HomeResultsAboutServicesPhotosPricingConsultingContact

::   2008 NCAA Cross Country Regional Championships   ::



Great Lakes Region

Purdue University
West Lafayette, IN

11/15/2008
11:00 AM (Eastern)
Women's 6k Race - Results & Team Scores

11:45 AM (Eastern)
Men's 10k Race - Results & Team Scores



South Central Region

Baylor University
Waco, TX

11/15/2008
10:00 AM (Central)
Women's 6k Race - Results & Team Scores
Women's 6k Race - Splits

10:45 AM (Central)
Men's 10k Race - Results & Team Scores
Men's 10k Race - Splits



Please Note: Results will be posted once official at the conclusion of the protest period.

Print/Save as PDF

    

 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
             NCAA Cross Country South Central Regional - 11/15/2008              
                           Hosted by Baylor University                           
                     Cottonwood Creek Golf Course, Waco, TX                      
 
Event 1  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Mericle, Nicole           JR Rice                   20:34.7    1             
  2 Bedell, Erin              JR Baylor                 20:41.4    2             
  3 Munoz, Christina          JR Texas A&M              20:43.3    3             
  4 White, Catherine          SO Arkansas               20:49.2    4             
  5 Jones, Nichole            JR Baylor                 20:53.6    5             
  6 Bradley, Danielle         JR Baylor                 20:56.8    6             
  7 Bargiachi, Denise         SR Arkansas               20:57.1    7             
  8 Pye, Allison              SO Rice                   20:59.4    8             
  9 Waite, Lennie             SR Rice                   21:03.6    9             
 10 Kalmer, Christine         SR Arkansas               21:04.9   10             
 11 Ronoh, Anne               SO Tex. A&M-Corpus        21:05.4   11             
 12 Forish, Rachael           SR SMU                    21:07.0   12             
 13 Jimenez, Betzy               Texas                  21:08.8   13             
 14 Rosen, Jillian            SO Arkansas               21:09.7   14             
 15 Fjortoft, Silje           SO SMU                    21:14.0   15             
 16 Perkins, Dacia            SR Arkansas               21:14.5   16             
 17 Williams, Britany         JR Rice                   21:29.3   17             
 18 Hardwick, Claire          FR SMU                    21:30.8   18             
 19 Aldea, Stephanie          FR Houston                21:31.9   19    21:31.83 
 20 Slaughter, Elizabeth      JR Texas A&M              21:31.9   20    21:31.85 
 21 Barnes, Jessi             SR Baylor                 21:38.2   21             
 22 Salisbury, Lauren            Texas                  21:41.0   22             
 23 Mecke, Dana               JR Texas-San Antonio      21:42.8                  
 24 Kerth, Whitney            SR Ark. Little Rock       21:43.4   23             
 25 Jackson, Megan            JR Arkansas               21:50.3   24             
 26 Behm, Mia                    Texas                  21:57.3   25             
 27 Wade, Becky               SO Rice                   21:57.8   26             
 28 Hulett, Jodi              SR Baylor                 22:01.9   27             
 29 Korra, Monika             FR SMU                    22:02.6   28             
 30 Selner, Danielle          JR Texas Christian        22:02.9   29             
 31 Simmons, Jessa            SR SMU                    22:03.1   30             
 32 Determan, Tenley          SR Texas State            22:06.2   31             
 33 Van Wyhe, Renae           JR Baylor                 22:06.4   32             
 34 Izzaguire, Carolina       JR Texas-Pan American     22:06.7                  
 35 Dawson, Kelly             FR Texas Christian        22:08.1   33             
 36 Ganter, Stephanie         FR Stephen F. Austin      22:09.4   34             
 37 Geyer, Larkin                Texas                  22:15.1   35             
 38 Pettigrew, Ilyssa         SR SMU                    22:17.5   36             
 39 Shaw, Katie               SO Baylor                 22:18.9   37             
 40 Montoyei, Everlyn         SR SE Louisiana           22:21.4   38             
 41 Mojtabaeezamani, Laleh       Texas                  22:24.9   39             
 42 Learch, Samantha          FR Arkansas               22:27.7   40             
 43 Anderson, Sierra          SR SMU                    22:29.6   41             
 44 Ivandic, Tanja            SO Texas Christian        22:30.1   42             
 45 Johnson, Courtney         SO Tex. A&M-Corpus        22:31.7   43             
 46 Phillips, Aubrey             Tulane                 22:36.5   44             
 47 McNorton, Kasey           SO Texas A&M              22:37.6   45             
 48 Bullin, Heather           JR Texas State            22:37.7   46             
 49 Shackleford, Amy          SO Stephen F. Austin      22:40.0   47             
