUL  61.31m  57.41m            
 13   411 Conner VanFossen    SO Air Force             64.28m     61.30m     201-01 
      61.30m  59.42m  61.23m            
 14   523 Cole Beyer          SO Montana               65.33m     61.03m     200-03 
      56.77m  55.94m  61.03m            
 15   820 Adam Capps          SO Wichita St.           62.43m     60.79m     199-05 
      58.96m  56.31m  60.79m            
 16   502 Cameron Traxson     SR Kansas St.            61.78m     60.07m     197-01 
      59.93m  60.07m  59.40m            
 17   475 Zach Schimp         JR Iowa                  62.88m     59.33m     194-08 
      57.37m  59.33m  FOUL            
 18   491 Cory Boulanger      FR Kansas St.            66.51m     59.30m     194-07 
      53.16m  59.30m  FOUL            
 19   817 Thomas Stoltz       SR Tulsa                 63.75m     59.13m     194-00 
      59.13m  55.49m  54.65m            
 20   614 Marcin Kazubowski   SR UNI                   65.82m     58.65m     192-05 
      58.65m  FOUL  56.44m            
 21   524 Richard Brumbaugh   SO Montana               65.47m     58.56m     192-01 
      54.89m  FOUL  58.56m            
 22   596 Jeremiah Sellheim   SR N. Dakota St.         57.54m     57.76m     189-06 
      52.87m  53.84m  57.76m            
 23   632 Gary Jeffrey,Jr     JR Oklahoma              61.89m     57.45m     188-06 
      57.45m  FOUL  54.98m            
 24   453 Morgan Floyd        FR Houston               61.78m     56.59m     185-08 
      56.59m  54.06m  FOUL            
 25   562 Ryan Petrocchi      JR Nebraska              63.77m     52.47m     172-02 
      52.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Midwest Regn: R 11.13  5/28/2005   Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
    Facility: F 11.13  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   253 Alexandria Anderso  SR Texas                  11.09    F 11.07Q  1.4  1 
  2   279 Porscha Lucas       JR Texas A&M              11.12      11.15Q  1.2  3 
  3   281 Gabby Mayo          SO Texas A&M              11.13      11.25Q  1.4  2 
  4   252 Jessica Young       JR TCU                    11.24      11.23q  1.4  1 
  5   329 Blessing Okagbare   JR UTEP                   11.21      11.33q  1.2  3 
  6    18 Tiffany Townsend    SO Baylor                 11.13      11.37q  1.4  2 
  7   185 Scottesha Miller    SO Oklahoma               11.44      11.40q  1.4  2 
  8   274 Dominique Duncan    FR Texas A&M              11.50      11.49q  1.2  3 
  9    35 Grecia Bolton       FR Houston                11.54      11.50   1.2  3 
 10   308 Terra Evans         FR Texas Tech             11.33      11.53   1.2  3 
 11    62 Nickesha Anderson   SR Kansas                 11.33      11.58   1.4  1 
 12   267 Elizabeth Adeoti    JR Texas A&M              11.62      11.67   1.4  2 
 13   212 Shakera Reece       JR Rice                   11.53      11.68   1.4  1 
 14    10 Jessica Gregory     JR Baylor                 11.67      11.69   1.2  3 
 15   322 Jasmine Walls       JR TexasArlington         11.51      11.71   1.4  1 
 16   167 Brittani Simmons    FR North Texas            11.75      11.73   1.2  3 
 17    61 Lashawn Wright      JR Iowa St.               11.68      11.76   1.2  3 
 18   328 Gladys Nwaubani     JR UTEP                   11.67      11.81   1.4  1 
 19   293 Kassandrea Son      SO A&M-CC                 11.73      11.85   1.4  2 
 20   191 Sherine Wells       FR Oklahoma               11.64      11.86   1.4  2 
 21    34 Moriam-Seun Adigun  SR Houston                11.67      11.90   1.4  1 
 22   295 Francesca Okwaro    JR Texas Southern         11.42      11.91   1.4  2 
 23   319 La Doreal Thompson  FR TexasArlington         11.72      11.95   1.4  2 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Midwest Regn: R 11.13  5/28/2005   Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
    Facility: F 11.13  2005        Marshevet Hooker, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   253 Alexandria Anderso  SR Texas                  11.07      11.05F -0.3  10   
  2   252 Jessica Young       JR TCU                    11.23      11.18  -0.3   8   
  3   279 Porscha Lucas       JR Texas A&M              11.15      11.20  -0.3   6   
  4   281 Gabby Mayo          SO Texas A&M              11.25      11.22  -0.3   5   
  5   329 Blessing Okagbare   JR UTEP                   11.33      11.37  -0.3   4    11.362
  6    18 Tiffany Townsend    SO Baylor                 11.37      11.37  -0.3   3    11.367
  7   185 Scottesha Miller    SO Oklahoma               11.40      11.39  -0.3   2   
  8   274 Dominique Duncan    FR Texas A&M              11.49      11.67  -0.3   1   
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Midwest Regn: R 22.32  5/26/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Facility: F 22.63  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   279 Porscha Lucas       JR Texas A&M              22.92      22.72Q  0.3  4 
  2   253 Alexandria Anderso  SR Texas                  22.96      22.99Q  0.6  1 
  3   252 Jessica Young       JR TCU                    23.18      23.16Q  0.9  3 
  4    18 Tiffany Townsend    SO Baylor                 22.63      23.24Q  0.5  2 
  5   185 Scottesha Miller    SO Oklahoma               23.70      23.22q  0.9  3 
  6   274 Dominique Duncan    FR Texas A&M              23.61      23.36q  0.6  1 
  7    62 Nickesha Anderson   SR Kansas                 23.02      23.45q  0.9  3 
  8    35 Grecia Bolton       FR Houston                23.48      23.60q  0.5  2 
  9   270 Khrystal Carter     JR Texas A&M              23.77      23.65   0.5  2 
 10    61 Lashawn Wright      JR Iowa St.               23.91      23.74   0.6  1 
 11   212 Shakera Reece       JR Rice                   23.74      23.78   0.6  1 
 12   322 Jasmine Walls       JR TexasArlington         23.47      23.79   0.3  4 
 13   167 Brittani Simmons    FR North Texas            23.76      23.90   0.5  2 
 14    65 Victoria Howard     SR Kansas                 23.76      24.01   0.3  4 
 15   191 Sherine Wells       FR Oklahoma               23.65      24.03   0.9  3 
 16   346 Audacia Moore       FR Wichita St.            23.53      24.09   0.5  2 
 17    40 Shunda McPherson    SO Houston                23.88      24.15   0.3  4 
 18   224 Heather Wollman     JR S. Dakota St.          24.33      24.21   0.6  1 
 19   228 Amber Evans         FR SMU                    23.60      24.56   0.3  4 
 --    39 Christie Jones      SO Houston                23.31        DNF   0.6  1 
 --   304 Jonisha Boleware    JR Texas Tech             23.93         DQ   0.9  3  4 steps on line
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
Midwest Regn: R 22.32  5/26/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Facility: F 22.63  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   279 Porscha Lucas       JR Texas A&M              22.72      22.77  -0.6  10   
  2   253 Alexandria Anderso  SR Texas                  22.99      22.91  -0.6   8   
  3    18 Tiffany Townsend    SO Baylor                 23.24      23.26  -0.6   6   
