HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2008 NCAA Cross Country Regional Championships   ::



Great Lakes Region

Purdue University
West Lafayette, IN

11/15/2008
11:00 AM (Eastern)
Women's 6k Race - Results & Team Scores

11:45 AM (Eastern)
Men's 10k Race - Results & Team Scores



South Central Region

Baylor University
Waco, TX

11/15/2008
10:00 AM (Central)
Women's 6k Race - Results & Team Scores
Women's 6k Race - Splits

10:45 AM (Central)
Men's 10k Race - Results & Team Scores
Men's 10k Race - Splits



Please Note: Results will be posted once official at the conclusion of the protest period.

Print/Save as PDF

    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
             NCAA Cross Country South Central Regional - 11/15/2008              
                           Hosted by Baylor University                           
                     Cottonwood Creek Golf Course, Waco, TX                      
 
Event 2  Men 10k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Songok, Shadrack          SR Texas A&M              29:52.1    1             
  2 Kosgei, Samuel            SR Lamar                  29:55.5    2             
  3 MacPherson, Scott         JR Arkansas               30:07.2    3             
  4 Kigen, Festus             JR Texas Christian        30:35.0                  
  5 Morse, Jake               SR Texas                  30:36.9    4             
  6 McNab, Kevin              SR Texas A&M              30:43.7    5             
  7 Fernandez, Eric           FR Arkansas               30:53.7    6             
  8 Kasagule, Francis         JR Lamar                  30:59.8    7             
  9 Ondrasek, Kevin           SR Texas A&M              31:02.1    8             
 10 McClary, Andy             SR Arkansas               31:08.1    9             
 11 Boyer, Lane               SO Arkansas               31:12.6   10             
 12 Sauvageau, Joe            JR Texas A&M              31:18.0   11             
 13 Campos, Idillio           SR Texas-Arlington        31:18.4   12             
 14 Robson, Aaron             SR Rice                   31:18.5   13             
 15 Bible, Mitch              JR Texas A&M              31:19.0   14             
 16 Simmons, Jacob            SR LSU                    31:26.3   15             
 17 Chinchar, Michael         SO Arkansas               31:27.2   16             
 18 Bean, Drew                SO Lamar                  31:31.3   17             
 19 McClary, Alex             SR Arkansas               31:37.9   18             
 20 Strong, Patrick           SO North Texas            31:39.0   19             
 21 Luis, Nava                SR Texas-Pan American     31:40.8   20             
 22 Berhane, Habben           JR Texas                  31:42.9   21             
 23 Rooney, David             FR McNeese State          31:48.3                  
 24 Samoei, Hillary           JR Lamar                  31:48.7   22             
 25 Rop, Henry                SO SE Louisiana           31:48.8                  
 26 Gras, Victor              SR Texas                  31:56.2   23             
 27 Elliott, Rick             FR Arkansas               31:57.8   24             
 28 Kemboi, Kalphys           SO SE Louisiana           32:01.9                  
 29 Morris, Brad              JR Rice                   32:03.9   25             
 30 Bwambale, Frank           SR Lamar                  32:08.4   26             
 31 Dinnel, Kinsey            SR Louisiana Tech         32:14.9   27             
 32 Hernandez, J.J.           SR Texas-Pan American     32:19.6   28             
 33 Vance, Scott              SO Tex. A&M-Corpus        32:23.1   29             
 34 Bucknell, Simon           JR Rice                   32:23.6   30             
 35 Rhodes-Davey, Brian       FR Texas                  32:24.2   31             
 36 Mahipala, Keith           JR Stephen F. Austin      32:25.3   32             
 37 Simmons, Brock            FR Texas                  32:28.7   33             
 38 Burciaga, Eric            SR Tex. A&M-Corpus        32:30.1   34             
 39 Sherman, Logan            JR Texas A&M              32:32.5   35             
 40 Batey, Aaron              JR Ark. Little Rock       32:33.7   36             
 41 Ramirez, Angel            SO Texas-Pan American     32:36.0   37             
 42 Cook, Michael             FR Texas-San Antonio      32:38.5   38             
 43 Florek, Michael           JR LSU                    32:39.2   39             
 44 Najera, Roberto           SO Texas-Pan American     32:40.3   40             
 45 Maxwell, Justin           SR Rice                   32:46.2   41             
 46 Tunningley, Rory          FR Texas                  32:48.9   42             
 47 Chautin, Richard          SO LSU                    32:49.2   43             
 48 Giano, Billy              SR North Texas            32:49.3   44             
