2009 KANSAS RELAYS
Memorial Stadium - University of Kansas  - 4/15/2009 to 4/18/2009
Women 800 Meter Run Unseeded College Finals
 1, Lauren Bonds, KU, 2:11.67. 2, Hali Mobley, WICU, 2:14.57. 3, Lauren Eck, 
 WICU, 2:15.44. 4, Amy Pierson, SWKS, 2:15.83. 5, Lauren Verzal, ST.$, 2:16.49. 
 6, Michelle Phillips, MIDA, 2:16.99. 7, Heather Klotz, WICU, 2:17.56. 8, 
 Marvia Lewin, COWL, 2:18.24. 9, Caitlin McCarthy, ST.$, 2:19.23. 10, Christine 
 Fries, ISU, 2:19.73. 11, Kara Walker, KSWE, 2:20.03. 12, Natalie Newman, SOUT, 
 2:20.24. 13, Danielle Walker, WICU, 2:21.23. 14, Jenna Mellen, PITT, 2:21.23. 
 15, Kelsey Barry, UC-C, 2:21.28. 16, Kaylee Small, ISU, 2:22.33. 17, Shanda 
 Anderson, KSWE, 2:22.35. 18, Ann Hershberger, CUNE, 2:22.61. 19, Jenna Romano, 
 ST.$, 2:22.94. 20, Jennifer Taylor, UNA9, 2:23.22. 21, Jordan Unruh, SWKS, 
 2:23.49. 22, Megan Fulton, CON$, 2:23.65. 23, Abby Richter, NEBR, 2:23.74. 24, 
 Brianna Byers, COWL, 2:24.92. 25, Kelsey Savage, FOR$, 2:25.19. 26, Kristin 
 Slette, CCMN, 2:25.23. 27, Mackenzie Schulz, NEBR, 2:25.46. 28, Alissa Miller, 
 NW M, 2:25.49. 29, Jessica Hensley, WICU, 2:25.69. 30, Megan Ballock, PITT, 
 2:26.08. 31, Anna Barber, UNA6, 2:26.32. 32, Nikitia Wright, UNA3, 2:27.29. 
 33, Megan Gayer, WICU, 2:27.62. 34, Bethany Sutton, CUNE, 2:28.28. 35, Jessica 
 Stuart, STRC, 2:28.87. 36, Christine Buechler, BENE, 2:29.86. 37, Anna Hagen, 
 CCMN, 2:30.59. 38, Heidi Johnson, NW M, 2:30.74. 39, Stephanie Wilson, BEKS, 
 2:30.74. 40, Rachel Snider, OKCH, 2:30.83. 41, Julia Brugman, FOR$, 2:31.04. 
 42, Kendra Bengtson, CCMN, 2:31.30. 43, Taylor Kinnamon, SWKS, 2:31.48. 44, 
 Katie Monahan, CON$, 2:32.78. 45, Maggie Light, UMKC, 2:33.89. 46, Monica 
 Holmes, MIDA, 2:34.51. 47, Rachel Mjones, CCMN, 2:34.96. 48, Briana Bruna, 
 BENE, 2:35.34. 49, Kysha Nichols, STRC, 2:36.31. 50, Sarah Young, MIDA, 
 2:37.62. 51, Lindsey Howard, UMKC, 2:38.11. 
Women 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
 1, Kellie Schneider, KU, 4:45.36. 2, Aubrey Frederking, UMKC, 4:48.02. 3, 
 Megan James, KU, 4:48.21. 4, Jessica McLeod, COWL, 4:53.69. 5, Alicia 
 Marteney, CUNE, 4:53.85. 6, Etagegn O'Neill, UMKC, 4:55.25. 7, Brooke Harris, 
 NEBR, 4:55.90. 8, Jackie Jamison, FOR$, 4:56.72. 9, Irene Mitei, MIDA, 
 4:58.02. 10, Amie Algrim, FOR$, 4:58.34. 11, Michelle Phillips, MIDA, 4:58.65. 