  4   252 Jessica Young       JR TCU                    23.16      23.30  -0.6   5   
  5   185 Scottesha Miller    SO Oklahoma               23.22      23.38  -0.6   4   
  6   274 Dominique Duncan    FR Texas A&M              23.36      23.47  -0.6   3   
  7    62 Nickesha Anderson   SR Kansas                 23.45      23.66  -0.6   2   
  8    35 Grecia Bolton       FR Houston                23.60      23.78  -0.6   1   
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
Midwest Regn: R 50.49  5/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Facility: F 51.71  1989        Terri Dendy, USOF-East                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   178 Leslie Cole         SR Oklahoma               51.64      52.42Q  3 
  2   323 Endurance Abinuwa   SO UTEP                   53.91      52.81Q  1 
  3   269 Jessica Beard       SO Texas A&M              51.52      53.11Q  4 
  4   242 Jessica Clarke      SR TCU                    53.06      53.96Q  2 
  5   336 Jennifer Mace       SO Tulsa                  53.71      53.67q  4 
  6   246 Kristal Juarez      SO TCU                    53.17      53.79q  3 
  7    17 Katrina Taylor      SR Baylor                 52.75      54.02q  2 
  8   224 Heather Wollman     JR S. Dakota St.          54.30      54.27q  4 
  9   262 Judy Nwosu          FR Texas                  54.40      54.28   3 
 10    16 Diamond Richardson  FR Baylor                 53.84      54.29   2 
 11   263 Stacy-ann Smith     FR Texas                  52.90      54.55   1 
 12   168 Ciara Smith         JR North Texas            53.70      54.61   4 
 13   353 Sharon Larrier      SR Wyoming                54.01      54.69   2 
 14    77 Rikita Butler       JR Minnesota              53.88      54.90   1 
 15   306 Trudeann Clarke     JR Texas Tech             54.05      55.04   3 
 16   356 Afiya Walker        SO Wyoming                54.26      55.15   4 
 17   318 Antonia Hopkins     JR TexasArlington         54.49      55.42   2 
 18   171 Justine Sandersfel  JR N. Colorado            55.10      55.49   1 
 19    37 Kalyn Floyd         SO Houston                53.03      56.45   1 
 20    38 Whitney Harris      FR Houston                53.83      57.00   3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
Midwest Regn: R 50.49  5/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Facility: F 51.71  1989        Terri Dendy, USOF-East                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   269 Jessica Beard       SO Texas A&M              53.11      51.24F  10   
  2   178 Leslie Cole         SR Oklahoma               52.42      51.55F   8   
  3   323 Endurance Abinuwa   SO UTEP                   52.81      52.72    6   
  4   246 Kristal Juarez      SO TCU                    53.79      53.33    5   
  5   336 Jennifer Mace       SO Tulsa                  53.67      53.46    4   
  6   242 Jessica Clarke      SR TCU                    53.96      53.83    3   
  7    17 Katrina Taylor      SR Baylor                 54.02      54.49    2   
  8   224 Heather Wollman     JR S. Dakota St.          54.27      55.03    1   
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
Midwest Regn: R 2:02.03  5/26/2007   Heather Dorniden, Minnesota               
    Facility: F 2:01.88  1989        Suzy Favor, USOF-North                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    80 Heather Dorniden    SR Minnesota            2:04.51    2:06.09Q  3 
  2   307 Asia Diaz           SR Texas Tech           2:06.36    2:06.77Q  1 
  3   156 Laura Hermanson     SR N. Dakota St.        2:03.21    2:09.37Q  2 
  4   155 Brittany Gigstead   SO N. Dakota St.        2:09.65    2:06.87Q  1 
  5   235 Ilyssa Pettigrew    SR SMU                  2:07.29    2:07.84Q  3 
  6   121 Blaire Dinsdale     FR Nebraska             2:08.56    2:09.92Q  2 
  7   100 Nikki Swenson       SO Minnesota            2:07.19    2:08.11q  1 
  8     3 Ally Romanko        JR Air Force            2:07.92    2:08.66q  3 
  9   338 Dawn Nagazina       SR Tulsa                2:08.25    2:08.71   1 
 10   310 Shannon Jackson     SO Texas Tech           2:09.76    2:09.68   1 
 11    79 Jamie Dittmar       SO Minnesota            2:07.79    2:10.67   2 
 12   184 Amanda Mayfield     SR Oklahoma             2:07.88    2:11.14   2 
 13    13 Nichole Jones       JR Baylor               2:08.36    2:11.64   2 
 14    59 Erin Penticoff      JR Iowa St.             2:07.97    2:11.99   1 
 15    95 Julie Schwengler    SR Minnesota            2:08.33    2:13.33   3 
 16   126 Erica Hamik         FR Nebraska             2:09.63    2:14.33   3 
 17   219 Devyn Mitchell      SR Sam Houston St.      2:12.12    2:14.94   3 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
 One turn stagger.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
Midwest Regn: R 2:02.03  5/26/2007   Heather Dorniden, Minnesota               
    Facility: F 2:01.88  1989        Suzy Favor, USOF-North                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   156 Laura Hermanson     SR N. Dakota St.        2:09.37    2:05.60   10   
  2    80 Heather Dorniden    SR Minnesota            2:06.09    2:05.70    8   
  3   235 Ilyssa Pettigrew    SR SMU                  2:07.84    2:06.60    6   
  4   307 Asia Diaz           SR Texas Tech           2:06.77    2:06.84    5   
  5   155 Brittany Gigstead   SO N. Dakota St.        2:06.87    2:07.78    4   
  6   121 Blaire Dinsdale     FR Nebraska             2:09.92    2:08.82    3   
  7   100 Nikki Swenson       SO Minnesota            2:08.11    2:11.72    2   
  8     3 Ally Romanko        JR Air Force            2:08.66    2:12.36    1   
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.  Run at scheduled time for the final.
 One waterfall line start.
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 4:05.81  8/3/1991    Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova               
Midwest Regn: R 4:11.79  5/31/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Facility: F 4:13.62  1989        Gina Procaccio, USOF-East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   311 Gladys Kipsang      JR Texas Tech           4:20.18    4:23.82   10   
  2   103 Elizabeth Yetzer    SO Minnesota            4:24.43    4:24.20    8   
  3   144 Ashley Gibson       JR New Mexico           4:23.20    4:25.88    6   
  4    48 Betsy Flood         FR Iowa                 4:24.91    4:25.98    5   
  5    63 Lauren Bonds        JR Kansas               4:20.95    4:26.04    4   
  6   133 Ashley Miller       FR Nebraska             4:26.20    4:30.41    3   
  7    49 McKenzie Melander   FR Iowa                 4:26.99    4:30.83    2   
  8   291 Meghan Lemke        JR A&M-CC               4:36.98    4:33.32    1   
  9   303 Lillian Badaru      SO Texas Tech           4:25.45    4:34.86  
 10    25 Kirsten Anthony     SR Colo St              4:25.90    4:37.24  
 11    75 Ladia Albertson-Ju  SR Minnesota            4:24.90    4:38.82  
 12    30 Marissa Saunders    SR Colo St              4:27.13    4:46.46  
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  One Waterfall.
 No section less than 5.