 49 Alukuyang, Moses          SO Arkansas-Pine Bluff    32:50.7                  
 50 Yeats, Dennis             SO Stephen F. Austin      32:51.7   45             
 51 Shuler, Zach              SR Louisiana Tech         32:52.2   46             
 52 Allen, Derek              JR Ark. Little Rock       32:56.2   47             
 53 Sticker, Alan             JR LSU                    32:57.5   48             
 54 Northcutt, Graham         SO Texas A&M              32:59.2   49             
 55 Ownbey, Mitch             FR Stephen F. Austin      33:00.9   50             
 56 Breaux, Alex              FR UL-Lafayette           33:03.4                  
 57 Reveal, Cole              FR Texas-San Antonio      33:06.5   51             
 58 Sadler, Jeff              SO Baylor                 33:07.4   52             
 59 Pineda, Nate              FR Houston                33:11.6   53             
 60 White, Brandon            SO Baylor                 33:12.3   54             
 61 Trejo, Michael            FR Rice                   33:15.6   55             
 62 Gonzales, Osvaldo         JR Texas-Pan American     33:18.6   56             
 63 Price, Darwin             FR Grambling              33:21.5   57             
 64 McClanahan, Harmon        FR Stephen F. Austin      33:22.3   58             
 65 Williams, Michael         SO Baylor                 33:23.9   59             
 66 Becker, Randy             JR Lamar                  33:24.1   60             
 67 Reed, Brandon             FR Baylor                 33:24.7   61             
 68 Haby, Ben                 JR Baylor                 33:25.1   62             
 69 Kemei, Edward             SR Tex. A&M-Corpus        33:27.3   63             
 70 Pinal, Ivan               SR Texas-Arlington        33:31.3   64             
 71 Cox, Charlie              JR Ark. Little Rock       33:37.0   65             
 72 Rodriguez, Xavier         FR Stephen F. Austin      33:37.8   66             
 73 Doody, Cullen             FR LSU                    33:40.3   67             
 74 Knorr, Robbie             SO Baylor                 33:41.6   68             
 75 Olson, Brett              SR Rice                   33:43.5   69             
 76 Perez, Arisel             JR Tex. A&M-Corpus        33:45.0   70             
 77 Wilson, Lorin             FR Texas                  33:45.4   71             
 78 Wenhold, John             SR Baylor                 33:45.8   72             
 79 Nunez, Josue              JR North Texas            33:47.8   73             
 80 Doll, Eric                FR Texas-San Antonio      33:48.2   74             
 81 Davis, Nate               SR Louisiana Tech         33:49.5   75             
 82 Orndorff, Jake            JR Texas-San Antonio      33:50.1   76             
 83 Sage, Garrett             JR North Texas            33:55.9   77             
 84 Zura, Zach                SO Texas-Arlington        33:57.5   78             
 85 Pierce, Ryder             FR Ark. Little Rock       34:08.4   79             
 86 Koenck, Jonathon          SO McNeese State          34:13.4                  
 87 Hood, Ozie                SR Texas-Arlington        34:18.9   80             
 88 Santaolalla, Andres       FR Houston                34:19.2   81             
 89 Cardenas, Albert          FR Texas-San Antonio      34:21.3   82             
 90 Ramstead, Jack            SO Louisiana Tech         34:24.6   83             
 91 Jordan, Anthony           FR Houston                34:26.3   84             
 92 Schwarzkopf, Heinz        SO Texas-Arlington        34:28.5   85             
 93 Kerth, Barrett            FR Ark. Little Rock       34:34.6   86             
 94 Gibson, Blaine            SR Tex. A&M-Corpus        34:34.8   87             
 95 Michael, Julius           SO Sam Houston St.        34:34.9                  
 96 Zivick, Scott             JR Rice                   34:35.4   88             
 97 Carey, Prinzton           SO Grambling              34:35.8   89             
 98 Cooper, Brandon           JR North Texas            34:42.0   90             
 99 Zertuche, Eloy            SO Tex. A&M-Corpus        34:42.4   91             
100 Martinez, Gilroy          JR Texas-Pan American     34:44.8   92             
101 Keller, Antony            JR Houston                34:45.2   93             
102 Keller, Stephan           FR Houston                34:48.8   94             
103 Rodriguez, Jesse          FR Houston                34:53.1   95             
104 Venegas, Ray              SO Sam Houston St.        35:03.2                  
105 Monroe, David             SO Louisiana Tech         35:05.4   96             
106 Hecker, Kyle              SO LSU                    35:07.8   97             
107 Hulse, Sam                FR Stephen F. Austin      35:14.7   98             
108 Irvin, Paul               JR Grambling              35:28.1   99             
109 Rodriguez, Jared          SO Lamar                  35:36.8  100             
