Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/16/2009 12:14 PM
                      Festival of Excellence - 11/6/2009                       
                             University of Toronto                             
                                Varsity Centre                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   133 Martin, Simone         ST. THOMAS AQUIN         12.11  -1.0 
  2   138 Bell-Spence, Jonel     BRAMLEA                  12.20  -1.0 
  3   139 Lewis, Sade            ST. ANDREWS              12.36  -1.0 
  4   132 Dumoy, T'Keyah         ST. JOSEPH S.S.          12.37  -1.0 
  5   135 Leon-Palmer, Noel      PICKERING H.S            12.38  -1.0 
  6   136 Kerr, Naomi            ST. EDM. CAMPION         12.48  -1.0 
  7   134 Issajenko, Sophie      WESTERN TECH             12.57  -1.0 
  8   137 McHaina, Chisomo       SOUTHWOOD S.S            12.58  -1.0 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ST. ANDREWS  'A'                                      55.12   1 
  2 HOLY CROSS  'A'                                       55.36   2 
  3 CHARLES GORDON  'A'                                   55.42   1 
  4 OUR LADY OF FATIMA  'A'                               55.48   2 
  5 HENRY KELSEY  'A'                                     55.72   1 
  6 KENT  'A'                                             55.87   1 
  7 ST.MARGURTIE BOURGEOYS  'A'                           56.46   2 
  8 GLEN AMES  'A'                                        56.56   1 
  9 RUNNYMEDE  'A'                                        56.67   1 
 10 HUMBERCREST  'A'                                      56.90   1 
 11 HOLY CHILD  'A'                                       57.20   2 
 12 OUR LADY OF SORROWS  'A'                              57.30   2 
 13 BEVERLEY HEIGHT  'A'                                  57.42   1 
 14 OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP  'A'                       57.86   2 
 15 ST. MARGRET  'A'                                      57.90   2 
 16 TUMPANE PUBLIC  'A'                                 1:05.68   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 PICKERING H.S  'A'                                  3:56.32  
  2 OUR LADY OF LOURDES H.S.  'A'                       3:59.77  
  3 CATHLOIC CENTRAL H.S.  'A'                          4:00.75  
  4 RESURRECTION C.S.S  'A'                             4:01.29  
  5 ABBEY PARK H.S.  'A'                                4:02.42  
  6 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS  'A'                             4:03.71  
  7 CARDINAL NEWMAN H.S.  'A'                           4:07.32  
  8 COLONEL BY S.S.  'A'                                4:12.62  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, East Germany                   
WORLD LEADER: L 49.86  6/7/2009    Sanya Richards, USA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Cox, Shana             USA                      51.44  
  2   106 Hargrove, Monica       USA                      51.56  
  3   107 Amertil, Christine     BAHAMAS                  52.29  
  4   103 Akinsulie, Esther      CANADA                   52.81  
  5   104 Muir, Carline          CANADA                   53.19  
  6   105 Robinson, Moushaum     USA                      53.28  
  7   108 Sutherland, Sonita     JAMAICA                  54.35  
 
Women 800 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvílová, Czechoslovakia     
WORLD LEADER: L 1:59.16  6/4/2009    Yuliya Krevsun, Ukraine                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    98 McFadden, Tatyana      USA                    1:58.98L 
  2    97 McLammer, Chelsea      USA                    2:12.10  
  3   101 Matassa, Jessica       CANADA                 2:12.69  
  4   102 Fergusson, Tracey      CANADA                 2:28.19  
  5    99 Scaroni, Sushanna      USA                    2:29.46  
  6   100 Hawtin, Melanie        CANADA                 2:50.68  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 4:12.56  8/14/1996   Svetlana Masterkova, Russia               
WORLD LEADER: L 4:37.54  5/28/2009   Amy Begley, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   116 Kipyego, Sally         KENYA                  4:29.64L 
  2   110 Elmore, Malindi        CANADA                 4:30.70L 
  3   113 Muncan, Marina         SERBIA                 4:33.16L 
  4   118 Edwards, Nicole        CANADA                 4:33.39L 
  5   112 Stellingwerff, Hil     CANADA                 4:33.94L 