 12, Whitney Dautel, STRC, 4:59.36. 13, Katie Lutmer, CUNE, 5:03.65. 14, Kayli 
 Hrdlicka, NW M, 5:03.74. 15, Holly Tjaden, IOWA, 5:04.45. 16, Allison Knoll, 
 KU, 5:06.89. 17, Alyssa Carter, SWKS, 5:07.51. 18, Mary Jantz, NW M, 5:07.73. 
 19, Jackie Hobbs, SH, 5:12.17. 20, Jessica Nichols, NW M, 5:13.25. 21, Kayla 
 Harris, JCCC, 5:16.10. 22, Angela Adams, NW M, 5:17.31. 23, Britney Barnett, 
 CCMN, 5:21.56. 24, Caroline McLaughlin, CCMN, 5:25.83. 25, Jenny Figoni, BENE, 
 5:34.43. 
Women 3000 Meter Run College
 1, Kara Windisch, KU, 10:21.01. 2, Caitlin Laskowski, PITT, 10:37.64. 3, Kaley 
 Temaat, PITT, 10:50.32. 4, Devin Wiegers, UNA6, 10:54.88. 5, Amanda Labuz, 
 ST.$, 10:55.55. 6, Emily Stanzyk, CON$, 11:01.25. 7, Alex Harkins, UMKC, 
 11:02.51. 8, Marissa Quillin, PITT, 11:02.92. 9, Cassi Sokol, KU, 11:34.76. 
 10, Haley Snow, JCCC, 12:16.17. 
Women 5000 Meter Run College
 1, Amanda Miller, KU, 17:24.15. 2, Olivia Martinez, WICU, 17:42.29. 3, Rachel 
 York, WICU, 17:42.59. 4, Heather Kuhlmann, SOUT, 17:44.15. 5, Brittney Graff, 
 PITT, 17:45.02. 6, Jenna Wood, WICU, 17:47.18. 7, Sarah Williams, UNA8, 
 17:51.70. 8, Sara Hiller, UMKC, 17:54.05. 9, Adair Quisenberry, ST.$, 
 17:56.17. 10, Kellie Callahan, NC, 18:07.28. 11, Hilary Orf, ST.$, 18:07.83. 
 12, Mary Moloney, ST.$, 18:12.34. 13, Lauren Jones, NICH, 18:14.86. 14, Laura 
 Peabody, ST.$, 18:15.63. 15, Jackie Barkechir, LNWD, 18:18.25. 16, Temer 
 Yimer, UN11, 18:18.74. 17, Molly Burke, ST.$, 18:19.83. 18, Colleen Sanderlin, 
 NC, 18:24.89. 19, Kaitlin Frier, UC-C, 18:27.22. 20, Brittany Rover, ISU, 
 18:30.52. 21, Sylvia Chirchir, OKCH, 18:34.48. 22, Megan Horsch, NC, 18:34.88. 
 23, Nicole Lair, OKCH, 18:35.71. 24, Erin Apsey, NC, 18:40.06. 25, Mackenzie 
 Abernathy, UNA6, 18:41.53. 26, Cecilia Burley, COWL, 18:42.91. 27, Riley 
 Wertenberger, KU, 18:51.81. 28, Purity Cheruiyot, COWL, 19:00.98. 29, Robin 
 Ray, COWL, 19:05.47. 30, Andrea Marshall, MISS, 19:11.43. 31, Nancy Bor, IOWA, 
 19:15.85. 32, Amanda Akin, UNA6, 20:02.41. 33, Madison Wrest, SH, 20:30.24. 
 34, Kaitlyn Coen, UNA6, 20:52.26. 
Women 10000 Meter Run College
 1, Kimi Shank, MSSC, 35:59.22. 2, Alyssa Bellinder, KSU, 36:32.95. 3, Kimber 
 Lemon, WICU, 36:45.46. 4, Megan Zavorka, WAYN, 37:13.82. 5, Hailey Brenden, 
 CCMN, 37:57.90. 6, Sarah Stark, JCCC, 38:18.38. 7, Becca Murdock, OBU, 
 38:39.80. 8, Courtney Ayers, SWBU, 38:43.39. 9, Ashley Bunch, MSSC, 38:52.83. 