    American: A  9:22.26  8/17/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
College Best: C  9:29.20  6/13/2008   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
Midwest Regn: R  9:44.31  5/26/2007   Jennifer Barringer, Colorado             
    Facility: F 10:12.26  2005        Natalie Florence, Colorado               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    21 Jennifer Barringer  SR Colorado             9:49.93    9:26.20C  10   
  2   214 Lennie Waite        SR Rice                10:00.30   10:00.71F   8   
  3     6 Erin Bedell         JR Baylor               9:58.46   10:01.71F   6   
  4   213 Becky Wade          SO Rice                10:19.81   10:12.16F   5   
  5   229 Silje Fjortoft      SO SMU                  9:56.73   10:16.79    4   
  6   209 Nicole Mericle      JR Rice                10:07.13   10:16.87    3   
  7   118 Rachel Carrizales   SR Nebraska            10:09.69   10:21.51    2   
  8     7 Danielle Bradley    JR Baylor              10:10.17   10:25.12    1   
  9    22 Emma Coburn         FR Colorado            10:06.54   10:25.82  
 10   351 Emily Higgins       JR Wyoming             10:30.81   10:35.79  
 11   326 Risper Kimaiyo      FR UTEP                10:37.54   10:38.04  
 12   120 Joslyn Dalton       SR Nebraska            10:28.01   10:39.20  
 13    50 Hannah Roeder       JR Iowa                10:35.26   10:40.85  
 14   124 Jessica Furlan      FR Nebraska            10:34.68   10:50.25  
 15    29 Nicole Peters       FR Colo St             10:46.66   10:51.51  
 16    23 Emily Hanenburg     SO Colorado            10:43.95   10:55.07  
 17    78 Jamie Cheever       SR Minnesota           10:22.40   10:59.81  
 18   348 Rachel York         JR Wichita St.         10:40.27   11:08.49  
 19   292 Sheila Salil        JR A&M-CC              10:54.53   11:11.35  
 20   138 Jennifer Webers     SO Nebraska            10:47.19   11:21.87  
 21    33 Casey McDermott     SO Drake               10:44.48   11:28.05  
 22   104 Kara DeWalt         JR Montana             10:31.21   11:34.64  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 One section final.  Double waterfall line start.
 First 16 on main waterfall.  Next 7 on the front waterfall.
    American: A 14:44.80  4/14/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 15:07.56  7/4/1985    Cathy Easker, Wisconsin                  
Midwest Regn: R 16:00.25  5/27/2005   Sara Slattery, Colorado                  
    Facility: F 16:00.25  2005        Sara Slattery, Colorado                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   344 Kellyn Johnson      SR Wichita St.         16:02.25   16:13.55   10   
  2    60 Betsy Saina         FR Iowa St.            16:24.82   16:15.74    8   
  3   335 Alex Becker         JR Tulsa               16:23.27   16:16.80    6   
  4   303 Lillian Badaru      SO Texas Tech          16:36.03   16:21.29    5   
  5   215 Callie Wells        SR Rice                16:20.95   16:28.35    4   
  6   216 Britany Williams    JR Rice                16:24.42   16:34.19    3   
  7   211 Allison Pye         SO Rice                16:21.35   16:39.71    2   
  8   141 Nicky Archer        JR New Mexico          16:47.38   16:40.31    1   
  9   190 Kelly Waters        SO Oklahoma            16:40.54   16:41.07  
 10    12 Jodi Hulett         SR Baylor              16:45.03   16:55.92  
 11   254 Mia Behm            FR Texas               16:47.50   16:59.06  
 12   282 Christina Munoz     JR Texas A&M           16:45.60   17:08.02  
 13   158 Semehar Tesfaye     FR N. Dakota St.       16:44.68   17:09.23  
 14   105 Katrina Drennen     FR Montana             16:49.22   17:11.44  
 15   239 Stephanie Ganter    FR Stephen F Austin    16:45.75   17:14.92  
 16   241 Amy Shackelford     SO Stephen F Austin    17:16.52   17:18.00  
 17   143 Michelle Corrigan   SR New Mexico          16:29.26   17:19.92  
 18    29 Nicole Peters       FR Colo St             16:44.04   17:22.16  
 19   230 Rachael Forish      SR SMU                 16:42.92   18:24.01  
 --   197 Natalia Kovtun      JR Okla St.            16:47.07        DNF  
 --    32 Nicole Braunsdorf   JR Drake               16:42.90        DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
Midwest Regn: R 12.91  5/28/2004   Raasin McIntosh-Priscilla Lopez, Texas-Nebra
    Facility: F 12.94  2005        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   281 Gabby Mayo          SO Texas A&M              13.14      12.99Q  1.8  2 
  2   289 Vashti Thomas       FR Texas A&M              13.05      13.42Q  1.7  3 
  3    34 Moriam-Seun Adigun  SR Houston                12.98      13.47Q -0.9  1 
  4   179 Latoya Heath        JR Oklahoma               13.37      13.36q  1.8  2 
  5   200 Autumn Hubbard      SR Oral Roberts           13.54      13.64q  1.7  3 
  6    52 Jenna Caffrey       JR Iowa St.               13.72      13.65q  1.8  2 
  7    47 Karessa Farley      SO Iowa                   13.44      13.67q  1.7  3 
  8   161 Alysha Adams        SO North Texas            13.61      13.68q  1.8  2 
  9   316 Tori Smith          SR Texas Tech             13.48      13.73  -0.9  1 
 10   238 Silent-Joy Egboba-  JR Stephen F Austin       13.73      13.76   1.8  2 
 10   154 Whitney Carlson     SO N. Dakota St.          13.66      13.76  -0.9  1 
 12   248 Kishelle Paul       SR TCU                    13.46      13.85  -0.9  1 
 13   220 Tywaniesha Spiller  SO Sam Houston St.        13.83      13.92   1.7  3 
 14   129 Karyn LaCour        SO Nebraska               13.82      13.93  -0.9  1 
 15   334 Jessica Jones       JR Texas-San Anton        13.63      13.99   1.7  3 
 16   123 Arna Erega          SO Nebraska               13.82      14.02  -0.9  1 
 17   207 Lucie Cincinatis    FR Rice                   13.71      14.11   1.7  3 
 18   264 Ashley Starks       FR Texas                  13.90      14.17   1.8  2 
 19   354 Jennifer Schmitz    JR Wyoming                13.92      14.23   1.7  3 
 20   350 Shaylee Babbitt     SR Wyoming                13.60      14.28   1.8  2 
 21   122 Nikita Eades        JR Nebraska               13.74      14.29   1.7  3 
 22   183 Demeeka Jones       FR Oklahoma               13.86      14.37   1.8  2 
 23   260 Destiny Lumas       FR Texas                  13.65      14.75  -0.9  1 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
Midwest Regn: R 12.91  5/28/2004   Raasin McIntosh-Priscilla Lopez, Texas-Nebra
    Facility: F 12.94  2005        Priscilla Lopes, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    34 Moriam-Seun Adigun  SR Houston                13.47      12.88R  1.5  10   
  2   281 Gabby Mayo          SO Texas A&M              12.99      12.96   1.5   8   
  3    47 Karessa Farley      SO Iowa                   13.67      13.34   1.5   6   
  4   200 Autumn Hubbard      SR Oral Roberts           13.64      13.50   1.5   5   
  5    52 Jenna Caffrey       JR Iowa St.               13.65      13.63   1.5   4   
  6   161 Alysha Adams        SO North Texas            13.68      13.70   1.5   3   