  6   114 Perkins, Dacia         USA                    4:37.57  
  7   111 Babcock, Courtney      CANADA                 4:42.29  
  8   119 Bland, Keri            USA                    4:47.84  
 --   121 Peters, Celia          CANADA                     DNF  
 --   120 Christopher, Kayly     USA                        DNF  
 --   115 McLean, Leanna         CANADA                     DNF  
 --   117 Metcalfe, Megan        CANADA                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria                  
WORLD LEADER: L 12.52  5/8/2009    Priscilla Lopes-Schliep, Canada             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    78 Lopes-Schleip, Pri     CANADA                   12.86  -1.8 
  2    79 Felicien, Perdita      CANADA                   12.88  -1.8 
  3    85 Cherry, Damu           USA                      13.01  -1.8  RT 0.224
  4    81 Wilson, Nickiesha      JAMAICA                  13.14  -1.8  RT 0.228
  5    82 Powell, Virginia       USA                      13.23  -1.8  RT 0.180
  6    80 Adams, Jenny           USA                      13.43  -1.8 
  7    83 Bliss, Andrea          JAMAICA                  13.45  -1.8  RT 0.194
 --    84 Wells, Kellie          USA                        DNF  -1.8 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria                
WORLD LEADER: L 2.05m  5/8/2009    Blanka Vlašic, Croatia                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    93 Acuff, Amy             USA                      1.91m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.95 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2    94 Mullen, Deirdre        USA                      1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2    92 Howard, Chaunte        USA                      1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4    96 Styopina, Vita         UKRAINE                  1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.95 1.97 
        O    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  5    95 Boyle, Sarah           CANADA                   1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 5.05m  8/18/2008   Elena Isinbaeva, Russia                     
WORLD LEADER: L 4.81m  5/30/2009   Jenn Stuczynski, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    87 Johnson, Chelsea       USA                      4.35m  
     4.20 4.35 4.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  2    90 Holiday, Becky         USA                     J4.35m  
     4.20 4.35 4.45 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3    91 Dragila, Stacy         USA                      4.20m  
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
  3    86 Schwartz, Jillian      USA                      4.20m  
     4.20 4.35 
        O  XXX 
  5    88 Steiner Bennet, Ap     USA                     J4.20m  
     4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    89 Hendry, Kelsie         USA                         NH  
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R  9.69  8/16/2008   Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
WORLD LEADER: L  9.94  6/7/2009    Michael Rodgers, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   123 Farrier, Dushane       NEIL MCNEIL H.S.         10.67  -1.4 
  2   124 Brown, Aaron           BIRCHMOUNT               10.73  -1.4 
  3   122 Makinde, Oluwasegu     COLONEL BY               10.76  -1.4 
  4   125 Haynes, Akeen          CRESENT HEIGHTS          10.77  -1.4 
  5   129 Hayle, Phillip         ST. EDM. CAMPION         10.90  -1.4 
  6   127 Laidlaw-Allen, Mar     BENDALE BTI              10.99  -1.4 
  6   126 Bennett, Wayndale      BISHOP RED.              10.99  -1.4 
  8   128 MACLOED, Tyler         SANDWICH S. S.           11.00  -1.4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ST. DOMINIC SAVIO  'A'                                48.66   2 
  2 DR. MARION HILLIARD  'A'                              49.72   1 
  3 ROCKCLIFFE  'A'                                       50.06   1 
  4 JOHN G DIEFENBAKER  'A'                               50.69   1 
  5 ST. BERNARD  'A'                                      50.78   2 
  6 ST. ROSE OF LIMA  'A'                                 51.19   2 
  7 QUEEN ALEXANDRA  'A'                                  51.52   1 
  8 HOLY CHILD  'A'                                       51.54   2 
  9 ST. ANTHONY  'A'                                      51.55   2 
 10 BEVERLEY HEIGHT  'A'                                  51.57   1 