 50 Garcia, Starla            FR Houston                22:40.7   48             
 51 Pratt, Kayla              FR Texas-San Antonio      22:42.0                  
 52 Whitrock, Julia              Tulane                 22:42.5   49             
 53 Fischer, Emilie           JR Texas A&M              22:43.4   50             
 54 Blocker, Meredith         SO Stephen F. Austin      22:44.8   51             
 55 Fleming-Wood, Brette      FR Stephen F. Austin      22:45.2   52             
 56 Kapkiai, Dorcas           SO SE Louisiana           22:48.1   53             
 57 Mendez, Allison              Texas                  22:48.4   54             
 58 Salil, Sheila             SO Tex. A&M-Corpus        22:50.1   55             
 59 Santaella, Cynthia        JR Tex. A&M-Corpus        22:51.3   56             
 60 DeLosSantos, Sarah        SO Tex. A&M-Corpus        22:53.4   57             
 61 Farrell, Molly            SO Sam Houston St.        22:58.2                  
 62 McKinney, Amanda          SO Texas State            22:59.7   58             
 63 John, Keltie              FR Rice                   23:04.2   59             
 64 Munoz, Megan              FR Houston                23:05.2   60             
 65 Dietz, Sara               FR North Texas            23:05.9   61             
 66 Jenkins, Megan            SO Stephen F. Austin      23:11.3   62             
 67 Porter, Christina         SR LSU                    23:11.7   63             
 68 Castro, Sandy             FR Lamar                  23:13.3                  
 69 Hudson, Laura             SR Rice                   23:20.6   64             
 70 Myrland, Asia                Texas                  23:21.3   65             
 71 Baity, Lisa               JR Texas Christian        23:23.7   66             
 72 Rodriguez, Sara           SR Texas-Pan American     23:24.0                  
 73 Coady, Rebecca               Tulane                 23:24.2   67             
 74 Brown, Kirsten            SO Texas A&M              23:24.8   68             
 75 Andrew, Shannon           SR Texas Christian        23:27.9   69             
 76 McMahon, Amanda           SO Texas-Arlington        23:28.0   70             
 77 Erlingson, Caroline       SR Texas-Arlington        23:33.8   71             
 78 Langley, Kerian              Tulane                 23:35.5   72             
 79 Carlisle, Amber           JR Texas Christian        23:37.6   73             
 80 Jones, Lauren             SO Nicholls State         23:39.0                  
 81 Carleton, Laura           FR LSU                    23:39.5   74             
 82 Mose, Christina           JR Texas-Arlington        23:40.6   75             
 83 Witte, Brandi             FR Houston                23:41.8   76             
 84 Ford, Perri               SO Texas-Arlington        23:42.9   77             
 85 Hannemann, Erica          JR Houston                23:44.5   78             
 86 James, Jayde              SO Texas-San Antonio      23:44.5                  
 87 Cockmon, Leslie           JR Ark. Little Rock       23:46.2   79             
 88 Flores, Marie             SO Stephen F. Austin      23:49.7   80             
 89 Tiner, Ashley             FR Ark. Little Rock       23:53.1   81             
 90 Millerick, Ashley         SR Texas Christian        23:58.5   82             
 91 Everhardt, Charlotte      SR Nicholls State         23:59.1                  
 92 Gretschel, Johanna           Tulane                 24:03.8   83             
 93 Bullard, Alex             FR Tex. A&M-Corpus        24:05.6   84             
 94 Orora, Phanice            SR North Texas            24:08.7   85             
 95 Carey, Jennifer           FR Texas-Arlington        24:09.2   86             
 96 Butler, Kelly             JR Texas State            24:11.3   87             
 97 Evola, Samantha           SR Texas State            24:27.4   88             
 98 Alcala, Amy               FR North Texas            24:32.0   89             
 99 Armstrong, Steffanie      SO Texas State            24:33.2   90             
100 Kemboi, Esther            FR SE Louisiana           24:35.1   91             
101 Smith, Nicole             SO Ark. Little Rock       24:37.9   92             
102 Anderson, Sallie          SO North Texas            24:43.2   93             
103 Galloso, Diana            SO Texas-Pan American     24:46.7                  
104 Torres, Jessica           JR North Texas            24:56.1   94             
105 Hensseler, Jenna          FR LSU                    25:07.0   95             
106 Costello, Bridget         SR Sam Houston St.        25:19.4                  
107 Keenan, Kelcee            JR Houston                25:20.2   96             
108 Abbott, Amber             FR LSU                    25:21.2   97             
109 Abuto, Esther             SO Texas-Arlington        25:22.1   98             
110 Faulk, Ashley             JR UL-Lafayette           25:24.5                  