 10, Stephanie Harres, MISS, 38:58.83. 11, Alicia Del Pardo, UC-C, 39:12.81. 
 12, Mari Jean Vance, MISS, 39:14.28. 13, Maggie Kimani, AKST, 39:25.91. 14, 
 Danielle Cummins, OBU, 39:36.65. 15, Erica Whitfield, SWBU, 39:59.89. 16, 
 Brittney Christianson, CCMN, 40:14.79. 17, Sarah Thomsen, WAYN, 40:35.03. 18, 
 Francis Gipson, JCCC, 40:39.18. 19, Tavia Hammond, UC-C, 41:00.70. 20, Kate 
 Topham, SWKS, 41:10.60. 21, Kristen Colon, SWBU, 41:56.61. 22, Kristy 
 Singlestad, CCMN, 44:09.17. 
Women Hammer Throw College
 1, Chandra Andrews, UNA9, 60.96m#, (200-00). 2, Zlata Tarasova, KU, 55.31m#, 
 (181-05). 3, Jacquelyne Leffler, UNA2, 53.56m, (175-09). 4, Emily Brown, CLAR, 
 53.15m, (174-04). 5, Christa Hofland, DICK, 51.54m, (169-01). 6, Denise 
 Mattoon, OKCH, 50.93m, (167-01). 7, Amanda Boor, KSU, 48.60m, (159-05). 8, 
 Kate Walter, NW M, 48.02m, (157-06). 9, Ali Pistora, KSU, 47.52m, (155-11). 
 10, Angela Krausz, LNWD, 46.54m, (152-08). 11, Christa Bergmann, FOR$, 46.38m, 
 (152-02). 12, Tenelle Gaines, NEOS, 45.14m, (148-01). 13, Jackie Koch, BAKE, 
 42.80m, (140-05). 14, Elise Umbarger, KU, 42.48m, (139-04). 15, Irina 
 Reinhart, LNWD, 41.60m, (136-06). 15, Jessica Becker, BEKS, 41.60m, (136-06). 
 17, Jackie Rogers, CLOD, 41.05m, (134-08). 18, Jessica Eaddy, DICK, 40.33m, 
 (132-04). --, Emily Davis, CCMN, FOUL. --, Chelsie Bonds, KSU, FOUL. 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run College Heptathlon
 1, Amy Bowman, AKST, 2:26.91. 2, Carissa Heim, FOR$, 2:27.38. 3, Jordon 
 Andreassen, ISU, 2:36.05. 4, Kaneshia Hicks, AKST, 2:37.43. 5, Rachel Weston, 
 FOR$, 2:37.67. 6, Salena Burns, WICU, 2:39.82. 7, Alyssa Merriott, AKST, 
 2:41.16. 8, Carolyn Lewis, AKST, 2:44.77. 9, Mallory Henderson, ISU, 2:52.27. 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump College Heptathlon
 1, Carolyn Lewis, AKST, 5.58m, w:2.1 (18-03.75). 2, Amy Bowman, AKST, 5.44m, 
 w:1.6 (17-10.25). 3, Carissa Heim, FOR$, 5.12m, w:2.2 (16-09.75). 4, Mallory 
 Henderson, ISU, 5.00m, w:0.3 (16-05). 4, Jordon Andreassen, ISU, 5.00m, w:1.5 
 (16-05). 6, Alyssa Merriott, AKST, 4.87m, w:-0.2 (15-11.75). 7, Kaneshia 
 Hicks, AKST, 4.78m, w:1.7 (15-08.25). 8, Rachel Weston, FOR$, 4.71m, w:0.5 
 (15-05.50). 9, Stephanie Hammond, WICU, 4.64m, w:1.9 (15-02.75). --, Salena 
 Burns, WICU, FOUL. 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw College Heptathlon
 1, Stephanie Hammond, WICU, 37.14m, (121-10). 2, Mallory Henderson, ISU, 
 32.89m, (107-11). 3, Jordon Andreassen, ISU, 32.20m, (105-08). 4, Salena 
 Burns, WICU, 29.73m, (97-06). 5, Carissa Heim, FOR$, 29.30m, (96-01). 6, Amy 
 Bowman, AKST, 27.70m, (90-10). 7, Alyssa Merriott, AKST, 27.06m, (88-09). 8, 
 Rachel Weston, FOR$, 23.33m, (76-06). 9, Carolyn Lewis, AKST, 20.80m, (68-03). 