  7   289 Vashti Thomas       FR Texas A&M              13.42      14.14   1.5   2   
 --   179 Latoya Heath        JR Oklahoma               13.36         DQ   1.5  Fell on Hurdle Finis
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
Midwest Regn: R 54.37  5/28/2003   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
    Facility: F 54.37  2005        Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   256 Angele Cooper       FR Texas                  58.67      58.18Q  1 
  2   248 Kishelle Paul       SR TCU                    58.86      58.39Q  3 
  3   309 Sandra Iwunze       JR Texas Tech             58.31      59.02Q  2 
  4   154 Whitney Carlson     SO N. Dakota St.        1:00.08      58.45q  3 
  5   337 April Montgomery    SR Tulsa                  59.81      59.35q  2 
  6   314 Kelsey Lloyd        SO Texas Tech           1:00.17      59.60q  1 
  7    54 Kianna Elahi        FR Iowa St.               59.10      59.63q  3 
  8   146 Kim Perkins         JR New Mexico             59.88    1:00.04q  2 
  9   225 Gayla Cloud         SO SMU                  1:00.53    1:00.09   2 
 10   217 Tiana Lee           SR Sam Houston St.        59.37    1:00.23   1 
 11    98 Kelly Stalpes       FR Minnesota              59.97    1:00.43   1 
 12   249 Meaghan Peoples     SR TCU                  1:00.05    1:01.41   3 
 13   159 Devon Wentz         JR N. Dakota St.        1:00.47    1:03.10   2 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
Midwest Regn: R 54.37  5/28/2003   Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
    Facility: F 54.37  2005        Shauna Smith, Wyoming                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   248 Kishelle Paul       SR TCU                    58.39      58.00   10   
  2   154 Whitney Carlson     SO N. Dakota St.          58.45      58.12    8   
  3   309 Sandra Iwunze       JR Texas Tech             59.02      58.14    6   
  4   256 Angele Cooper       FR Texas                  58.18      58.18    5   
  5   337 April Montgomery    SR Tulsa                  59.35      58.71    4   
  6    54 Kianna Elahi        FR Iowa St.               59.63      58.87    3   
  7   314 Kelsey Lloyd        SO Texas Tech             59.60    1:00.03    2   
  8   146 Kim Perkins         JR New Mexico           1:00.04    1:02.04    1   
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
Midwest Regn: R 43.03  5/26/2006   Texas                                       
    Facility: F 43.14  1989        USOF-South, USOF-South                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                           42.91      43.38Q  2 
     1) 270 Khrystal Carter JR          2) 279 Porscha Lucas JR           
     3) 274 Dominique Duncan FR         4) 281 Gabby Mayo SO              
  2 Oklahoma                                            44.26      44.09Q  1 
     1) 191 Sherine Wells FR            2) 185 Scottesha Miller SO        
     3) 178 Leslie Cole SR              4) 186 TiAnca Mock SO             
  3 Houston                                             44.30      43.72q  2 
     1) 39 Christie Jones SO            2) 38 Whitney Harris FR           
     3) 34 Moriam-Seun Adigun SR        4) 35 Grecia Bolton FR            
  4 TCU                                                 44.52      44.37q  2 
     1) 248 Kishelle Paul SR            2) 242 Jessica Clarke SR          
     3) 246 Kristal Juarez SO           4) 252 Jessica Young JR           
  5 Baylor                                              43.85      44.66q  1 
     1) 9 Deana Carson JR               2) 18 Tiffany Townsend SO         
     3) 11 Tiana Hood JR                4) 10 Jessica Gregory JR          
  6 Texas Tech                                          44.88      45.04q  1 
     1) 304 Jonisha Boleware JR         2) 308 Terra Evans FR             
     3) 316 Tori Smith SR               4) 306 Trudeann Clarke JR         
  7 Texas-Arlington                                     45.19      45.65q  1 
     1) 319 La Doreal Thompson FR       2) 322 Jasmine Walls JR           
     3) 320 Clarissa Toomer FR          4) 318 Antonia Hopkins JR         
  8 Minnesota                                           45.59      45.86q  2 
     1) 88 Chimerem Okoroji FR          2) 82 Nyoka Giles FR              
     3) 89 Chioma Omeoga FR             4) 101 Adrienne Thomas FR         
  9 Wichita State                                       45.56      46.47   2 
     1) 340 Jasmine Cato JR             2) 346 Audacia Moore FR           
     3) 342 Samantha Hallman SO         4) 339 LaTaish Brown SO           
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 2 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 6 times to final
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.50  6/2/1989    Louisiana State                             
Midwest Regn: R 43.03  5/26/2006   Texas                                       
    Facility: F 43.14  1989        USOF-South, USOF-South                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas A&M                                           43.38      42.80R  10   
     1) 270 Khrystal Carter JR          2) 279 Porscha Lucas JR           
     3) 274 Dominique Duncan FR         4) 281 Gabby Mayo SO              
  2 Oklahoma                                            44.09      43.68    8   
     1) 191 Sherine Wells FR            2) 185 Scottesha Miller SO        
     3) 178 Leslie Cole SR              4) 186 TiAnca Mock SO             
  3 TCU                                                 44.37      44.10    6   
     1) 248 Kishelle Paul SR            2) 242 Jessica Clarke SR          
     3) 246 Kristal Juarez SO           4) 252 Jessica Young JR           
  4 Baylor                                              44.66      44.52    5   
     1) 9 Deana Carson JR               2) 18 Tiffany Townsend SO         
     3) 11 Tiana Hood JR                4) 10 Jessica Gregory JR          
  5 Texas Tech                                          45.04      45.10    4   
     1) 304 Jonisha Boleware JR         2) 308 Terra Evans FR             
     3) 316 Tori Smith SR               4) 306 Trudeann Clarke JR         
  6 Texas-Arlington                                     45.65      45.39    3   
     1) 319 La Doreal Thompson FR       2) 322 Jasmine Walls JR           
     3) 320 Clarissa Toomer FR          4) 318 Antonia Hopkins JR         
  7 Minnesota                                           45.86      45.40    2   
     1) 88 Chimerem Okoroji FR          2) 82 Nyoka Giles FR              
     3) 89 Chioma Omeoga FR             4) 101 Adrienne Thomas FR         
 -- Houston                                             43.72         DQ   1st Ex Out of Zone
     1) 34 Moriam-Seun Adigun SR        2) 38 Whitney Harris FR           
     3) 40 Shunda McPherson SO          4) 35 Grecia Bolton FR            
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.  Random lanes.
 No section less than 4 teams.