110 Yuen, Garrett             SO Texas-Arlington        35:41.3  101             
111 Morales, Mauricio         JR Houston                35:44.0  102             
112 Landry, Timothy           SO LSU                    35:44.1  103             
113 Slocum, Josh              FR Louisiana Tech         35:53.3  104             
114 Rouse, Darren             JR Texas-Arlington        35:58.7  105             
115 Flurry, Brent             JR Grambling              36:03.8  106             
116 Ramos, Brian              JR Grambling              36:24.9  107             
117 Yator, Boniface           FR Arkansas-Pine Bluff    37:07.8                  
118 Ruiz, Vidal               JR Texas-Pan American     40:22.7  108             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Texas A&M                    39    1    5    8   11   14   35   49          
      Total Time:  2:34:14.90                                                    
         Average:    30:50.98                                                    
   2 Arkansas                     44    3    6    9   10   16   18   24          
      Total Time:  2:34:48.80                                                    
         Average:    30:57.76                                                    
   3 Lamar                        74    2    7   17   22   26   60  100          
      Total Time:  2:36:23.70                                                    
         Average:    31:16.74                                                    
   4 Texas                       112    4   21   23   31   33   42   71          
      Total Time:  2:39:08.90                                                    
         Average:    31:49.78                                                    
   5 Rice                        164   13   25   30   41   55   69   88          
      Total Time:  2:41:47.80                                                    
         Average:    32:21.56                                                    
   6 Texas-Pan American          181   20   28   37   40   56   92  108          
      Total Time:  2:42:35.30                                                    
         Average:    32:31.06                                                    
   7 LSU                         212   15   39   43   48   67   97  103          
      Total Time:  2:43:32.50                                                    
         Average:    32:42.50                                                    
   8 Stephen F. Austin           251   32   45   50   58   66   98               
      Total Time:  2:45:18.00                                                    
         Average:    33:03.60                                                    
   9 Tex. A&M-Corpus Christi     283   29   34   63   70   87   91               
      Total Time:  2:46:40.30                                                    
         Average:    33:20.06                                                    
  10 Baylor                      288   52   54   59   61   62   68   72          
      Total Time:  2:46:33.40                                                    
         Average:    33:18.68                                                    
  11 North Texas                 303   19   44   73   77   90                    
      Total Time:  2:46:54.01                                                    
         Average:    33:22.80                                                    
  12 Arkansas-Little Rock        313   36   47   65   79   86                    
      Total Time:  2:47:49.90                                                    
         Average:    33:33.98                                                    
  13 Texas-Arlington             319   12   64   78   80   85  101  105          
      Total Time:  2:47:34.60                                                    
         Average:    33:30.92                                                    
  14 Texas-San Antonio           321   38   51   74   76   82                    
      Total Time:  2:47:44.60                                                    
         Average:    33:32.92                                                    
  15 Louisiana Tech              327   27   46   75   83   96  104               
      Total Time:  2:48:26.60                                                    
         Average:    33:41.32                                                    
  16 Houston                     405   53   81   84   93   94   95  102          
      Total Time:  2:51:31.10                                                    
         Average:    34:18.22                                                    
  17 Grambling                   458   57   89   99  106  107                    
      Total Time:  2:55:54.10                                                    
         Average:    35:10.82