 --, Kaneshia Hicks, AKST, FOUL. 
Men 800 Meter Run Unseeded College
 1, Aric Cherry, SWKS, 1:53.98. 2, Devin Williams, MCKE, 1:54.00. 3, Tim Testa, 
 PITT, 1:54.22. 4, Jacob Davies, KSU, 1:54.53. 5, Shawn Etzenhouser, SWBU, 
 1:54.77. 6, Jordan Jennings, ST.$, 1:55.05. 7, Jory Custar, COWL, 1:55.22. 8, 
 Nicholas Yegon, LNWD, 1:55.35. 9, Alex Vazquez, UC-C, 1:55.39. 10, Curtis 
 Pratt, OKCH, 1:55.42. 11, Austin Critchlow, ST.$, 1:55.48. 12, Bryce Forward, 
 WICU, 1:55.58. 13, Lee Irvine, DICK, 1:55.88. 14, Raffique Providence, FLOR, 
 1:55.97. 15, Sean Proehl, UNA6, 1:56.01. 16, Josh Wayland, OKCH, 1:56.01. 17, 
 Redell Frazier, JCCC, 1:56.05. 18, Joshua Katam, MCKE, 1:56.07. 19, John 
 VanGundy, PITT, 1:56.20. 20, Chris Reynolds, UC-C, 1:56.30. 21, Corey Mims, 
 KU, 1:56.41. 22, Brandon Etzold, UMR, 1:56.81. 23, Dwayne Ferguson, LNWD, 
 1:56.92. 24, Noe Hernandez, LNWD, 1:57.20. 25, Mike Mendez, MCKE, 1:57.22. 26, 
 Nicolas Fievet, LNWD, 1:57.37. 27, Larry Hill, UNA3, 1:57.71. 28, Josh 
 Wilhelm, MCKE, 1:58.03. 29, Justin Ross, COWL, 1:58.18. 30, Matt Eicheldinger, 
 CON$, 1:58.41. 31, Dorian Ellerbe, SH, 1:58.46. 32, Kevin Cooper, LNWD, 
 1:58.74. 33, Clay Schneider, KU, 1:58.77. 34, James Ward, PITT, 1:58.78. 35, 
 Conner Drendel, SWKS, 1:58.81. 36, Brandon Haist, WICU, 1:58.83. 37, Kyle 
 Poss, SOUT, 1:58.97. 38, Nate Landwehr, HCC, 1:58.97. 39, James Carter, JCCC, 
 1:58.99. 40, Brice Irving, COWL, 1:59.13. 41, Kaman Schneider, KU, 1:59.49. 
 42, Lester Herbert, KCCC, 1:59.52. 43, Alex Mullock, NW M, 2:00.05. 44, Daniel 
 McKenzie, UMKC, 2:00.05. 45, Alex Lopez, UMKC, 2:00.07. 46, Marvin Carter, SH, 
 2:00.28. 47, Geoffroy Arzur, LNWD, 2:00.32. 48, Johnathon Barnett, HCC, 
 2:00.41. 49, Austin Parham, ISU, 2:00.49. 50, Taylor Overmiller, UMKC, 
 2:00.67. 51, David Phillips, COWL, 2:00.68. 52, Levi Huseman, KU, 2:00.72. 53, 
 Alex Binder, BENE, 2:00.75. 54, Sky Chapman, HUCH, 2:00.80. 55, Bryce Johnson, 
 SWKS, 2:01.09. 56, Brian Beachum, JCCC, 2:01.21. 57, TJ Mapp, COWL, 2:01.28. 