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
Midwest Regn: R 3:28.78  5/31/2003   Texas                                     
    Facility: F 3:26.23  1989        USOF-South, USOF-South                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Texas                                             3:32.57    3:32.09   2  10   
     1) 262 Judy Nwosu FR               2) 253 Alexandria Anderson SR     
     3) 261 Chantel Malone SO           4) 263 Stacy-ann Smith FR         
  2 Baylor                                            3:33.66    3:32.78   2   8   
     1) 17 Katrina Taylor SR            2) 8 Brittany Bruce SO            
     3) 11 Tiana Hood JR                4) 16 Diamond Richardson FR       
  3 TCU                                               3:33.01    3:32.82   2   6   
     1) 248 Kishelle Paul SR            2) 242 Jessica Clarke SR          
     3) 246 Kristal Juarez SO           4) 252 Jessica Young JR           
  4 Texas A&M                                         3:34.48    3:34.01   2   5   
     1) 290 Sandy Wooten JR             2) 269 Jessica Beard SO           
     3) 286 Tiffany Singleton           4) 280 Brittany Machacek SO       
  5 Texas Tech                                        3:37.42    3:36.13   2   4   
     1) 307 Asia Diaz SR                2) 306 Trudeann Clarke JR         
     3) 304 Jonisha Boleware JR         4) 314 Kelsey Lloyd SO            
  6 Oklahoma                                          3:37.65    3:36.88   2   3   
     1) 191 Sherine Wells FR            2) 178 Leslie Cole SR             
     3) 189 Jalesa Walker SO            4) 188 Tiara Sims FR              
  7 North Texas                                       3:39.33    3:40.97   2   2   
     1) 164 Shayla Hart SR              2) 168 Ciara Smith JR             
     3) 167 Brittani Simmons FR         4) 166 Chrystal Mitchell SR       
  8 Southern Methodist                                3:41.50    3:41.65   1   1   
     1) 235 Ilyssa Pettigrew SR         2) 236 Alexandria Smith SO        
     3) 228 Amber Evans FR              4) 225 Gayla Cloud SO             
  9 Wyoming                                           3:39.82    3:42.21   1 
     1) 355 Lindsey Simmons FR          2) 356 Afiya Walker SO            
     3) 349 Erica Anderson JR           4) 353 Sharon Larrier SR          
 10 North Dakota State                                3:42.94    3:42.98   1 
     1) 160 Heather Zander JR           2) 152 Amy Bestland FR            
     3) 155 Brittany Gigstead SO        4) 156 Laura Hermanson SR         
 11 Texas-Arlington                                   3:42.07    3:43.78   1 
     1) 320 Clarissa Toomer FR          2) 318 Antonia Hopkins JR         
     3) 321 Megan Turner JR             4) 317 Markeisha Dudley FR        
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  1.70- 1.74- 1.78- 1.81- 1.84- 1.87- 1.90- 1.93 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
Midwest Regn: R 1.93m  5/25/2007   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Facility: F 1.95m  1983        Louise Ritter, Pacific Coast Track Club     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   258 Destinee Hooker     JR Texas                  1.95m      1.91m    6-03.25  10   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.91 1.93 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   115 Epley Bullock       JR Nebraska               1.86m      1.81m    5-11.25   8   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3    91 Liz Roehrig         SR Minnesota              1.81m      1.81m    5-11.25   6   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4   218 Dess Meek           SO Sam Houston St.        1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00   5   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   233 Viktoria Leks       FR SMU                    1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00   4   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   297 Valerie Hancock     JR Texas St.              1.81m      1.74m    5-08.50   3   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7   172 Rachael Stevens     SR N. Colorado            1.75m      1.74m    5-08.50   2   
     1.70 1.74 1.78 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   182 Katherine Johnson   SR Oklahoma               1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00   0.50
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
  8   137 Audrey Svane        SO Nebraska               1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00   0.50
     1.70 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 10   314 Kelsey Lloyd        SO Texas Tech             1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 10   296 Katherine Evans     JR Texas St.              1.81m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 10   299 Asiya Iskakova      JR Texas St.              1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 13   223 Lora Shearer        SO S. Dakota St.          1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.74 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    92 Caitlin Roemhildt   SR Minnesota              1.75m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 --   352 Johnna Jeffries     JR Wyoming                1.75m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 --   259 Victoria Lucas      FR Texas                  1.75m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 --   199 Mercedes Bellamy    SR Oral Roberts           1.75m         NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Jump Heights:  3.66- 3.81- 3.91- 4.01- 4.11- 4.21- 4.31- 4.41 +
 Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
 Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
 final place for advancement purposes only.
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.58m  4/20/2006   Lacy Johnson, Florida State                 
Midwest Regn: R 4.26m  5/30/2008   Alicia Rue, Minnesota                       
    Facility: F 4.63m  2008        April Steiner, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    93 Alicia Rue          JR Minnesota              4.35m      4.31mR  14-01.75  10   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   203 Katie Stoever       JR Oral Roberts           4.20m      4.21m   13-09.75   8   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 4.31 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   140 Natalie Willer      SO Nebraska               4.38m      4.11m   13-05.75   6   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   153 Leslie Brost        FR N. Dakota St.          4.20m      4.11m   13-05.75   5   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   341 Brooke Demo         SR Wichita St.            4.16m      4.11m   13-05.75   4   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 4.11 4.21 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   110 Elouise Rudy        SR Montana St.            4.01m      3.91m   12-10.00   2.50
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6    86 Massey Laura        SR Minnesota              3.85m      3.91m   12-10.00   2.50
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8   145 Whitney Johnson     SR New Mexico             3.95m      3.91m   12-10.00   1   
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   163 Christal Brewster   JR North Texas            3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   106 Courtney Kosovich   SO Montana                3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11    97 Samantha Sonnenber  SO Minnesota              4.00m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11   208 Ari Ince            SO Rice                   3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 4.01 
      PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 13     4 Kimber Shealy       FR Air Force              3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13   313 Sage Lasater        FR Texas Tech             3.85m      3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 15   127 Cami Jiskra         FR Nebraska               3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 15   301 Jennifer Mathews    JR Texas St.              3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 15   114 Rachel Birtles      SO Nebraska               3.93m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
        O  XXX 