111 Trier, Jasmine            SO Houston                25:27.1   99             
112 Keefauver, Amy            FR Texas State            25:37.6  100             
113 Piles, Tara               SO North Texas            25:47.2  101             
114 Gastinell, Kim            SR SE Louisiana           26:05.3  102             
115 Cade, Katherine           FR SE Louisiana           26:13.6  103             
116 Leigh Ann, Moore          SO Ark. Little Rock       26:35.2  104             
117 Schultheis, Courtney      JR SE Louisiana           26:36.6  105             
118 Ernestine, Carridine      JR SE Louisiana           26:38.0  106             
119 Ybarzabal, Lauren         SO LSU                    26:40.3  107             
120 Estevane, Daniela         FR Texas-Pan American     27:15.7                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Arkansas                     51    4    7   10   14   16   24   40          
      Total Time:  1:45:15.40                                                    
         Average:    21:03.08                                                    
   2 Baylor                       61    2    5    6   21   27   32   37          
      Total Time:  1:46:11.90                                                    
         Average:    21:14.38                                                    
   2 Rice                         61    1    8    9   17   26   59   64          
      Total Time:  1:46:04.80                                                    
         Average:    21:12.96                                                    
   4 SMU                         103   12   15   18   28   30   36   41          
      Total Time:  1:47:57.50                                                    
         Average:    21:35.50                                                    
   5 Texas                       134   13   22   25   35   39   54   65          
      Total Time:  1:49:27.10                                                    
         Average:    21:53.42                                                    
   6 Texas A&M                   186    3   20   45   50   68                    
      Total Time:  1:51:01.00                                                    
         Average:    22:12.20                                                    
   7 Tex. A&M-Corpus Christi     222   11   43   55   56   57   84               
      Total Time:  1:52:11.90                                                    
         Average:    22:26.38                                                    
   8 Texas Christian             239   29   33   42   66   69   73   82          
      Total Time:  1:53:32.70                                                    
         Average:    22:42.54                                                    
   9 Stephen F. Austin           246   34   47   51   52   62   80               
      Total Time:  1:53:30.70                                                    
         Average:    22:42.14                                                    
  10 Houston                     281   19   48   60   76   78   96   99          
      Total Time:  1:54:44.10                                                    
         Average:    22:56.82                                                    
  11 Texas State                 310   31   46   58   87   88   90  100          
      Total Time:  1:56:22.30                                                    
         Average:    23:16.46                                                    
  12 Tulane                      315   44   49   67   72   83                    
      Total Time:  1:56:22.50                                                    
         Average:    23:16.50                                                    
  13 Texas-Arlington             379   70   71   75   77   86   98               
      Total Time:  1:58:34.50                                                    
         Average:    23:42.90                                                    
  13 Arkansas-Little Rock        379   23   79   81   92  104                    
      Total Time:  2:00:35.80                                                    
         Average:    24:07.16                                                    
  15 SE Louisiana                387   38   53   91  102  103  105  106          
      Total Time:  2:02:03.50                                                    
         Average:    24:24.70                                                    
  16 North Texas                 422   61   85   89   93   94  101               
      Total Time:  2:01:25.90                                                    
         Average:    24:17.18                                                    
  17 LSU                         436   63   74   95   97  107                    
      Total Time:  2:03:59.70                                                    
         Average:    24:47.94