 58, Matt Silovsky, SWKS, 2:02.22. 59, Jamin Jones, CAMC, 2:02.59. 60, Eddie 
 Niyonizigiye, IOWA, 2:02.69. 61, Matt Janda, ST.$, 2:02.76. 62, Darby Parks, 
 UMKC, 2:02.79. 63, Josh Snider, BEKS, 2:02.87. 64, Hugo Escobar, BEKS, 
 2:03.06. 65, Eric Juven, CCMN, 2:03.30. 66, Grant Jacobson, ISU, 2:03.53. 67, 
 Micheal Leshore, PRA$, 2:03.74. 68, George Browne, KU, 2:03.80. 69, Derek 
 Wright, MSSC, 2:03.94. 70, Bryan Aberle, SOUT, 2:04.55. 71, David Haugen, 
 CCMN, 2:05.60. 72, Jesse Koritar, UNA, 2:06.22. 73, Michael Dunn, CCMN, 
 2:06.42. 74, Eric Fairbairn, UMR, 2:06.55. 75, Kyre Randolph, BUTL, 2:08.07. 
 76, Paul Lillehaugen, CCMN, 2:09.54. 77, Kevin Anderson, HCC, 2:11.64. 78, AJ 
 Tanking, HCC, 2:14.41. 79, Yared Tekle, BENE, 2:14.99. 80, Justin Viewins, 
 COWL, 2:17.88. 81, Ted Schwerzler, CON$, 2:19.04. 82, Andrew Kennedy, HCC, 
 2:21.09. --, Chris Copeland, HUCH, DQ. 
Men 1500 Meter Run Unseeded College
 1, Greg Bussing, UNA6, 4:00.71. 2, Kyle Rood, UN15, 4:01.48. 3, Carrington 
 Crum, SWKS, 4:02.43. 4, Jon Garrett, PITT, 4:03.37. 5, Brendan Smith, UMR, 
 4:04.18. 6, Brandon Wissing, NEBR, 4:04.97. 7, Jimmy Bryant, SWKS, 4:05.61. 8, 
 Matt Goetz, FOR$, 4:05.71. 9, Mohammed Khelalfa, CAMC, 4:06.08. 10, Kyle Ross, 
 ST.$, 4:06.24. 11, Ryan Darling, NW M, 4:06.83. 12, Julius Korir, LNWD, 
 4:06.95. 13, Elias Diaz, FOR$, 4:07.75. 14, Frezer Legesse, OKCH, 4:07.82. 15, 
 Jordan Bennett, LNWD, 4:07.92. 16, Brent Bailey, UNA, 4:08.43. 17, Colten 
 Venteicher, NEBR, 4:09.18. 18, Daniel Barlow, JCCC, 4:09.73. 19, Rolando 
 Vasquez, COWL, 4:09.82. 20, Drew Thomas, UMR, 4:10.82. 21, Gavin Moore, FOR$, 
 4:11.09. 22, Conner Drendel, SWKS, 4:11.32. 23, Waylon Martensen, NW M, 
 4:12.07. 24, Blake Austin, FLOR, 4:12.74. 25, Yared Tekle, BENE, 4:12.90. 26, 
 Darren Hooks, MCKE, 4:13.27. 27, Brian Hageman, BAKE, 4:13.39. 28, Tanner 
 Christensen, FOR$, 4:14.09. 29, Thad Powell, UNA, 4:14.35. 30, Jarad 
 Shillington, FOR$, 4:14.58. 31, Zach Fuller, CREI, 4:14.58. 32, Arnold 
 Sirorei, BAKE, 4:14.86. 33, Kevin Sander, UNA7, 4:14.95. 34, John Woodman, 
 ST.$, 4:15.01. 35, Derek Roberts, NW M, 4:16.08. 36, Jared Dittman, CREI, 
 4:16.38. 37, Auston tablrman, SH, 4:17.48. 38, Kody Cook, FOR$, 4:18.12. 39, 
 Michael Brubaker, BENE, 4:18.47. 40, Edward Shikuku, HCC, 4:20.90. 41, Travis 
 Wagers, CON$, 4:24.07. 42, Justin Hill, BAKE, 4:24.82. 43, Josiah Powell, UNA, 
 4:25.55. 44, Adam Fitzgerald, CCMN, 4:29.06. 45, Robert Fitzsimons, SH, 
 4:30.68. 46, Victor Chesang, KU, 4:31.30. 47, Tanner Sakrismo, CCMN, 4:31.77. 