 18   273 Jennifer Davidson   SR Texas A&M              3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 18   268 Laura Asimakis      SO Texas A&M              3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 18   272 Aly Daily           FR Texas A&M              3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
 21    68 Alexandra Gonzalez  JR Kansas St.             3.85m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   131 Lindsey Maher       JR Nebraska               3.85m         NH            
     3.66 
      XXX 
 --   302 Amanda Alley        JR Texas Tech             4.03m         NH            
     3.66 3.81 3.91 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
Midwest Regn: R 6.53m  5/30/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
    Facility: F 6.64m  2009        Ti’Anca Mock, Oklahoma                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   329 Blessing Okagbare   JR UTEP                   6.86m      6.65mF  0.6  21-10.00  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      6.65m(0.6) 4.74m(1.6) 6.07m(-3.6) FOUL     
  2   186 TiAnca Mock         SO Oklahoma               6.64m      6.50m   0.4  21-04.00   8   
     6.22m(-3.9) 6.14m(0.8) 6.46m(-1.5) 6.50m(0.4) 6.30m(-0.6) FOUL     
  3   261 Chantel Malone      SO Texas                  6.33m      6.37m   0.2  20-10.75   6   
     6.37m(0.2) 6.30m(-1.3) 6.32m(-0.2) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.22m(0.1) 5.94m(-1.7)
  4   271 Ashika Charan       JR Texas A&M              6.19m      6.32m  -0.9  20-09.00   5   
     6.25m(1.0) 6.32m(-0.9) 6.04m(-1.1) 6.28m(-0.1) PASS      6.24m(-2.3)
  5   244 Whitney Gipson      FR TCU                    6.19m      6.27m  -3.0  20-07.00   4   
     5.05m(-2.7) 5.53m(-1.9) 6.07m(0.5) 6.19m(-2.3) 5.90m(-2.5) 6.27m(-3.0)
  6   132 Leandra McGruder    JR Nebraska               6.28m      6.11m   0.1  20-00.50   3   
     5.93m(-1.8) 6.03m(0.1) 6.11m(0.1) 6.00m(-2.5) FOUL      5.93m(-1.0)
  7     9 Deana Carson        JR Baylor                 6.44m      6.08m   0.4  19-11.50   2   
     6.03m(0.5) FOUL      6.08m(0.4) 5.92m(0.2) 5.96m(-3.4) 5.94m(-1.9)
  8   202 LaTanya Short       SO Oral Roberts           6.17m      6.03m  -1.5  19-09.50   1   
     5.81m(0.6) 5.99m(-0.9) 5.89m(-1.0) 6.03m(-1.5) 6.00m(-0.1) 6.01m(-1.5)
  9   339 LaTaish Brown       SO Wichita St.            6.12m      6.03m  -1.2  19-09.50 
     5.64m(+0.0) 5.83m(+0.0) 6.00m(-0.2) 6.03m(-1.2) 5.87m(-0.2) 5.73m(-3.5)
 10   148 Sandra Anane        SR New Mexico St.         6.04m      5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     5.99m(+0.0) 5.35m(-2.5) 5.89m(-2.9) 5.97m(-0.3) FOUL      5.98m(-3.0)
 11   162 Ashley Austin       JR North Texas            6.04m      5.95m   0.4  19-06.25 
     5.60m(-2.6) 5.93m(-0.9) 5.95m(0.4)            
 12   238 Silent-Joy Egboba-  JR Stephen F Austin       6.11m      5.92m   2.3  19-05.25 
     4.27m(-2.4) 5.64m(-0.5) 5.92m(2.3)            
 13    51 Renee White         SR Iowa                   6.10m      5.85m  -0.7  19-02.50 
     FOUL      5.54m(-2.5) 5.85m(-0.7)            
 14   157 Kristen Killoran    FR N. Dakota St.          6.24m      5.84m  -0.6  19-02.00 
     5.60m(1.4) 5.84m(-0.6) FOUL                 
 15    41 Dayo Ogunniyi       SR Houston                6.03m      5.82m   1.8  19-01.25 
     FOUL      5.44m(-1.8) 5.82m(1.8)            
 16    40 Shunda McPherson    SO Houston                6.26m      5.80m  +0.0  19-00.50 
     5.74m(1.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.48m(-2.9)            
 17    43 Tai'Shea Reese      FR Houston                6.13m      5.78m   0.2  18-11.75 
     5.78m(0.2) FOUL      5.37m(-0.4)            
 18   293 Kassandrea Son      SO A&M-CC                 6.22m      5.77m  -1.8  18-11.25 
     5.70m(-0.2) 5.75m(-0.7) 5.77m(-1.8)            
 19    84 Christin Kingsley   SR Minnesota              6.01m      5.75m  -1.5  18-10.50 
     FOUL      5.75m(-1.5) 5.72m(-1.3)            
 20   154 Whitney Carlson     SO N. Dakota St.          6.43m      5.72m  -0.2  18-09.25 
     4.91m(-1.5) 5.72m(-0.2) 5.70m(-1.0)            
 21   210 Shannon Moran       JR Rice                   6.02m      5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
     5.40m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.22m  5/25/1997   Trecia Smith, Pittsburg                    
Midwest Regn: R 13.97m  5/31/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
    Facility: F 13.43m  2005        Chaytan Hill, Kansas State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   285 Yasmine Regis       SR Texas A&M             13.55m     13.75mF  1.8  45-01.50  10   
     13.65m(1.5) 13.75m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   243 Neidra Covington    JR TCU                   12.83m     13.56m   3.0  44-06.00   8   
     12.95m(2.7) FOUL      13.56m(3.0) 12.59m(-0.2) FOUL      PASS     
  3   329 Blessing Okagbare   JR UTEP                  13.73m     13.47mF  1.3  44-02.50   6   
     13.24m(2.0) 13.22m(2.2) 13.47m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   271 Ashika Charan       JR Texas A&M             13.09m     13.29m   2.7  43-07.25   5   
     11.73m(3.0) 12.76m(-0.3) 13.17m(1.8) 12.47m(+0.0) 12.70m(1.0) 13.29m(2.7)
  5   132 Leandra McGruder    JR Nebraska              13.01m     13.24m   2.1  43-05.25   4   
     13.24m(2.1) FOUL      12.81m(2.6) 12.54m(-1.3) 12.86m(2.4) PASS     
  6   283 Tiffany Peters      SO Texas A&M             12.89m     13.23m   3.0  43-05.00   3   
     13.23m(3.0) 12.82m(0.4) 12.81m(2.7) 12.50m(-1.3) 13.22m(1.1) 11.72m(2.0)
  7   288 Angela Thomas       SR Texas A&M             12.95m     13.16m   2.9  43-02.25   2   
     13.16m(2.9) 12.89m(1.8) 11.44m(2.2) 12.57m(1.8) 12.58m(2.0) 12.37m(0.3)
  8    74 TiAra Walpool       SO Kansas St.            12.62m     13.15m   1.6  43-01.75   1   
     13.08m(0.5) 13.09m(2.2) 13.15m(1.6) 13.01m(2.9) 12.55m(0.9) 12.73m(0.9)
  9   261 Chantel Malone      SO Texas                 13.24m     13.07m   3.3  42-10.75 
     12.48m(1.7) 13.00m(1.8) 13.07m(3.3) 11.88m(1.0) 11.75m(-0.2) 12.89m(0.4)
 10   193 Baiba Blumbaha      SR Okla St.              12.56m     13.02m   2.2  42-08.75 
     13.02m(2.2) 12.95m(1.4) 12.65m(0.7)            
 11   186 TiAnca Mock         SO Oklahoma              12.53m     13.01m   2.5  42-08.25 
     FOUL      13.01m(2.5) FOUL                 
 12    51 Renee White         SR Iowa                  13.38m     12.68m   0.6  41-07.25 
     FOUL      12.64m(1.0) 12.68m(0.6)            
 13    44 Nadriah Shakir      SO Houston               12.33m     12.66m   2.8  41-06.50 
     12.39m(-0.1) 12.43m(2.8) 12.66m(2.8)            
 14   128 Tara Korshoj        FR Nebraska              12.66m     12.65m   1.6  41-06.00 
     12.61m(0.8) 12.65m(1.6) 12.65m(1.3)            
 15   202 LaTanya Short       SO Oral Roberts          12.35m     12.64m   2.4  41-05.75 
     12.32m(4.2) 11.76m(2.3) 12.64m(2.4)            
 16    14 Stasia Kelly-Taylo  SR Baylor                12.42m     12.52m   2.4  41-01.00 
     12.33m(0.4) 12.52m(2.4) FOUL                 
 17   157 Kristen Killoran    FR N. Dakota St.         12.49m     12.51m   2.4  41-00.50 
     12.51m(2.4) FOUL      12.10m(0.5)            
 18    19 Jessica Ubanyionwu  FR Baylor                12.92m     12.34m   0.4  40-06.00 
     FOUL      12.34m(0.4) FOUL                 
 19   299 Asiya Iskakova      JR Texas St.             12.48m     12.29m   0.5  40-04.00 
     12.18m(0.8) 12.28m(2.9) 12.29m(0.5)            
 20   345 Erika Kovesi        SR Wichita St.           12.53m     12.28m   1.5  40-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.28m(1.5)            
 21   206 Sarah Agara         SO Rice                  12.52m     12.15m   2.9  39-10.50 
     12.07m(0.9) 12.15m(2.9) 11.95m(1.3)            
 22   179 Latoya Heath        JR Oklahoma              12.70m     12.13m   0.8  39-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.13m(0.8)            
 23   192 Clarissa Andrews    SO Okla St.              12.39m     12.07m   1.3  39-07.25 
     12.07m(1.3) FOUL      11.65m(1.5)            
 24   180 Dominique Jacobs    SR Oklahoma              12.36m     11.96m   1.6  39-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.96m(1.6)            
 25   289 Vashti Thomas       FR Texas A&M             12.92m     11.88m   0.7  38-11.75 
     FOUL      11.88m(0.7) PASS                 
 26   294 Monique Gates       SR Texas Southern        12.33m     11.74m   1.0  38-06.25 