 11 FR SERRA  'A'                                         52.72   2 
 12 HOLY CROSS  'A'                                       52.93   2 
 13 CR MARCHANT  'A'                                      53.99   1 
 14 CLAIRLEA  'A'                                         54.07   1 
 15 JOHN BUCHAN  'A'                                      54.14   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 BIRCHMOUNT C. I.  'A'                               3:22.24  
  2 PICKERING H.S  'A'                                  3:25.05  
  3 SARNIA NORTH C.I  'A'                               3:25.25  
  4 W.F. HERMAN S.S.  'A'                               3:26.09  
  5 COURTICE S.S  'A'                                   3:28.65  
  6 NEIL MCNEIL H.S.  'A'                               3:29.25  
  7 SYDENHAM  'A'                                       3:31.07  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1     1 Bolt, Usain            JAMAICA                  10.00  -0.9 
  2     6 Crawford, Shawn        USA                      10.25  -0.9  RT 0.157
  3     4 Williams, Ivory        USA                      10.28  -0.9 
  4     5 Williams, Bernard      USA                      10.47  -0.9  RT 0.147
  5     3 Forsythe, Mario        JAMAICA                  10.48  -0.9 
  6     8 Connaughton, Jared     CANADA                   10.51  -0.9  RT 0.170
  7     7 Henry, Anson           CANADA                   10.57  -0.9  RT 0.143
 --     2 Anderson, Marvin       JAMAICA                     FS  -0.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
WORLD LEADER: L 44.50  5/1/2009    LaShawn Merritt, USA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    14 Merritt, Lashawn       USA                      44.83  
  2    13 Stephens, Ato          TRINIDAD & TOBAG         45.34  
  3    12 Williams, Andrae       BAHAMAS                  45.72  
  4     9 Gonzales, Jermaine     JAMAICA                  45.81  
  5    11 Christopher, Tyler     CANADA                   46.20  
  6    16 Smith, Miles           USA                      46.33  
  7    10 Ayre, Sanjay           JAMAICA                  46.41  
  8    15 Chambers, Ricardo      JAMAICA                  46.59  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                  
WORLD LEADER: L 1:43.09  5/8/2009    Abubaker Kaki, Sudan                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    19 Robinson, Khadevis     USA                    1:45.73  
  2    18 Smith, Christian       USA                    1:46.00  
  3    23 Williams, Karjuan      USA                    1:46.06  
  4    21 Johnson, Johnathan     USA                    1:47.01  
  5    20 Shaw, Brandon          USA                    1:47.02  
  6    17 Harris, Geoff          CANADA                 1:47.99  
  7    22 Kirk, Sherdian         TRINIDAD & TOBAG       1:49.07  
  8    25 Currie, Adam           CANADA                 1:50.43  
 --    24 Smith, Kyle            CANADA                     DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
WORLD LEADER: L 3:30.88  5/8/2009    Augustine Kiprono Choge, Kenya            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    66 Brett, Allan           GUELPH                 3:48.46  
  2    72 Del Monte, Michael     TORONTO                3:49.85  
  3    67 Jackson, Rob           GUELPH                 3:50.61  
  4    64 Emberley, Scott        WESTERN                3:50.62  
  5    68 Roundell, Josh         GUELPH                 3:50.86  
  6    65 Snider, Derek          GUELPH                 3:50.94  
  7    76 Agauanno, Andrew       WINDSOR                3:51.10  
  8    75 Weston, Dave           WINDSOR                3:51.16  
  9    77 Huff, Ryan             WINDSOR                3:53.88  
 10    69 Finn, Ryan             YORK                   3:53.90  
 11    74 Brown, Alastair        LAKEHEAD               3:55.27  
 12    71 Poulin-Cadovius, J     SHERBROOKE             3:59.00  
 13    70 McCarron, Lee          ST. FRANCIS XAVI       4:04.06  
 --    73 Sinclair, Matt         WINDSOR                    DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 3:43.13  7/7/1999    Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
WORLD LEADER: L 3:48.50  6/7/2009    Asbel Kipruto Kiprop, Kenya               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    26 Brannen, Nate          CANADA                 3:55.07  
  2    27 Milne, Taylor          CANADA                 3:56.54  
  3    29 Torrence, David        USA                    3:56.75  