 48, Chris Thompson, FOR$, 4:39.20. 49, Jason Kohlbaker, HCC, 4:39.46. 50, 
 David Ohmann, CCMN, 4:41.62. 51, William Parker, HCC, 4:42.30. 52, Jake 
 Thompson, HCC, 5:09.65. 
Men 5000 Meter Run College
 1, Carison Kemei, MCKE, 14:28.29. 2, Don Wasinger, KU, 14:34.11. 3, Bret 
 Imgrund, KU, 14:40.08. 4, Michael Pierce, SWBU, 14:40.69. 5, Neil Grundman, 
 GRCL, 14:42.27. 6, Tanner Fruit, NEBR, 14:49.42. 7, Charles Hillig, Jr., NOCO, 
 14:50.17. 8, Steven Sawyer, UNA, 14:58.06. 9, Johnny Purvis, COWL, 14:58.81. 
 10, Jeremy Glassmaker, SWBU, 15:00.15. 11, Kaleb Humphreys, KU, 15:02.29. 12, 
 Luka Thor, CUNE, 15:04.23. 13, Jay Lindal, FOR$, 15:04.45. 14, Daniel Murray, 
 ISU, 15:04.46. 15, Mohamed Noor, GCCC, 15:08.84. 16, laban Mutai, UMKC, 
 15:10.69. 17, Geoff Hughes, DRUR, 15:15.23. 18, Zach Zarda, UNA6, 15:15.56. 
 19, Nick Capario, KU, 15:17.69. 20, Rob Gregoire, SOUT, 15:18.26. 21, Ter Diu, 
 GCCC, 15:19.35. 22, Tyson Billings, CUNE, 15:19.99. 23, Dan Van Orsdel, KU, 
 15:21.96. 24, brian batliner, UN11, 15:24.74. 25, Alex Whitesell, ISU, 
 15:26.57. 26, John Sutrick, EAST, 15:26.97. 27, Eric Dyson, UNA6, 15:33.22. 
 28, Trevor Johannsen, NW M, 15:34.74. 29, Isaiah Shirlen, KU, 15:41.40. 30, 
 Charles Yeager, DRUR, 15:41.86. 31, Brock Ternes, KU, 15:45.74. 32, Tom 
 Sederquist, CCMN, 15:47.00. 33, Kory Cool, UNA, 15:51.75. 34, Nathan Allen, 
 LNWD, 16:10.04. 35, Scott Ufford, UNA9, 16:17.11. 36, Josh Baden, UNA6, 
 16:21.30. 37, Dylan Hedges, NC, 16:37.67. 38, Ryan Woodman, UNA9, 17:54.01. 
Men 10000 Meter Run College
 1, Jason McCullough, UNA7, 30:56.30. 2, Scott Reed, WICU, 31:01.82. 3, Jerry 
 Faulkner, UNA, 31:12.97. 4, Brennan Benkert, MSSC, 31:21.85. 5, Phil Bascio, 
 UN15, 31:29.69. 6, Nate Preston, WAYN, 31:41.23. 7, Michael McCampbell, SWBU, 
 31:56.27. 8, Gabriel Proctor, GCCC, 31:59.10. 9, Matt Schneider, WAYN, 
 32:01.75. 10, Aaron Yoder, FOR$, 32:09.10. 11, Grant Brown, UMR, 32:19.52. 12, 
 Bryan Felker, CUNE, 32:20.73. 13, Brad Reach, AKST, 32:22.60. 14, Adrian 
 Marquez, JCCC, 32:26.55. 15, Justin Cacaro, COWL, 32:31.98. 16, David 
 Goeglein, CUNE, 32:34.13. 17, Nathan Ellis, OBU, 32:36.40. 18, Josh Lacer, 
 JCCC, 32:37.54. 19, Cameron Ayers, SWBU, 32:39.86. 20, Nick Beare, SOUT, 
 32:43.72. 21, Carlos Ruibal, UC-C, 32:59.77. 22, Jason Rose, JCCC, 33:10.79. 