     FOUL      11.74m(1.0) FOUL                 
 --   205 Alexis Tanner       SR Prairie View          12.29m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
Midwest Regn: R 18.05m  5/26/2006   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Facility: F 18.02m  1989        Connie Price, USOF-North                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   255 Jordyn Brown        JR Texas                 16.51m     16.58m   54-04.75  10   
      16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  15.90m  FOUL  16.58m
  2     2 Sara Neubauer       JR Air Force             15.51m     16.46m   54-00.00   8   
      15.19m  FOUL  16.22m  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   227 Simone DuToit       FR SMU                   16.31m     16.39m   53-09.25   6   
      15.56m  15.91m  15.77m  15.49m  16.39m  FOUL
  4    28 Missy Faubus        SR Colo St               16.16m     15.97m   52-04.75   5   
      15.97m  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   312 Patience Knight     SR Texas Tech            16.74m     15.84m   51-11.75   4   
      14.91m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  15.84m  FOUL
  6   176 Amy Backel          JR Oklahoma              15.78m     15.70m   51-06.25   3   
      15.30m  15.31m  15.70m  14.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  7    56 Laishema Hampton    FR Iowa St.              14.80m     15.59m   51-01.75   2   
      14.64m  15.59m  15.24m  15.11m  14.61m  14.36m
  8    53 Britta Christoffer  SO Iowa St.              15.00m     15.59m   51-01.75   1   
      13.99m  14.53m  15.59m  14.34m  14.65m  15.14m
  9   245 Stormy Harrison     SO TCU                   16.02m     15.41m   50-06.75 
      13.62m  15.41m  15.37m  FOUL  15.21m  FOUL
 10   130 Amanda Latsch       SO Nebraska              14.82m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      13.98m  15.24m  FOUL            
 11    64 Stephanie Horton    SR Kansas                15.47m     15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.76m  FOUL  15.18m            
 12   194 Merritt Dietz       SR Okla St.              15.47m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.16m            
 13   247 Candis Kelley       SR TCU                   15.67m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.69m  15.03m  14.47m            
 14    55 Danielle Frere      FR Iowa St.              14.93m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      13.71m  13.30m  14.95m            
 15   136 Kacie Sharp         SR Nebraska              16.06m     14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  14.24m  14.30m            
 16    66 Emily Reimer        SR Kansas                15.23m     14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.19m  14.76m  14.37m            
 17   237 Kaitlyn Andrews     JR Stephen F Austin      14.61m     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.08m  14.52m  14.73m            
 18   221 Sara Ackman         JR S. Dakota St.         15.02m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      14.10m  FOUL  14.49m            
 19   305 D'Andra Carter      SR Texas Tech            15.10m     14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.34m  13.72m  14.47m            
 19   151 Amanda Benz         SR N. Dakota St.         14.48m     14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.55m  14.47m  14.32m            
 21   173 Sarah Harms         SR UNI                   14.86m     14.35m   47-01.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  14.35m            
 22    83 DeAnne Hahn         FR Minnesota             14.69m     14.26m   46-09.50 
      13.10m  14.26m  13.97m            
 23   266 Amanda VanDyke      FR Texas                 14.65m     14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.03m  14.23m  FOUL            
 24   149 Corissa Hutchinson  JR New Mexico St.        14.55m     14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.20m            
 25    31 Jennifer Ugochukwu  JR Colo St               15.54m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      13.71m  14.19m  FOUL            
 26   109 Amanda Murphy       SO Montana St.           14.69m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      12.46m  FOUL  14.10m            
 27   240 Frednisha Marshall  JR Stephen F Austin      14.82m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      14.09m  14.04m  FOUL            
 28   107 Allison Jones       JR Montana St.           14.70m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.73m  14.07m  FOUL            
 29    42 Kiara Pulliam       SO Houston               14.95m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  13.67m            
 30   111 Kris Schaffer       JR Montana St.           14.32m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  12.70m            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
Midwest Regn: R 63.12m  5/28/2004   Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Facility: F 59.96m  1989        Lacy Barnes, USOF-West                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   305 D'Andra Carter      SR Texas Tech            57.04m     54.32m     178-02  10   
      FOUL  51.41m  54.32m  FOUL  54.22m    
  2   227 Simone DuToit       FR SMU                   57.35m     54.18m     177-09   8   
      54.18m  FOUL  53.19m  FOUL  50.32m    
  3     2 Sara Neubauer       JR Air Force             52.91m     52.93m     173-08   6   
      41.13m  FOUL  52.93m  FOUL  FOUL    
  4   194 Merritt Dietz       SR Okla St.              54.09m     51.07m     167-07   5   
      49.96m  39.96m  51.07m  FOUL  FOUL    
  5   221 Sara Ackman         JR S. Dakota St.         52.68m     50.68m     166-03   4   
      48.49m  50.68m  47.78m  49.83m  47.41m    
  6   315 Ozie Okolie         JR Texas Tech            48.17m     50.63m     166-01   3   
      50.63m  48.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.86m
  7   234 Christina Mueller   SR SMU                   51.73m     50.49m     165-08   2   
      48.12m  49.70m  50.49m  48.38m  49.20m    
  8    69 Loren Groves        SR Kansas St.            51.21m     48.75m     159-11   1   
      FOUL  48.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
  9   300 Jiovanna Martinez   JR Texas St.             48.41m     48.71m     159-10 
      44.27m  47.63m  48.31m  48.71m  47.13m  FOUL
 10   333 Stephanie Perez     SR Texas-Pan Am          50.84m     48.19m     158-01 
      FOUL  48.19m  FOUL            
 11   278 Anteneshia Lindsey  SR Texas A&M             51.40m     48.12m     157-10 
      45.48m  48.12m  FOUL            
 12   135 Samantha Musil      SO Nebraska              49.26m     48.07m     157-08 
      48.07m  FOUL  47.95m            
 13   298 Katie Hanie         JR Texas St.             49.96m     47.07m     154-05 
      47.07m  46.09m  44.34m            
 14    96 Amanda Solberg      SR Minnesota             49.33m     46.90m     153-10 
      44.53m  45.34m  46.90m            
 15    26 Meagan Berg         JR Colo St               47.64m     46.78m     153-06 
      FOUL  46.23m  46.78m            
 16    28 Missy Faubus        SR Colo St               52.10m     46.60m     152-11 
      46.60m  45.92m  44.79m            
 17    99 Hannah Studt        SO Minnesota             49.07m     45.95m     150-09 
      45.95m  42.65m  41.70m            
 18   312 Patience Knight     SR Texas Tech            50.57m     44.96m     147-06 
      44.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19   150 Jordan Veney        JR New Mexico St.        49.14m     44.46m     145-10 
      FOUL  44.46m  FOUL            
 20   102 Nicole Tzanakis     SO Minnesota             49.65m     44.34m     145-06 
      41.02m  40.86m  44.34m            
 21   195 Courtney Gougler    SR Okla St.              47.90m     43.98m     144-03 
      43.98m  43.65m  41.34m            
 22   347 Kate Schaake        SR Wichita St.           48.42m     43.88m     143-11 
      43.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23   149 Corissa Hutchinson  JR New Mexico St.        49.33m     43.51m     142-09 
      43.26m  43.51m  35.67m            
 24   287 Deidre Tarver       JR Texas A&M             47.37m     42.85m     140-07 
      41.09m  42.85m  FOUL            
 25   136 Kacie Sharp         SR Nebraska              49.31m     41.88m     137-05 
      FOUL  41.88m  FOUL            
 26   108 Kirstin Lee         SO Montana St.           48.40m     41.27m     135-05 