  4    34 Myers, Rob             USA                    3:56.80  
  5    31 Benninger, Kurt        CANADA                 3:57.18  
  6    38 Lukezic, Chris         USA                    3:58.31  
  7    33 Sherer, Steve          USA                    3:59.45  
  8    28 Boorsma, Kyle          CANADA                 3:59.67  
  9    35 Solares, Pablo         MEXICO                 4:00.06  
 10    32 Korir, Shedrack        KENYA                  4:00.45  
 11    30 Lincoln, Matt          CANADA                 4:00.83  
 12    39 Rae, Jeremy            CANADA                 4:06.44  
 13    36 Slattery, Steve        USA                    4:08.49  
 --    37 Perkins, Adam          USA                        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 12:34.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
WORLD LEADER: L 12:59.56  6/1/2009    Ali Abdosh, Ethiopia                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    43 Shaheen, Saif          QATAR                 13:22.70  
  2    47 Ritzenhein, Dathan     USA                   13:34.00  
  3    45 Lagat, Haron           KENYA                 13:38.80  
  4    41 Quigley, Sean          USA                   13:43.84  
  5    40 Gillis, Eric           CANADA                13:45.10  
  6    46 Rutto, Hosea Kibet     KENYA                 13:47.84  
  7    44 Kibet, Charles Che     KENYA                 14:08.46  
  8    42 McDougal, Josh         USA                   14:29.09  
 --    49 Khan, Saheed           CANADA                     DNF  
 --    48 Haas, Stephen          USA                        DNF  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
WORLD RECORD: R 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, Cuba                      
WORLD LEADER: L 2.35m  4/4/2009    Andra Manson, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    61 Williams, Jesse        USA                      2.25m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2    56 Harris, Tora           USA                     J2.25m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.40 
      PPP   XO    O    O  PPP  XPP  PPP 
  3    59 Manson, Andra          USA                      2.20m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3    57 Nieto, Jamie           USA                      2.20m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5    62 Mason, Mike            CANADA                  J2.20m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6    63 Moffat, Keith          USA                     J2.20m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6    58 Jonas, Dusty           USA                     J2.20m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8    55 Dillon, Mark           CANADA                  J2.20m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9    60 Dilling, Jim           USA                      2.15m  
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Triathlon: #1 Men 400 Meter Run Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    52 Arnold, Jake           USA                      49.65     831
  2    50 Clay, Bryan            USA                      49.81     823
  3    53 Terek, Paul            USA                      50.10     810
  4    54 Koskenoja, Tyler       CANADA                   52.06     722
 
Triathlon: #3 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    50 Clay, Bryan            USA                      14.00  -0.9    975 RT 0.140
  2    52 Arnold, Jake           USA                      14.13  -0.9    958 RT 0.161
  3    53 Terek, Paul            USA                      15.29  -0.9    815 RT 0.154
  3    54 Koskenoja, Tyler       CANADA                   15.29  -0.9    815 RT 0.165
 
Triathlon: #2 Men Pole Vault Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    53 Terek, Paul            USA                      5.10m     941
     3.80 3.90 4.10 4.40 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  1    50 Clay, Bryan            USA                      5.10m     941
     3.80 3.90 4.10 4.40 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3    52 Arnold, Jake           USA                      5.00m     910
     3.80 3.90 4.10 4.40 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  4    54 Koskenoja, Tyler       CANADA                   4.10m     645
     3.80 3.90 4.10 4.40 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 --    51 Hardee, Trey           USA                         NH  
     3.80 3.90 4.10 4.40 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPP   XX