 23, Mason Stout, PITT, 33:12.46. 24, Degio Ladron, UNA6, 33:13.42. 25, Zane 
 Grabau, CUNE, 33:13.85. 26, Chris Yates, DRUR, 33:17.16. 27, Sam Bird, UNA6, 
 33:17.72. 28, Andrew Duba, SOUT, 33:18.26. 29, Michael Johnson, UC-C, 
 33:23.79. 30, Josh Coberley, PITT, 33:36.86. 31, Peter Madrigal, KSWE, 
 33:41.11. 32, Brett Guemmer, UMKC, 33:45.23. 33, Kevin Edwards, KSU, 33:51.63. 
 34, Andrew Topham, SWKS, 34:06.52. 35, David Schulteis, SWBU, 34:27.04. --, 
 Caleb Clark, OBU, DNF. --, Ben Chappell, NW M, DNF. --, Juan Ruiz, CAMC, DNF. 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded College
 1, Allen Ernst, UMR, 9:50.90. 2, Sean Fitzsimmons, SOUT, 9:56.53. 3, Wade 
 Adams, HUCH, 10:00.54. 4, Mark Hayden, SOUT, 10:11.33. 5, Zach Faith, GCCC, 
 10:24.61. 6, Isbek Salinas, COWL, 10:26.98. 7, Stephen Politzer-Ahles, UNA, 
 10:46.07. 8, Mike Reponen, CCMN, 10:50.50. 9, Nathan Augustine, UNA7, 
 11:03.37. 10, Josh Stebbins, CON$, 11:06.67. 11, Corey Schmaltz, HCC, 
 11:13.78. 
Men Hammer Throw College
 1, Michael Mai, US A, 71.61m#, (234-11). 2, Egor Agafonov, UNA6, 66.00m#, 
 (216-06). 3, Zach Hazen, UNA, 64.37m#, (211-02). 4, Sean Pruitt, MICH, 
 62.19m#, (204-00). 5, Brendan Lodge, MICH, 58.94m#, (193-04). 6, Brian Korn, 
 BAKE, 56.91m#, (186-08). 7, Dan Bedoya, MICH, 54.84m, (179-11). 8, Nick Theis, 
 NEBR, 54.72m, (179-06). 9, Chris Holly, NEOS, 54.14m, (177-07). 10, Rich 
 Mourer, NEBR, 53.98m, (177-01). 11, Mitch Sahlfeld, FOR$, 52.97m, (173-09). 