      FOUL  41.27m  FOUL            
 27    24 Kaity Kark          JR Colorado              47.40m     37.90m     124-04 
      37.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
Midwest Regn: R 66.34m  5/27/2005   Loree Smith, Colorado State                
    Facility: F 66.34m  2005        Loree Smith, Colorado State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    69 Loren Groves        SR Kansas St.            62.17m     61.73m     202-06  10   
      60.84m  FOUL  59.31m  59.89m  61.73m  FOUL
  2   315 Ozie Okolie         JR Texas Tech            61.94m     59.42m     194-11   8   
      FOUL  54.69m  FOUL  FOUL  57.06m  59.42m
  3   181 Mikaela Johansson   SR Oklahoma              59.87m     57.66m     189-02   6   
      56.90m  54.54m  56.74m  56.22m  57.66m  FOUL
  4   232 Lauren Kuhner       JR SMU                   57.54m     57.44m     188-05   5   
      54.79m  FOUL  57.44m  53.46m  52.27m  FOUL
  5    67 Zlata Tarasova      SR Kansas                57.59m     55.87m     183-04   4   
      55.87m  54.04m  54.46m  55.45m  54.99m  55.43m
  6   240 Frednisha Marshall  JR Stephen F Austin      57.10m     54.14m     177-07   3   
      52.87m  FOUL  54.14m  50.77m  52.45m  53.58m
  7   222 Michelle Schuch     JR S. Dakota St.         56.44m     53.59m     175-10   2   
      52.42m  FOUL  53.59m  FOUL  FOUL  51.57m
  8   107 Allison Jones       JR Montana St.           54.70m     53.55m     175-08   1   
      51.49m  FOUL  53.55m  51.46m  53.38m  53.07m
  9   332 Amanda Ferris       SR Texas-Pan Am          54.94m     53.48m     175-05 
      53.48m  FOUL  51.40m  FOUL  53.25m  53.04m
 10   231 Ayla Gill           FR SMU                   54.80m     52.37m     171-10 
      51.34m  51.65m  52.37m            
 11    27 Leah Elmshauser     JR Colo St               55.12m     52.17m     171-02 
      52.13m  51.38m  52.17m            
 12    26 Meagan Berg         JR Colo St               58.25m     52.01m     170-08 
      FOUL  51.66m  52.01m            
 13   134 Lisa Minnick        JR Nebraska              55.82m     51.03m     167-05 
      51.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   109 Amanda Murphy       SO Montana St.           55.46m     50.66m     166-02 
      49.74m  FOUL  50.66m            
 15    83 DeAnne Hahn         FR Minnesota             55.16m     50.47m     165-07 
      50.47m  41.17m  FOUL            
 16   169 Alana Tyler         SR North Texas           54.99m     44.82m     147-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.82m            
 --     2 Sara Neubauer       JR Air Force             55.72m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
 Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
 15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
Midwest Regn: R 56.91m  5/26/2006   Dana Pounds, Air Force                     
    Facility: F 55.80m  1989        Donna Mayhew, USOF-West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   142 Katie Coronado      SR New Mexico            55.18m     54.78m     179-09  10   
      51.97m  53.38m  54.78m  47.44m  48.23m  PASS
  2   331 Anna Wessman        FR UTEP                  54.23m     53.04m     174-00   8   
      53.04m  52.85m  52.60m  51.20m  50.30m  FOUL
  3   268 Laura Asimakis      SO Texas A&M             49.75m     52.74m     173-00   6   
      52.74m  46.96m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4   277 Emalie Humphreys    SO Texas A&M             49.10m     48.53m     159-03   5   
      45.31m  46.71m  44.79m  44.57m  48.53m  45.16m
  5    71 Ali Pistora         SO Kansas St.            48.79m     48.24m     158-03   4   
      47.67m  48.24m  45.87m  47.26m  46.86m  45.95m
  6    46 Brittany Williams   JR Houston               44.13m     48.23m     158-03   3   
      42.54m  40.54m  44.84m  47.17m  45.65m  48.23m
  7   327 Laura Macauley      FR UTEP                  48.01m     48.07m     157-08   2   
      48.07m  FOUL  42.87m  41.58m  47.67m  FOUL
  8   187 Katelyn Penner      FR Oklahoma              46.86m     46.91m     153-11   1   
      46.91m  44.64m  FOUL  44.62m  41.29m  43.85m
  9   113 Emily Tyrrell       SO Montana St.           50.63m     46.63m     153-00 
      45.28m  41.34m  41.16m  41.91m  39.84m  46.63m
 10     5 Katie Weber         JR Air Force             44.27m     44.82m     147-00 
      42.81m  44.82m  44.09m            
 11   284 Hillary Pustka      SO Texas A&M             47.50m     44.19m     145-00 
      44.19m  42.08m  41.92m            
 12   174 Emily Prinsen       JR UNI                   44.33m     43.61m     143-01 
      43.61m  38.64m  FOUL            
 13   257 Kelly Heinbaugh     SR Texas                 44.15m     43.55m     142-10 
      FOUL  42.46m  43.55m            
 14    73 Ashley Reider       SR Kansas St.            44.38m     41.96m     137-08 
      41.96m  39.07m  36.87m            
 15   276 Hali Henderson      SR Texas A&M             44.53m     41.64m     136-07 
      41.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16     1 Paige Blackburn     FR Air Force             46.12m     40.30m     132-03 
      40.30m  38.05m  38.64m            
 17   112 Lena Suek           SO Montana St.           45.89m     39.85m     130-09 
      FOUL  39.11m  39.85m            
 18   125 Roxi Grizzle        FR Nebraska              45.46m     38.87m     127-06 
      FOUL  36.35m  38.87m            
 
Event 46  Women Pole Vault Jump Off
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    86 Massey Laura        SR Minnesota                         4.01m   13-01.75 
     4.01 
        O 
 --   110 Elouise Rudy        SR Montana St.                          NH            
     4.01 
        X 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   96        2) Texas Tech                 61   
    3) Texas                       59        4) TCU                        55   
    5) Oklahoma                    43.50     6) Minnesota                  38.50
    7) Southern Methodist          36        7) Texas-El Paso              36   
    9) Baylor                      33       10) Nebraska                   29.50
   11) North Dakota State          27       12) Rice                       25   
   13) New Mexico                  19       14) Iowa State                 18   
   15) Kansas State                16       16) Air Force                  15   
   17) Wichita State               14       17) Oral Roberts               14   
   17) Houston                     14       17) Tulsa                      14   
   21) Iowa                        13       22) Colorado                   10   
   22) Kansas                      10       24) South Dakota State          7   
   25) Oklahoma State               5       25) Sam Houston State           5   
   25) North Texas                  5       25) Colorado State              5   
   29) Montana State                3.50    30) Texas-Arlington             3   
   30) Stephen F. Austin            3       30) Texas State                 3   
   33) Northern Colorado            2       34) Texas A&M-CC                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Texas A&M                   98        2) Nebraska                   84.25
    3) Texas Tech                  49        4) Texas                      47   
    5) Oklahoma                    40        6) Texas-El Paso              34   
    7) Minnesota                   32.25     8) Baylor                     32   
    9) New Mexico                  25        9) Sam Houston State          25   
    9) Kansas State                25       12) Air Force                  24   
   13) Northern Iowa               22       14) Texas-Arlington            18   
   15) Oklahoma State              17       16) Houston                    15.25
   17) TCU                         15       17) Wichita State              15   
   19) Colorado State              14       19) Iowa                       14   
   21) Iowa State                  13       21) Wyoming                    13   
   23) North Texas                 12       24) Rice                       10   
   24) Kansas                      10       26) Montana State               8   
   27) Texas State                  6       28) Lamar                       5   
   28) Tulsa                        5       30) Prairie View A&M            4   
   31) Colorado                     3       32) Drake                       2   
   33) North Dakota State           0.25