 12, Nathan Brummet, KSU, 52.70m, (172-11). 13, Justin Kwasa, ST.$, 52.17m, 
 (171-02). 14, Brandon Karlin, NEBR, 51.97m, (170-06). 15, Eric Thomas, KSU, 
 50.77m, (166-07). 16, Tim McElroy, FOR$, 50.03m, (164-02). 17, Chris Campbell, 
 NEBR, 49.94m, (163-10). 18, Jack Heiman, UNA2, 47.15m, (154-08). 19, Colby 
 Lehman, WILJ, 44.95m, (147-06). --, Ben Walters, SOUT, FOUL. --, Dane Bell, 
 UNA6, FOUL. --, Preston Scott, SOUT, FOUL. 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run College Decathlon
 1, Justin Hickey, WICU, 4:36.69. 2, Jacob Breth, KU, 4:38.67. 3, Teran 
 Walford, UN13, 4:44.30. 4, Jordan Zerr, WICU, 4:56.11. 5, Garrett Wankel, 
 MIN$, 4:58.22. 6, Joey Schwecke, MIN$, 5:04.05. 7, Benjamin Parish, UNA, 
 5:09.36. 8, Matt Vining, UNA, 5:11.99. 9, Kale Brockmann, ISU, 5:14.34. 10, 
 Devin Dick, UNA9, 5:14.34. 11, Taylor Short, AKST, 5:15.23. 12, Phillip Horn, 
 MSSC, 5:17.01. 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles College Decathlon
 1, Phillip Horn, MSSC, 15.13, w:-0.4. 2, Teran Walford, UN13, 15.45, w:0.5. 3, 
 Garrett Wankel, MIN$, 15.62, w:0.5. 4, Devin Dick, UNA9, 16.13, w:1.4. 5, Matt 
 Vining, UNA, 16.15, w:1.4. 6, Benjamin Parish, UNA, 16.29, w:-0.4. 7, Jacob 
 Breth, KU, 16.41, w:-0.4. 8, Joey Schwecke, MIN$, 16.45, w:0.9. 9, Taylor 
 Short, AKST, 16.75, w:1.4. 10, Jordan Zerr, WICU, 16.96, w:0.5. 11, Corbin 
 Kratovil, KU, 18.04, w:0.9. 12, Kale Brockmann, ISU, 18.13, w:1.4. 13, Justin 
 Hickey, WICU, 18.21, w:0.5. 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault College Decathlon
 1, Devin Dick, UNA9, 4.47m, (14-08). 1, Phillip Horn, MSSC, 4.47m, (14-08). 3, 
 Joey Schwecke, MIN$, 4.37m, (14-04). 4, Benjamin Parish, UNA, 4.27m, (14-00). 
 4, Garrett Wankel, MIN$, 4.27m, (14-00). 6, Jordan Zerr, WICU, 4.17m, 
 (13-08.25). 6, Justin Hickey, WICU, 4.17m, (13-08.25). 8, Matt Vining, UNA, 
 4.07m, (13-04.25). 8, Teran Walford, UN13, 4.07m, (13-04.25). 10, Taylor 
 Short, AKST, 3.87m, (12-08.25). 11, Corbin Kratovil, KU, 3.57m, (11-08.50). 
 12, Jacob Breth, KU, 3.27m, (10-08.75). 13, Kale Brockmann, ISU, 3.07m, 
 (10-00.75). 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw College Decathlon
 1, Benjamin Parish, UNA, 42.49m, (139-05). 2, Matt Vining, UNA, 40.58m, 
 (133-02). 3, Jacob Breth, KU, 38.99m, (127-11). 4, Devin Dick, UNA9, 37.89m, 
 (124-04). 5, Joey Schwecke, MIN$, 37.55m, (123-02). 6, Corbin Kratovil, KU, 
 35.40m, (116-02). 7, Taylor Short, AKST, 34.54m, (113-04). 8, Garrett Wankel, 
 MIN$, 34.15m, (112-00). 9, Phillip Horn, MSSC, 32.48m, (106-07). 10, Jordan 
 Zerr, WICU, 29.08m, (95-05). 11, Teran Walford, UN13, 28.55m, (93-08). 12, 
 Justin Hickey, WICU, 28.44m, (93-04). 13, Kale Brockmann, ISU, 27.63m, 
 (90-08). 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw College Decathlon
 1, Garrett Wankel, MIN$, 50.61m, (166-00). 2, Phillip Horn, MSSC, 47.82m, 
 (156-11). 3, Devin Dick, UNA9, 47.47m, (155-09). 4, Matt Vining, UNA, 46.24m, 
 (151-08). 5, Joey Schwecke, MIN$, 45.46m, (149-02). 6, Justin Hickey, WICU, 
 45.30m, (148-07). 7, Benjamin Parish, UNA, 45.19m, (148-03). 8, Jordan Zerr, 
 WICU, 44.66m, (146-06). 9, Jacob Breth, KU, 43.76m, (143-07). 10, Teran 
 Walford, UN13, 42.52m, (139-06). 11, Kale Brockmann, ISU, 40.64m, (133-04). 
 12, Taylor Short, AKST, 40.17m, (131-09).